archive-info.com » INFO » W » WOC2014.INFO

Total: 329

Choose link from "Titles, links and description words view":

Or switch to "Titles and links view".


  • (No additional info available in detailed archive for this subpage)
    Original URL path: /LIVE/mediastartlist/sprintq/StartlistWOC2014SprintWomenQualpic.html (2016-05-01)




  • SUI Birthday 1989 05 14 WRE position sprint 8 5579 points Favourite terrain Jura Hobbies Enjoying the sun travelling in different continents Birthplace Eschlikon SUI Medals EOC 1 Gold 1 Bronze JWOC 1 Silver 3 Bronze WOC 2013 Vuokatti Finland 22 Sprint EOC 2014 Palmela Portugal 3 Sprint 4 Relay 16 Middle EOC 2012 Falun Sweden 19 Sprint 1 Relay JWOC 2009 San Martino Italy 3 Sprint 2 Relay 4 Middle 3 Long JWOC 2008 Göteborg Sweden 32 Sprint 7 Relay 23 Middle 29 Long JWOC 2007 Dubbo Australia 4 Sprint 5 Relay 3 Middle 10 Long JWOC 2006 Druskininkai Lithuania 50 Sprint 56 Long 112 16 37 00 Robert Merl AUT Club ASKÖ Henndorf AUT Lillomarka OL NOR Occupation Student Residence Graz AUT Birthday 1991 06 15 WRE position sprint 23 5428 points Favourite terrain Hobbies Sport books movies Birthplace Nürnberg GER Medals JWOC 1 Gold 1 Silver WOC 2013 Vuokatti Finland 25 Sprint 10 Relay 26 Middle WOC 2012 Lausanne Switzerland 21 Sprint 12 Relay 26 Middle WOC 2011 Savoie France 7 Sprint 14 Relay 25 Middle EOC 2014 Palmela Portugal 18 Sprint 13 Relay 55 Middle EOC 2012 Falun Sweden 35 Sprint 11 Relay JWOC 2011 Rumia Wejherowo Poland 4 Sprint 15 Relay 1 Middle 2 Long JWOC 2010 Ålborg Denmark 17 Sprint 7 Relay 8 Middle 33 Long 113 16 38 00 Tomas Hendrickx BEL Club KOL ARAC Occupation Teacher electricity mechanics Residence Arendonk BEL Birthday 1981 11 28 WRE position sprint 667 1063 points Favourite terrain Urban city run forest Hobbies Orienteering kids family Birthplace Turnhout BEL WOC 2013 Vuokatti Finland 29 Relay WOC 2012 Lausanne Switzerland 13 Relay WOC 2011 Savoie France 25 Relay EOC 2014 Palmela Portugal 18 Relay JWOC 2001 Miskolc Hungary 20 Middle 122 Long JWOC 2000 Nove Mesto na Morave Czech Republic 15 Relay 33 Middle 50 Long JWOC 1999 Varna Bulgaria 22 Relay 99 Long 114 16 39 00 Nicolas Simonin IRL Club Ifk Lidingö SOK SWE BOC IRE Occupation Student Residence Stockholm SWE Birthday 1989 10 29 WRE position sprint 193 3433 points Favourite terrain Nordic Terrain Hobbies Birthplace Cork IRL WOC 2013 Vuokatti Finland 21 Relay 33 Long WOC 2012 Lausanne Switzerland 27 Sprint 26 Relay 39 Long WOC 2011 Savoie France 22 Relay WOC 2010 Trondheim Norway 41 Sprint 23 Relay 40 Long WOC 2009 Miskolc Hungary 22 Relay EOC 2014 Palmela Portugal 23 Relay 28 Long EOC 2012 Falun Sweden 37 Sprint 20 Relay JWOC 2009 San Martino Italy 88 Sprint 19 Relay 44 Middle 49 Long JWOC 2008 Göteborg Sweden 153 Sprint 25 Relay 105 Long JWOC 2007 Dubbo Australia 22 Relay 47 Middle 90 Long JWOC 2006 Druskininkai Lithuania 126 Sprint 26 Relay 84 Long 115 16 40 00 Tiago Gingão Leal POR Club GD4C POR Occupation Student Residence Évora POR Birthday 1990 11 08 WRE position sprint 89 4754 points Favourite terrain Hobbies Orienteering mountain biking Birthplