archive-info.com » INFO » W » WOC2014.INFO

Total: 329

Choose link from "Titles, links and description words view":

Or switch to "Titles and links view".


  • (No additional info available in detailed archive for this subpage)
    Original URL path: /LIVE/mediastartlist/relay/StartlistWOC2014RelayWomenNew.html (2016-05-01)




  • EST Club KJ SK Estonian Defence Forces Sports Club EST Hiidenkiertäjät FIN OK Alūksne LAT Occupation Sports instructor orienteer Residence Võru EST Birthday 1990 05 28 WRE position 64 5002 points Favourite terrain La Feclaz France WOC 2011 finals Passo Rolle Itay JWOC 2009 long Most tough and technical nordic terrains suit well Hobbies Oversleeping movies music annoying my brother Birthplace Karula EST WOC 2014 Veneto Trentino Italy 6 Middle 31 Long WOC 2013 Vuokatti Finland 7 Relay 13 Middle WOC 2012 Lausanne Switzerland 17 Relay 16 Middle WOC 2011 Savoie France 8 Relay 22 Middle 34 Long EOC 2014 Palmela Portugal 10 Relay 37 Middle 33 Long EOC 2012 Falun Sweden 12 Relay 33 Long JWOC 2010 Ålborg Denmark 21 Sprint 12 Relay 20 Middle 8 Long JWOC 2009 San Martino Italy 65 Sprint 10 Relay 17 Middle 4 Long JWOC 2008 Göteborg Sweden 29 Sprint 4 Relay 17 Middle 12 Long 108 France 108 Leg 1 Frederic Tranchand FRA Club Paimion Rasti FIN OE42 FRA Occupation Civil engineering technical services Paimio FIN Residence Turku FIN Birthday 1988 05 25 WRE position 25 5377 points Favourite terrain Italy Venise and Lavarone terrain Hobbies Outdoor activities biking MTB hiking farming traveling music listening or even playing trumpet Birthplace Saint Chamond FRA Medals WOC 1 Bronze EOC 1 Silver 1 Bronze WOC 2014 Veneto Trentino Italy 12 MixedRelay 14 Long WOC 2013 Vuokatti Finland 43 Sprint 8 Relay WOC 2012 Lausanne Switzerland 8 Long WOC 2011 Savoie France 10 Sprint WOC 2010 Trondheim Norway 3 Sprint EOC 2014 Palmela Portugal 13 Sprint 5 Long EOC 2012 Falun Sweden 40 Sprint 3 Relay 10 Long EOC 2010 Primorsko Bulgaria 23 Sprint 2 Relay 22 Long EOC 2008 Ventspils Latvia 31 Sprint JWOC 2008 Göteborg Sweden 17 Sprint 10 Relay 49 Middle 11 Long JWOC 2007 Dubbo Australia 8 Relay 56 Middle 28 Long JWOC 2006 Druskininkai Lithuania 97 Sprint 58 Long 108 Leg 2 François Gonon FRA Club IFK Göteborg SWE O Jura FRA Occupation Professional orienteer Residence Lamoura Jura FRA Birthday 1979 04 23 WRE position 601 2457 points Favourite terrain Jura Hobbies Skiing Hiking Biking Birthplace Saint Etienne FRA Medals WOC 1 Gold 1 Silver 2 Bronze EOC 1 Silver 1 Bronze JWOC 1 Silver 1 Bronze WOC 2014 Veneto Trentino Italy 19 Middle 13 Long WOC 2012 Lausanne Switzerland 5 Relay 5 Middle WOC 2011 Savoie France 1 Relay 6 Middle 3 Long WOC 2010 Trondheim Norway 8 Relay 23 Middle 4 Long WOC 2009 Miskolc Hungary 25 Relay 5 Middle WOC 2008 Olomouc Czech Republic 3 Long WOC 2007 Kiev Ukraine 6 Relay 14 Long WOC 2006 Aarhus Denmark 11 Relay 10 Middle 6 Long WOC 2005 Aichi Japan 2 Relay 16 Middle 12 Long WOC 2004 Västerås Sweden 7 Relay WOC 2003 Rapperswil Jona Switzerland 14 Relay WOC 2001 Tampere Finland 11 Relay WOC 1999 Inverness Great Britain 12 Relay EOC 2012 Falun Sweden 3 Relay 10 Middle EOC 2008 Ventspils Latvia 38 Sprint 4 Relay 15 Middle EOC 2006 Otepää Estonia 2 Relay 20 Middle 10 Long EOC 2004 Roskilde Denmark 6 Relay EOC 2002 Sümeg Hungary 9 Relay 22 Middle 16 Long EOC 2000 Truskavets Ukraine 21 Long JWOC 1999 Varna Bulgaria 2 Relay JWOC 1998 Reims France 3 Relay 6 Middle 10 Long JWOC 1997 Leopoldsburg Belgium 14 Relay 21 Long JWOC 1996 Govora Romania 13 Relay 135 Middle 21 Long 108 Leg 3 Thierry Gueorgiou FRA Club NOSE FRA Kalevan Rasti FIN Occupation Orienteer Residence Uppsala SWE Birthday 1979 03 30 WRE position 2 5799 points Favourite terrain Millau France Hobbies Diving fishing watch sport movie Birthplace Saint Etienne FRA Medals WOC 12 Gold 3 Silver 3 Bronze EOC 3 Gold 2 Silver 2 Bronze JWOC 2 Silver 2 Bronze WOC 2014 Veneto Trentino Italy 1 Long WOC 2013 Vuokatti Finland 8 Relay 2 Middle 1 Long WOC 2012 Lausanne Switzerland 5 Relay 4 Middle WOC 2011 Savoie France 1 Relay 1 Middle 1 Long WOC 2010 Trondheim Norway 8 Relay 3 Middle 3 Long WOC 2009 Miskolc Hungary 25 Relay 1 Middle 2 Long WOC 2008 Olomouc Czech Republic 5 Sprint 1 Middle WOC 2007 Kiev Ukraine 1 Sprint 6 Relay 1 Middle WOC 2006 Aarhus Denmark 11 Relay 4 Middle 8 Long WOC 2005 Aichi Japan 2 Relay 1 Middle 7 Long WOC 2004 Västerås Sweden 5 Sprint 7 Relay 1 Middle WOC 2003 Rapperswil Jona Switzerland 3 Sprint 14 Relay 1 Middle WOC 2001 Tampere Finland 12 Sprint 11 Relay 18 Middle WOC 1999 Inverness Great Britain 12 Relay 24 Middle WOC 1997 Grimstad Norway 12 Relay 50 Middle EOC 2014 Palmela Portugal 3 Relay 3 Middle EOC 2010 Primorsko Bulgaria 2 Relay 11 Middle EOC 2008 Ventspils Latvia 8 Sprint 4 Relay 1 Middle EOC 2006 Otepää Estonia 19 Sprint 2 Relay 1 Middle EOC 2004 Roskilde Denmark 1 Middle 13 Long EOC 2002 Sümeg Hungary 12 Sprint 9 Relay 8 Middle EOC 2000 Truskavets Ukraine 41 Middle JWOC 1999 Varna Bulgaria 2 Relay 3 Middle 8 Long JWOC 1998 Reims France 3 Relay 7 Middle 2 Long JWOC 1997 Leopoldsburg Belgium 14 Relay 43 Long JWOC 1996 Govora Romania 13 Relay 100 Middle JWOC 1995 Horsens Denmark 10 Relay 60 Middle 109 Czech Republic 109 Leg 1 Jan Petrzela CZE Club OK99 Hradec Králové CZE OK Kåre Falun SWE Occupation Law student Residence Mladé Buky CZE Birthday 1992 09 24 WRE position 64 5002 points Favourite terrain Open rocky terrain Hobbies Hiking swimming Birthplace Novy Jicin CZE Medals EOC 1 Silver JWOC 2 Silver WOC 2014 Veneto Trentino Italy 22 Long WOC 2013 Vuokatti Finland 29 Long EOC 2014 Palmela Portugal 22 Sprint 2 Relay 71 Middle JWOC 2012 Kosice Slovakia 2 Sprint 4 Relay 2 Middle 8 Long JWOC 2010 Ålborg Denmark 26 Sprint 6 Relay 42 Middle 24 Long JWOC 2009 San Martino Italy 24 Sprint 45 Middle 55 Long 109 Leg 2 Jan Šedivý CZE Club SK Praga Praha CZE Stora Tuna IK SWE Occupation Freelancer online marketing Residence Praha CZE Birthday 1984 08 07 WRE position 34 5309 points Favourite terrain Czech sandstones Hobbies Music sport Birthplace Prague CZE Medals WOC 1 Gold JWOC 1 Silver WOC 2014 Veneto Trentino Italy 17 Long WOC 2013 Vuokatti Finland 9 Relay 16 Long WOC 2012 Lausanne Switzerland 1 Relay 12 Long WOC 2011 Savoie France 27 Long WOC 2010 Trondheim Norway 24 Middle 34 Long WOC 2009 Miskolc Hungary 32 Middle 22 Long WOC 2006 Aarhus Denmark 35 Sprint 30 Middle EOC 2012 Falun Sweden 9 Relay 33 Middle 12 Long EOC 2010 Primorsko Bulgaria 12 Long JWOC 2004 Gdynia Poland 2 Relay 30 Middle 9 Long JWOC 2003 Põlva Estonia 6 Relay 57 Middle 25 Long 109 Leg 3 Jan Prochazka CZE Club Kalevan Rasti FIN SK Praga CZE Occupation Phd student Residence Brno CZE Birthday 1984 09 11 WRE position 41 5219 points Favourite terrain Technical and runable Hobbies MTB skiing etc Birthplace Prague CZE Medals WOC 1 Gold JWOC 1 Silver WOC 2014 Veneto Trentino Italy 8 Sprint 7 MixedRelay 10 Middle WOC 2013 Vuokatti Finland 10 Sprint 9 Relay 21 Middle WOC 2012 Lausanne Switzerland 26 Sprint 1 Relay 10 Middle WOC 2011 Savoie France 8 Sprint 12 Relay 32 Middle WOC 2010 Trondheim Norway 15 Sprint 5 Relay 16 Long WOC 2009 Miskolc Hungary 27 Relay 22 Long WOC 2008 Olomouc Czech Republic 7 Sprint 4 Relay WOC 2007 Kiev Ukraine 9 Relay 21 Middle EOC 2014 Palmela Portugal 18 Sprint 4 Middle EOC 2012 Falun Sweden 9 Relay 16 Middle 31 Long EOC 2010 Primorsko Bulgaria 5 Relay 38 Middle 37 Long EOC 2008 Ventspils Latvia 14 Sprint 5 Relay 30 Middle 17 Long EOC 2006 Otepää Estonia 42 Sprint 24 Middle JWOC 2004 Gdynia Poland 2 Relay 18 Middle 4 Long JWOC 2003 Põlva Estonia 59 Middle 44 Long 110 Austria 110 Leg 1 Gernot Kerschbaumer AUT Club OK Pan Kristianstad SWE HSV Pinkafeld AUT Occupation Orienteer Student Sportchef Hotell Åhusstrand Residence Åhus SWE Birthday 1983 08 18 WRE position 27 5357 points Favourite terrain Åhus coast Hobbies Piano Reading Learning Swedish Birthplace Vorau AUT WOC 2014 Veneto Trentino Italy 11 MixedRelay 20 Middle 8 Long WOC 2013 Vuokatti Finland 23 Sprint 10 Relay 15 Middle WOC 2012 Lausanne Switzerland 12 Relay 20 Middle 15 Long WOC 2011 Savoie France 14 Relay 17 Middle 17 Long WOC 2010 Trondheim Norway 22 Sprint 19 Relay WOC 2009 Miskolc Hungary 23 Sprint 13 Relay 17 Middle WOC 2008 Olomouc Czech Republic 9 Sprint 11 Relay 11 Middle WOC 2007 Kiev Ukraine 17 Sprint 16 Relay 19 Middle WOC 2006 Aarhus Denmark 16 Relay WOC 2005 Aichi Japan 17 Sprint 16 Relay 9 Middle WOC 2004 Västerås Sweden 15 Relay EOC 2014 Palmela Portugal 13 Relay 18 Middle 21 Long EOC 2012 Falun Sweden 22 Sprint 11 Relay 26 Middle 14 Long EOC 2010 Primorsko Bulgaria 47 Middle 31 Long EOC 2008 Ventspils Latvia 21 Sprint 10 Relay 41 Long EOC 2006 Otepää Estonia 13 Relay 38 Long EOC 2004 Roskilde Denmark 37 Sprint JWOC 2003 Põlva Estonia 10 Relay 44 Middle 41 Long JWOC 2002 Alicante Spain 9 Relay 50 Middle 38 Long JWOC 2001 Miskolc Hungary 21 Middle 13 Long 110 Leg 2 Helmut Gremmel AUT Club HSV Pinkafeld AUT Occupation Residence Pinkafeld AUT Birthday 1990 09 27 WRE position 133 4386 points Favourite terrain Hobbies Birthplace WOC 2014 Veneto Trentino Italy Q 34 Sprint 45 Long WOC 2013 Vuokatti Finland 10 Relay WOC 2012 Lausanne Switzerland 12 Relay EOC 2014 Palmela Portugal 37 Sprint 13 Relay 52 Middle EOC 2012 Falun Sweden 11 Relay JWOC 2010 Ålborg Denmark 38 Sprint 7 Relay 60 Long JWOC 2009 San Martino Italy 104 Sprint 18 Relay 53 Middle 64 Long 110 Leg 3 Robert Merl AUT Club ASKÖ Henndorf AUT Lillomarka OL NOR Occupation Student Residence Graz AUT Birthday 1991 06 15 WRE position 60 5022 points Favourite terrain Hobbies Sport books movies Birthplace Nürnberg GER Medals JWOC 1 Gold 1 Silver WOC 2014 Veneto Trentino Italy 11 Sprint 11 MixedRelay 14 Middle WOC 2013 Vuokatti Finland 25 Sprint 10 Relay 26 Middle WOC 2012 Lausanne Switzerland 21 Sprint 12 Relay 26 Middle WOC 2011 Savoie France 7 Sprint 14 Relay 25 Middle EOC 2014 Palmela Portugal 18 Sprint 13 Relay 55 Middle EOC 2012 Falun Sweden 35 Sprint 11 Relay JWOC 2011 Rumia Wejherowo Poland 4 Sprint 15 Relay 1 Middle 2 Long JWOC 2010 Ålborg Denmark 17 Sprint 7 Relay 8 Middle 33 Long 111 Great Britain 111 Leg 1 Scott Fraser GBR Club Södertälje Nykvarn Orientering SWE Occupation Consultant in Performance Psychology Residence Birthday 1986 03 25 WRE position 196 4057 points Favourite terrain Highlands of Scotland Hobbies Going to pub Watching football Having a laugh with my mates Birthplace Edinburgh GBR Medals WOC 1 Silver WOC 2014 Veneto Trentino Italy 31 Sprint 55 Long WOC 2013 Vuokatti Finland 2 Sprint WOC 2012 Lausanne Switzerland 4 Sprint 16 Relay 20 Long WOC 2011 Savoie France 9 Sprint 15 Relay WOC 2010 Trondheim Norway 4 Relay 6 Long WOC 2009 Miskolc Hungary 18 Sprint 9 Relay 40 Long WOC 2008 Olomouc Czech Republic 21 Long EOC 2014 Palmela Portugal 5 Relay EOC 2012 Falun Sweden 5 Sprint 15 Relay 29 Long EOC 2010 Primorsko Bulgaria 26 Sprint 6 Relay 43 Middle EOC 2008 Ventspils Latvia 4 Sprint JWOC 2006 Druskininkai Lithuania 12 Sprint 9 Relay 42 Long JWOC 2005 Tenero Switzerland 9 Relay 10 Middle 12 Long JWOC 2004 Gdynia Poland 11 Relay 24 Middle 64 Long 111 Leg 2 Hector Haines GBR Club Interlopers OC GBR Occupation Structural Engineer Residence Edinburgh GBR Birthday 1989 07 17 WRE position 63 5016 points Favourite terrain Glen Affric Scotland Hobbies Cooking Sleeping Birthplace Ilkley GBR WOC 2014 Veneto Trentino Italy 12 Middle WOC 2013 Vuokatti Finland 11 Relay 36 Middle EOC 2012 Falun Sweden 15 Relay JWOC 2009 San Martino Italy 56 Sprint 16 Middle 21 Long JWOC 2008 Göteborg Sweden 68 Sprint 27 Middle 16 Long JWOC 2007 Dubbo Australia 67 Sprint 51 Long 111 Leg 3 Graham Gristwood GBR Club IFK Mora SWE Forth Valley Orienteers GBR Occupation Elite coach IFK Mora Mapping Residence Stirling GBR Birthday 1984 05 31 WRE position 43 5194 points Favourite terrain Good runnability and technical Hobbies Movies Birthplace Woking GBR Medals WOC 1 Gold WOC 2014 Veneto Trentino Italy 20 Long WOC 2012 Lausanne Switzerland 36 Middle WOC 2011 Savoie France 4 Sprint 15 Relay 11 Middle WOC 2010 Trondheim Norway 14 Sprint 4 Relay 13 Middle WOC 2009 Miskolc Hungary 17 Sprint 9 Relay 9 Long WOC 2008 Olomouc Czech Republic 22 Sprint 1 Relay 26 Middle WOC 2007 Kiev Ukraine 12 Sprint 7 Relay WOC 2006 Aarhus Denmark 9 Sprint WOC 2004 Västerås Sweden 31 Sprint EOC 2014 Palmela Portugal 5 Relay 28 Middle 16 Long EOC 2010 Primorsko Bulgaria 10 Sprint 6 Relay 18 Middle EOC 2008 Ventspils Latvia 7 Relay 27 Long EOC 2006 Otepää Estonia 43 Sprint 35 Middle 35 Long JWOC 2004 Gdynia Poland 11 Relay 11 Middle 26 Long JWOC 2003 Põlva Estonia 12 Relay 28 Long JWOC 2002 Alicante Spain 39 Middle 100 Long 112 Latvia 112 Leg 1 Edgars Bertuks LAT Club Turun Metsänkävjät FIN OK Aluksne LAT Occupation Full time athlete Orienteer Residence Riga LAT Birthday 1985 01 01 WRE position 10 5604 points Favourite terrain All of the fast ones Hobbies Life Birthplace ALUKSNE LAT Medals WOC 1 Gold 2 Bronze WOC 2014 Veneto Trentino Italy 57 Middle WOC 2013 Vuokatti Finland 12 Relay 8 Middle 3 Long WOC 2012 Lausanne Switzerland 7 Relay 1 Middle 3 Long WOC 2011 Savoie France 11 Relay 40 Middle 31 Long WOC 2010 Trondheim Norway 11 Relay 33 Long WOC 2009 Miskolc Hungary 4 Relay 20 Middle WOC 2008 Olomouc Czech Republic 5 Relay 9 Middle 33 Long WOC 2007 Kiev Ukraine 40 Sprint 17 Relay 16 Middle WOC 2006 Aarhus Denmark 41 Sprint 7 Relay 41 Middle EOC 2014 Palmela Portugal 7 Relay 5 Middle 10 Long EOC 2012 Falun Sweden 6 Relay 28 Middle 23 Long EOC 2010 Primorsko Bulgaria 36 Sprint 13 Relay 17 Middle EOC 2008 Ventspils Latvia 9 Relay 7 Long EOC 2006 Otepää Estonia 49 Sprint 10 Relay JWOC 2005 Tenero Switzerland 6 Relay 60 Long JWOC 2004 Gdynia Poland 4 Relay 57 Long JWOC 2003 Põlva Estonia 16 Relay 50 Middle 17 Long 112 Leg 2 Andris Jubelis LAT Club IGTISA LTU Mezmalas MTB LAT Occupation IT engineer Residence Madona LAT Birthday 1989 03 16 WRE position 161 4231 points Favourite terrain Hobbies Ski o football Birthplace Madona LAT WOC 2014 Veneto Trentino Italy Q 16 Sprint 49 Long WOC 2011 Savoie France 39 Long EOC 2014 Palmela Portugal 99 Middle JWOC 2009 San Martino Italy 16 Sprint 6 Relay 70 Long JWOC 2008 Göteborg Sweden 36 Sprint 17 Relay 22 Long 112 Leg 3 Kalvis Mihailovs LAT Club IK Hakarpspojkarna SWE Occupation Residence Gothenburg SWE Birthday 1988 02 23 WRE position 67 4982 points Favourite terrain Hobbies Birthplace Riga LAT Medals JWOC 1 Bronze WOC 2014 Veneto Trentino Italy 27 Middle 21 Long WOC 2013 Vuokatti Finland 12 Relay 40 Middle 38 Long WOC 2012 Lausanne Switzerland 7 Relay 13 Middle 16 Long WOC 2011 Savoie France 11 Relay 38 Long WOC 2010 Trondheim Norway 11 Relay 41 Long EOC 2012 Falun Sweden 6 Relay EOC 2010 Primorsko Bulgaria 13 Relay EOC 2008 Ventspils Latvia 47 Sprint JWOC 2008 Göteborg Sweden 40 Sprint 17 Relay 56 Middle 17 Long JWOC 2007 Dubbo Australia 72 Sprint 3 Relay 54 Middle JWOC 2006 Druskininkai Lithuania 33 Sprint 11 Relay 18 Middle 64 Long 113 Italy 113 Leg 1 Klaus Schgaguler ITA Club IFK Lidingö SWE Gronlait Orienteering Team ITA OLC Graz AUT Occupation Software Developer Residence Graz AUT Birthday 1980 05 06 WRE position 99 4626 points Favourite terrain Tyrolean Mountains my home terrain Hobbies I like to do all kinds of sports Birthplace Brixen ITA WOC 2014 Veneto Trentino Italy 23 Long WOC 2013 Vuokatti Finland 13 Relay WOC 2012 Lausanne Switzerland 42 Sprint 11 Relay WOC 2011 Savoie France 39 Middle WOC 2010 Trondheim Norway 18 Relay 35 Long WOC 2009 Miskolc Hungary 21 Sprint 8 Relay 27 Long WOC 2008 Olomouc Czech Republic 13 Relay 38 Middle 34 Long WOC 2007 Kiev Ukraine 12 Relay WOC 2006 Aarhus Denmark 37 Sprint 13 Relay WOC 2005 Aichi Japan 36 Sprint 14 Relay 19 Middle WOC 2004 Västerås Sweden 25 Sprint 21 Relay 33 Middle WOC 2003 Rapperswil Jona Switzerland 48 Middle 41 Long EOC 2012 Falun Sweden 40 Sprint 16 Relay EOC 2010 Primorsko Bulgaria 41 Sprint 8 Relay 44 Middle 30 Long EOC 2006 Otepää Estonia 17 Relay 48 Middle 45 Long EOC 2004 Roskilde Denmark 38 Sprint 113 Leg 2 Mikhail Mamleev ITA Club Terlaner Orientierungslaeufer ITA OK Orion SWE Occupation Seller in sportshop SPORTLER Bolzano Residence Meltina ITA Birthday 1975 09 04 WRE position 89 4714 points Favourite terrain White good runnable hilly forests Hobbies Books mountain running mushroom picking Finland Birthplace Pesochnoe RUS Medals WOC 1 Silver 1 Bronze EOC 1 Gold JWOC 1 Gold 1 Silver 1 Bronze WOC 2014 Veneto Trentino Italy 27 Long WOC 2013 Vuokatti Finland 13 Relay 32 Middle 35 Long WOC 2012 Lausanne Switzerland 11 Relay 30 Middle 13 Long WOC 2011 Savoie France 42 Middle 16 Long WOC 2010 Trondheim Norway 28 Sprint 18 Relay 23 Long WOC 2009 Miskolc Hungary 8 Relay 10 Middle 3 Long WOC 2008 Olomouc Czech Republic 32 Sprint 13 Relay 10 Middle 17 Long WOC 2007 Kiev Ukraine 8 Sprint 12 Relay 8 Long WOC 2006 Aarhus Denmark 13 Relay 8 Middle 12 Long WOC 2004 Västerås Sweden 15 Sprint 2 Relay 21 Middle WOC 2003 Rapperswil Jona Switzerland 5 Sprint 5 Relay 5 Long WOC 2001 Tampere Finland 6 Sprint 4 Relay 23 Middle 28 Long WOC 1999 Inverness Great Britain 27 Middle 22 Long WOC 1997 Grimstad Norway 4 Relay 49 Middle EOC 2012 Falun Sweden 16 Relay 25 Middle 19 Long EOC 2010 Primorsko Bulgaria 8 Relay 30 Middle EOC 2004 Roskilde Denmark 17 Sprint 5 Relay 12 Middle EOC 2002 Sümeg Hungary 5 Sprint 6 Relay 1 Middle EOC 2000 Truskavets Ukraine 19 Middle 23 Long JWOC 1995 Horsens Denmark 8 Relay 3 Middle 2 Long JWOC 1994 Gdynia Poland 1 Relay 113 Leg 3 Manuel Negrello ITA Club U S Primiero ITA Occupation Carpenter Residence Mezzano ITA Birthday 1983 08 24 WRE position 257 3803 points Favourite terrain Alpine forest Hobbies Sports Birthplace Feltre ITA WOC 2014 Veneto Trentino Italy 43 Middle WOC 2004 Västerås Sweden 34 Sprint 21 Relay 35 Long EOC 2008 Ventspils Latvia 16 Relay JWOC 2003 Põlva Estonia 15 Relay 113 Long JWOC 2002 Alicante Spain 23 Relay 51 Middle 65 Long JWOC 2001 Miskolc Hungary 22 Relay 33 Middle 93 Long 114 Spain 114 Leg 1 Andreu Blanes Reig ESP Club C E Colivenc ESP Södertälje Nykvarn SWE Occupation Student Residence Onil ESP Madrid ESP Södertälje SWE Birthday 1991 10 14 WRE position 95 4673 points Favourite terrain Different each day Hobbies Cycling swimming slackline Birthplace Onil ESP Medals JWOC 1 Silver WOC 2014 Veneto Trentino Italy 26 Sprint 16 MixedRelay 44 Middle WOC 2013 Vuokatti Finland 33 Sprint 14 Relay 31 Middle WOC 2012 Lausanne Switzerland 24 Sprint 18 Relay WOC 2011 Savoie France 24 Relay EOC 2014 Palmela Portugal 40 Sprint 12 Relay 73 Middle JWOC 2011 Rumia Wejherowo Poland 2 Sprint 13 Middle 13 Long JWOC 2010 Ålborg Denmark 18 Sprint 15 Relay 12 Middle 20 Long JWOC 2008 Göteborg Sweden 99 Sprint 24 Relay 10 Middle 97 Long 114 Leg 2 Luis Nogueira De La Muela ESP Club COMA ESP KOK NOR Occupation Student Residence Madrid ESP Birthday 1989 12 25 WRE position 153 4264 points Favourite terrain Hobbies Birthplace Malaga ESP WOC 2014 Veneto Trentino Italy Q 27 Sprint WOC 2012 Lausanne Switzerland 18 Relay EOC 2014 Palmela Portugal 78 Middle JWOC 2009 San Martino Italy 44 Sprint 69 Long 114 Leg 3 Antonio Martinez Perez ESP Club C E Colivenc Spain Eksjö SWE Occupation Teacher student Residence Onil SPAIN Birthday 1991 02 11 WRE position 90 4710 points Favourite terrain Fast and technically Hobbies Padel cycling slackline trekking Birthplace Onil SPAIN WOC 2014 Veneto Trentino Italy Q 18 Sprint 16 MixedRelay 38 Middle WOC 2013 Vuokatti Finland 40 Sprint 14 Relay WOC 2012 Lausanne Switzerland 30 Sprint 18 Relay WOC 2011 Savoie France 44 Sprint 24 Relay EOC 2014 Palmela Portugal 27 Sprint 12 Relay 51 Middle JWOC 2011 Rumia Wejherowo Poland 14 Sprint 4 Relay 53 Middle 10 Long JWOC 2010 Ålborg Denmark 16 Sprint 15 Relay JWOC 2008 Göteborg Sweden 34 Sprint 114 Long 115 Hungary 115 Leg 1 Zsolt Lenkei HUN Club IFK Mora SWE Tipo TKE HUN Occupation System Developer IT Residence Stockholm SWE Birthday 1988 02 05 WRE position 44 5188 points Favourite terrain Alpine terrain Hobbies Cross country skiing gastronomy Birthplace Budapest HUN WOC 2014 Veneto Trentino Italy 15 MixedRelay 41 Middle 29 Long WOC 2013 Vuokatti Finland 15 Relay 18 Middle 28 Long WOC 2012 Lausanne Switzerland 8 Sprint 19 Relay 32 Middle WOC 2011 Savoie France 22 Sprint 9 Relay 23 Long WOC 2010 Trondheim Norway 35 Sprint 20 Relay 30 Middle 30 Long WOC 2009 Miskolc Hungary 25 Sprint 5 Relay 32 Long WOC 2008 Olomouc Czech Republic 10 Relay 42 Middle WOC 2007 Kiev Ukraine 19 Relay 29 Middle EOC 2014 Palmela Portugal 14 Middle 23 Long EOC 2012 Falun Sweden 43 Sprint 17 Relay EOC 2010 Primorsko Bulgaria 32 Sprint 12 Relay JWOC 2008 Göteborg Sweden 30 Sprint 19 Middle 25 Long JWOC 2007 Dubbo Australia 5 Sprint 16 Relay 7 Middle 16 Long JWOC 2006 Druskininkai Lithuania 13 Relay 22 Middle JWOC 2005 Tenero Switzerland 17 Middle 21 Long 115 Leg 2 Máté Kerényi HUN Club IFK Lidingö SWE Tipo TKE HUN Occupation Student Residence Lidingö SWE Birthday 1988 05 02 WRE position 366 3395 points Favourite terrain Hobbies Football travelling hiking climbing biking flying partying Birthplace Budapest HUN WOC 2014 Veneto Trentino Italy 43 Sprint WOC 2013 Vuokatti Finland 15 Relay WOC 2011 Savoie France 9 Relay WOC 2010 Trondheim Norway 20 Relay EOC 2012 Falun Sweden 17 Relay EOC 2010 Primorsko Bulgaria 12 Relay JWOC 2008 Göteborg Sweden 71 Sprint JWOC 2007 Dubbo Australia 54 Sprint 16 Relay 38 Middle 47 Long JWOC 2006 Druskininkai Lithuania 42 Middle JWOC 2005 Tenero Switzerland 72 Long 115 Leg 3 Máté Baumholczer HUN Club Occupation Residence Birthday 1992 12 10 WRE position 217 3953 points Favourite terrain Hobbies Birthplace WOC 2014 Veneto Trentino Italy Q 24 Sprint 49 Middle WOC 2013 Vuokatti Finland 39 Sprint 15 Relay WOC 2012 Lausanne Switzerland 19 Relay JWOC 2012 Kosice Slovakia 9 Sprint 9 Relay 19 Long JWOC 2011 Rumia Wejherowo Poland 50 Sprint 17 Relay 32 Middle 41 Long JWOC 2010 Ålborg Denmark 16 Relay 64 Long 116 Lithuania 116 Leg 1 Simonas Krepsta LTU Club OK Takas LTU IFK Mora SWE Occupation Central banker Residence Kaunas LTU Birthday 1984 01 17 WRE position 75 4898 points Favourite terrain Lavarone region ITA Hobbies Traveling and basketball Birthplace Kaunas LTU Medals JWOC 2 Bronze WOC 2014 Veneto Trentino Italy 21 Middle 27 Long WOC 2013 Vuokatti Finland 16 Relay 34 Middle 15 Long WOC 2012 Lausanne Switzerland 34 Sprint 8 Relay 33 Middle WOC 2011 Savoie France 6 Relay 23 Middle 20 Long WOC 2010 Trondheim Norway 32 Sprint 10 Relay WOC 2009 Miskolc Hungary 24 Sprint 11 Relay 21 Long WOC 2008 Olomouc Czech Republic 10 Sprint 18 Relay 14 Middle WOC 2007 Kiev Ukraine 27 Sprint 11 Relay 38 Middle WOC 2006 Aarhus Denmark 17 Relay 7 Middle WOC 2005 Aichi Japan 8 Sprint 6 Relay 7 Middle WOC 2004 Västerås Sweden 10 Sprint 6 Relay 27 Middle WOC 2003 Rapperswil Jona Switzerland 10 Relay 32 Long EOC 2012 Falun Sweden 32 Sprint 8 Relay 48 Middle EOC 2010 Primorsko Bulgaria 15 Relay EOC 2008 Ventspils Latvia 11 Relay 31 Middle 20 Long EOC 2006 Otepää Estonia 27 Sprint 15 Relay 41 Middle JWOC 2004 Gdynia Poland 7 Relay 3 Middle 3 Long JWOC 2003 Põlva Estonia 7 Relay 8 Middle 8 Long JWOC 2002 Alicante Spain 15 Middle 16 Long JWOC 2001 Miskolc Hungary 15 Relay 38 Long 116 Leg 2 Jonas Vytautas Gvildys LTU Club Medeina LTU Rehns BK SWE Occupation Business and management studies Residence Kaunas LTU Birthday 1988 05 24 WRE position 69 4967 points Favourite terrain Savoie Grand Revard France Hobbies Birthplace Kaunas Lithuania WOC 2014 Veneto Trentino Italy 9 Sprint 9 MixedRelay 45 Middle WOC 2013 Vuokatti Finland 14 Sprint 16 Relay 24 Middle WOC 2012 Lausanne Switzerland 7 Sprint 8 Relay 29 Middle WOC 2011 Savoie France 6 Relay 5 Middle WOC 2010 Trondheim Norway 31 Sprint 10 Relay WOC 2009 Miskolc Hungary 31 Sprint 37 Middle WOC 2008 Olomouc Czech Republic 36 Middle 43 Long WOC 2007 Kiev Ukraine 24 Sprint 11 Relay EOC 2014 Palmela Portugal 14 Sprint 16 Relay 38 Middle EOC 2012 Falun Sweden 8 Sprint 8 Relay 35 Middle EOC 2008 Ventspils Latvia 33 Sprint 11 Relay EOC 2006 Otepää Estonia 45 Sprint 15 Relay JWOC 2008 Göteborg Sweden 14 Sprint 19 Relay 15 Middle 15 Long JWOC 2007 Dubbo Australia 26 Sprint 14 Relay 20 Long JWOC 2006 Druskininkai Lithuania 18 Sprint 5 Relay 4 Middle 23 Long JWOC 2005 Tenero Switzerland 31 Long 116 Leg 3 Algirdas Bartkevi ius LTU Club OK Denseln SWE Occupation Residence Kaunas LTU Birthday 1995 05 19 WRE position 210 3979 points Favourite terrain Hobbies Birthplace Kaunas LTU WOC 2014 Veneto Trentino Italy 40 Sprint EOC 2014 Palmela Portugal 91 Middle JWOC 2013 Czech Republic 48 Sprint 20 Relay 19 Middle 38 Long JWOC 2012 Kosice Slovakia 42 Sprint 55 Middle 81 Long JWOC 2011 Rumia Wejherowo Poland 89 Sprint 117 Long 117 Bulgaria 117 Leg 1 Ivan Sirakov BUL Club Variant 5 Targovishte BUL Occupation Residence Gorna Oriyahovitsa BUL Birthday 1988 01 02 WRE position 78 4872 points Favourite terrain Hobbies Birthplace Gorna Oriyahovitsa BUL Medals JWOC 1 Bronze WOC 2014 Veneto Trentino Italy Q 23 Sprint 999999 MixedRelay WOC 2013 Vuokatti Finland 28 Sprint 17 Relay WOC 2012 Lausanne Switzerland 21 Relay WOC 2011 Savoie France 21 Sprint 17 Relay WOC 2009 Miskolc Hungary 18 Relay WOC 2007 Kiev Ukraine 18 Relay EOC 2014 Palmela Portugal 12 Sprint 19 Relay 30 Middle EOC 2012 Falun Sweden 19 Relay EOC 2010 Primorsko Bulgaria 20 Relay EOC 2008 Ventspils Latvia 17 Relay JWOC 2008 Göteborg Sweden 104 Sprint 16 Relay JWOC 2007 Dubbo Australia 3 Sprint 7 Relay 14 Long JWOC 2005 Tenero Switzerland 66 Long 117 Leg 2 Grigor Karaivanov BUL Club Occupation Residence Birthday WRE position 270 3761 points Favourite terrain Hobbies Birthplace WOC 2014 Veneto Trentino Italy Q 19 Sprint 999999 MixedRelay 51 Long JWOC 2011 Rumia Wejherowo Poland 51 Sprint 43 Middle 61 Long 117 Leg 3 Kiril Nikolov BUL Club Begun Varna Bulgaria Occupation Residence Sofia Bulgaria Birthday 1982 11 06 WRE position 20 5437 points Favourite terrain Hobbies Birthplace Ruse Bulgaria Medals EOC 1 Silver WOC 2014 Veneto Trentino Italy 14 Sprint 31 Middle 9 Long WOC 2013 Vuokatti Finland 24 Sprint 17 Relay 9 Long WOC 2012 Lausanne Switzerland 21 Relay 6 Long WOC 2011 Savoie France 46 Sprint 17 Relay 29 Long WOC 2010 Trondheim Norway 16 Sprint 13 Relay 29 Middle 26 Long WOC 2009 Miskolc Hungary 6 Sprint 18 Relay 19 Long WOC 2008 Olomouc Czech Republic 31 Sprint 17 Relay 12 Long WOC 2007 Kiev Ukraine 39 Sprint 18 Relay 39 Middle 10 Long WOC 2006 Aarhus Denmark 19 Relay 25 Middle 18 Long WOC 2005 Aichi Japan 19 Relay 21 Middle 15 Long WOC 2004 Västerås Sweden 17 Relay WOC 2003 Rapperswil Jona Switzerland 12 Sprint 21 Relay 15 Long EOC 2014 Palmela Portugal 19 Relay EOC 2012 Falun Sweden 2 Sprint 19 Relay 32 Middle EOC 2010 Primorsko Bulgaria 12 Sprint 9 Middle 6 Long EOC 2008 Ventspils Latvia 19 Sprint 17 Relay 16 Long EOC 2006 Otepää Estonia 29 Sprint 34 Long EOC 2004 Roskilde Denmark 24 Sprint EOC 2002 Sümeg Hungary 41 Sprint JWOC 2002 Alicante Spain 47 Middle 26 Long JWOC 2000 Nove Mesto na Morave Czech Republic 22 Relay 32 Long 118 Denmark 118 Leg 1 Søren Schwartz Sørensen IFK Göt FIF Hill DEN Club FIF Hillerød DEN IFK Göteborg SWE Occupation Student Residence Göteborg SWE Birthday 1990 12 28 WRE position 84 4753 points Favourite terrain Hobbies Birthplace Hillerød DEN WOC 2014 Veneto Trentino Italy 23 Middle WOC 2013 Vuokatti Finland 18 Relay 34 Long WOC 2011 Savoie France 37 Middle EOC 2014 Palmela Portugal 8 Relay 44 Middle JWOC 2010 Ålborg Denmark 8 Sprint 9 Middle 15 Long JWOC 2009 San Martino Italy 33 Sprint 103 Long 118 Leg 2 Tue Lassen DEN Club Vaajakosken Terä FIN Faaborg OK DEN Occupation Student Residence Aarhus DEN Birthday 1985 11 28 WRE position 38 5262 points Favourite terrain Hobbies Birthplace Faaborg DEN Medals WOC 1 Silver 1 Bronze WOC 2014 Veneto Trentino Italy 3 Sprint 2 MixedRelay 22 Middle WOC 2013 Vuokatti Finland 22 Middle 8 Long WOC 2012 Lausanne Switzerland 6 Relay 25 Middle 9 Long WOC 2011 Savoie France 13 Relay 7 Middle 37 Long WOC 2010 Trondheim Norway 12 Relay 15 Middle WOC 2009 Miskolc Hungary 12 Relay 42 Middle WOC 2008 Olomouc Czech Republic 24 Middle WOC 2007 Kiev Ukraine 14 Relay EOC 2014 Palmela Portugal 8 Relay 64 Middle EOC 2010 Primorsko Bulgaria 6 Sprint 10 Relay 13 Middle 18 Long EOC 2008 Ventspils Latvia 36 Middle JWOC 2005 Tenero Switzerland 5 Relay JWOC 2004 Gdynia Poland 12 Relay 21 Middle 34 Long 118 Leg 3 Christian Bobach DEN Club Silkeborg OK DEN OK Pan Aarhus DEN Occupation Student Residence Aarhus DEN Birthday 1987 04 02 WRE position 109 4536 points Favourite terrain Hobbies Birthplace Silkeborg DEN Medals JWOC 1 Bronze WOC 2014 Veneto Trentino Italy 25 Long EOC 2012 Falun Sweden 47 Sprint EOC 2010 Primorsko Bulgaria 49 Sprint 46 Middle EOC 2008 Ventspils Latvia 33 Middle JWOC 2007 Dubbo Australia 5 Sprint 11 Relay 39 Middle 3 Long JWOC 2006 Druskininkai Lithuania 21 Sprint 6 Relay 47 Middle 6 Long JWOC 2005 Tenero Switzerland 13 Middle 119 Belarus 119 Leg 1 Andrey Salin BLR Club Sävedalens AIK SWE Occupation Soldier Residence Novopolotsk BLR Birthday 1988 10 24 WRE position 136 4372 points Favourite terrain Gothenburg Hobbies Orienteering Birthplace Novopolotsk BLR WOC 2014 Veneto Trentino Italy 999999 MixedRelay 60 Long WOC 2013 Vuokatti Finland 19 Relay 45 Long EOC 2014 Palmela Portugal 19 Middle EOC 2012 Falun Sweden 48 Sprint 119 Leg 2 Yury Tambasov BLR Club MS Parma FIN Occupation Residence Minsk BLR Birthday 1989 12 06 WRE position 77 4873 points Favourite terrain Hobbies Birthplace WOC 2014 Veneto Trentino Italy 38 Long WOC 2013 Vuokatti Finland 19 Relay 23 Long WOC 2012 Lausanne Switzerland 20 Relay 42 Middle 11 Long WOC 2010 Trondheim Norway 21 Relay 32 Middle 14 Long WOC 2009 Miskolc Hungary 27 Sprint 16 Relay 38 Middle EOC 2012 Falun Sweden 14 Relay 25 Long EOC 2010 Primorsko Bulgaria 11 Relay 14 Long JWOC 2009 San Martino Italy 39 Sprint 13 Relay 12 Long JWOC 2008 Göteborg Sweden 53 Sprint 13 Relay 48 Middle 36 Long 119 Leg 3 Aleksei Alekseyonok BLR Club IK Hakarpspojkarna SWE Eridan OC BLR Occupation Direct sales manager Residence Novopolotsk BLR Birthday 1988 11 25 WRE position 106 4545 points Favourite terrain Flannumsmarka Modum Norway Hobbies Orienteering Birthplace Novopolotsk BLR WOC 2014 Veneto Trentino Italy 999999 MixedRelay 40 Middle WOC 2013 Vuokatti Finland 19 Relay 32 Long WOC 2012 Lausanne Switzerland 20 Relay 37 Middle 35 Long WOC 2010 Trondheim Norway 21 Relay WOC 2009 Miskolc Hungary 40 Sprint 16 Relay EOC 2012 Falun Sweden 14 Relay 25 Long JWOC 2008 Göteborg Sweden 12 Sprint 13 Relay 22 Middle 41 Long JWOC 2006 Druskininkai Lithuania 16 Relay 54 Middle 65 Long 120 Australia 120 Leg 1 Simon Uppill AUS Club Malungs OK SWE Southern Arrows AUS Occupation Residence Hawthorndene Birthday 1987 07 28 WRE position 113 4504 points Favourite terrain Hobbies Birthplace WOC 2014 Veneto Trentino Italy Q 22 Sprint 10 MixedRelay 43 Long WOC 2013 Vuokatti Finland 30 Sprint 20 Relay 33 Middle WOC 2012 Lausanne Switzerland 22 Relay WOC 2011 Savoie France 37 Sprint 16 Relay WOC 2010 Trondheim Norway 17 Relay 34 Middle WOC 2008 Olomouc Czech Republic 43 Sprint 15 Relay JWOC 2007 Dubbo Australia 10 Sprint 19 Relay 21 Middle 4 Long JWOC 2006 Druskininkai Lithuania 49 Sprint 23 Relay 26 Middle 36 Long JWOC 2005 Tenero Switzerland 19 Relay 22 Middle 58 Long 120 Leg 2 Lachlan Dow AUS Club Canberra Cockatoos AUS Occupation Science Student Residence Canberra AUS Birthday 1991 08 01 WRE position 399 3207 points Favourite terrain Aussie granite Hobbies Birthplace Canberra AUS WOC 2014 Veneto Trentino Italy Q 22 Sprint JWOC 2011 Rumia Wejherowo Poland 37 Sprint 36 Middle 50 Long JWOC 2010 Ålborg Denmark 43 Sprint 17 Relay 71 Long JWOC 2009 San Martino Italy 40 Sprint 35 Long JWOC 2008 Göteborg Sweden 84 Sprint 19 Middle 120 Long 120 Leg 3 Julian Dent AUS Club IFK Lidingö SWE Occupation English Teacher Residence Stockholm SWE Birthday 1985 05 19 WRE position 148 4284 points Favourite terrain Fast and technical Hobbies Cycling Politics Birthplace Katoomba AUS WOC 2014 Veneto Trentino Italy 36 Sprint 10 MixedRelay 25 Middle WOC 2012 Lausanne Switzerland 32 Sprint 22 Relay 30 Long WOC 2011 Savoie France 16 Relay 24 Long WOC 2010 Trondheim Norway 34 Sprint 17 Relay WOC 2008 Olomouc Czech Republic 42 Sprint 15 Relay 32 Middle WOC 2007 Kiev Ukraine 22 Sprint 13 Relay 24 Middle WOC 2005 Aichi Japan 22 Middle EOC 2014 Palmela Portugal 50 Middle JWOC 2005 Tenero Switzerland 19 Relay 8 Middle 4 Long JWOC 2004 Gdynia Poland 18 Relay 28 Middle 41 Long JWOC 2003 Põlva Estonia 18 Relay 76 Long JWOC 2002 Alicante Spain 17 Relay 37 Long 121 Ireland 121 Leg 1 Nicolas Simonin IRL Club Ifk Lidingö SOK SWE BOC IRE Occupation Student Residence Stockholm SWE Birthday 1989 10 29 WRE position 93 4685 points Favourite terrain Nordic Terrain Hobbies Birthplace Cork IRL WOC 2014 Veneto Trentino Italy 32 Sprint 40 Long WOC 2013 Vuokatti Finland 21 Relay 33 Long WOC 2012 Lausanne Switzerland 27 Sprint 26 Relay 39 Long WOC 2011 Savoie France 22 Relay WOC 2010 Trondheim Norway 41 Sprint 23 Relay 40 Long WOC 2009 Miskolc Hungary 22 Relay EOC 2014 Palmela Portugal 23 Relay 28 Long EOC 2012 Falun Sweden 37 Sprint 20 Relay JWOC 2009 San Martino Italy 88 Sprint 19 Relay 44 Middle 49 Long JWOC 2008 Göteborg Sweden 153 Sprint 25 Relay 105 Long JWOC 2007 Dubbo Australia 22 Relay 47 Middle 90 Long JWOC 2006 Druskininkai Lithuania 126 Sprint 26 Relay 84 Long 121 Leg 2 Darren Burke IRL Club CorkO IRL Occupation Planner Residence Muckross IRL Birthday 1981 01 01 WRE position 493 2819 points Favourite terrain Fast Technical Hobbies Managing the Irish Squad Cycling Birthplace Cork WOC 2014 Veneto Trentino Italy Q 26 Sprint 27 MixedRelay WOC 2013 Vuokatti Finland 21 Relay WOC 2012 Lausanne Switzerland 26 Relay JWOC 2001 Miskolc Hungary 27 Relay 129 Long JWOC 2000 Nove Mesto na Morave Czech Republic 24 Relay 124 Long 121 Leg 3 Conor Short IRL Club CNOC IRL DUO IRL OK Tisaren SWE Occupation Student Residence Dublin IRL Birthday 1992 03 05 WRE position 406 3176 points Favourite terrain As technical as possible Hobbies Music Birthplace Dublin IRL WOC 2014 Veneto Trentino Italy 72 Middle EOC 2014 Palmela Portugal 23 Relay 102 Middle EOC 2012 Falun Sweden 20 Relay JWOC 2012 Kosice Slovakia 117 Sprint 28 Relay 25 Middle 48 Long JWOC 2011 Rumia Wejherowo Poland 127 Sprint 29 Relay 125 Long JWOC 2010 Ålborg Denmark 141 Sprint 26

    Original URL path: http://www.woc2014.info/LIVE/mediastartlist/relay/StartlistWOC2014RelayMenNewpic.html (2016-05-01)
    Open archived version from archive



  • (No additional info available in detailed archive for this subpage)
    Original URL path: /LIVE/mediastartlist/relay/StartlistWOC2014RelayWomenNewpic.html (2016-05-01)


  • WOC 2014
    information TRENTINO VENETO 5 th 12 th JULY 2014 PROGRAM EVENT CENTRE TRANSPORT TERRAIN TRAINING CAMP ACCOMMODATION REGISTRATION F A Q IT EN PARTNER WOC 2015 Scotland WTOC 2015 Croatia WOC 2016 Sweden WTOC 2016 Sweden WOC 2017 Estonia Organizing Committee WOC WTOC 2014 c o APT Valsugana Villa Sissi Loc Parco 3 38056 Levico Terme Trento Italy Phone 39 0461 727700 info woc2014 info info wtoc2014 info P iva

    Original URL path: http://www.woc2014.info/partner.php?sez=woc (2016-05-01)
    Open archived version from archive

  • WOC 2014
    Centre Lavarone SPRINT RELAY Medal Ceremony Lavarone 21 00 CEST TempO Medal Ceremony Trento 19 00 CEST Tuesday 8 July morning IOF Media VIP Race Lavarone Lago 10 00 CEST 13 00 CEST Model PreO Day 1 Forte Verle Levico Terme 10 00 CEST 15 00 CEST Open 1 Folgaria afternoon Council meeting Hotel Astoria Lavarone 14 00 CEST 18 00 CEST Ski Orienteering Commission meeting Event Centre Lavarone 14 00 CEST 20 00 CEST Sprint Relay Seminar Event Centre Library Lavarone 17 00 CEST 20 00 CEST Wednesday 9 July morning IOF Pre General Assembly Hotel Astoria Lavarone 9 00 CEST 12 00 CEST Map Commission Meeting Event Centre Lavarone 9 00 CEST 20 00 CEST PreO Day 1 Millegrobbe Luserna 10 00 CEST Day 3 Lavarone sud 09 00 CEST 13 30 CEST afternoon Trail Orienteering Commission meeting Event Centre Lavarone 13 00 CEST 18 00 CEST IT Commission meeting Event Centre Lavarone 18 00 CEST 21 00 CEST LONG Final Lavarone 12 00 CEST 16 55 CEST evening FOC Commission meeting Event Centre Lavarone LONG Medal Ceremony Lavarone 21 00 CEST Thursday 10 July morning IOF General Assembly throughout the day Hotel Astoria Lavarone 9 00 CEST 16 00 CEST ICOM Event Centre Library Lavarone 10 00 CEST 16 00 CEST Model PreO Day 2 Campomulo Gallio 10 00 CEST 15 00 CEST Day 4 Lavarone nord 09 30 CEST 15 00 CEST afternoon Trail Orienteering Commission meeting Event Centre Lavarone 14 00 CEST 20 00 CEST Council meeting Hotel Astoria Lavarone 16 00 CEST Technology in Orienteering open meeting Hotel Astoria Lavarone 17 00 CEST 19 00 CEST COMOF Meeting Hotel Astoria Lavarone 17 00 CEST 19 00 CEST Friday 11 July morning Meeting federations in Europe Hotel Astoria Lavarone 8 00 CEST 11 00 CEST

    Original URL path: http://www.woc2014.info/programma-wtoc.php (2016-05-01)
    Open archived version from archive

  • WOC 2014
    CEST APT LAVARONE Sunday 6 July 09 00 CEST 13 00 CEST 15 00 CEST 21 00 CEST APT LAVARONE Monday 7 July 17 00 CEST 20 00 CEST APT LAVARONE Tuesday 8 July 09 00 CEST 13 00 CEST 15 00 CEST 20 00 CEST APT LAVARONE Wednesday 9 July 17 00 CEST 20 00 CEST APT LAVARONE Thursday 10 July 09 00 CEST 13 00 CEST 15 00

    Original URL path: http://www.woc2014.info/centrogare-wtoc.php (2016-05-01)
    Open archived version from archive

  • WOC 2014
    competition arenas The transportation packet must be reserved via the entry form There will be a dedicated parking area for those travelling by private car HOW TO GET HERE To get to the Event Centre WTOC in Lavarone you can choose from the following transportation AIRPORTS Venice Airport Marco Polo Viale g Galilei 30 1 30173 Tessera Venezia VE 143 km from the event center in Lavarone www veniceairport it You can continue your trip using transportation Railway Coach Car rental To Lavarone Verona Airport Valerio Catullo 37066 Caselle di Sommacampagna VR 111 km from the event center in Lavarone www aeroportoverona it You can continue your trip using transportation Railway Coach Car rental To Lavarone Milano Malpensa 21010 Ferno Varese VA 271 km from the event center in Lavarone www milanomalpensa airport com You can continue your trip using transportation Railway Coach Car rental To Lavarone We do not offer transportation from the airport to your accommodation However the Organizing Committee has an agreement with the company ROSÀ AUTOSERVIZI You can request quotes and information by writing to info rosa autoservizi it RAILWAY Central Station of Trento FS Piazza Dante 38100 Trento 35 Km from the event center of

    Original URL path: http://www.woc2014.info/trasporti-wtoc.php (2016-05-01)
    Open archived version from archive

  • WOC 2014
    a team athlete or any other function may visit the embargoed terrain In the towns of Levico access is not permitted in the embargoed areas Tourism use of orienteering maps running training of all kinds and routechoice testing is not allowed in these areas Alberè di Tenna Levico The famous pine forest of Alberè di Tenna will host the TempO qualification on the hill The Tenna hill is situated exactly in the middle between Caldonazzo lake and Levico Lake The terrain is an open forest with very good visibility and trenches from the World War TempO final will be in the biggest historical park in Trentino region Garden pertaining to the House of Hapsburg was created in the 1898 by Georg Zielhl Many centuries old giant sequoia copper beech and Himalayan cedar still grow in the garden Lavarone Vezzena First PreO competition will be held in Millegrobbe and Luserna area with stretches of alpine pine spruce and beech forest The terrain is a mix of areas with good visibility and areas where vegetation is more dense Fortifications from the World War are part of the landscape Campomulo Marcesina The second PreO competition is organized in Campomulo which is part of Asiago karstik highland in the altitude of 1500 1700 meters above sea level The landscape is characterized by many terraces divided by steeper areas Vegetation varies from alpine pastures to open forest mainly coniferous and the ground surface is very rocky Trenches from World War are very common in this area The network of paths tracks and roads is not very dense Cross country ski tracks exist in parts of the area OLD MAPS ALBERÈ DI TENNA LEVICO MILLEGROBBE NORD MILLEGROBBE SUD CAMPOMULO WTOC MAPPING Coordinator All maps Augusto Cavazzani TempO Qualifications Alberè di Tenna Paolo Dissette Daniele Danieli TempO

    Original URL path: http://www.woc2014.info/terreni-wtoc.php (2016-05-01)
    Open archived version from archive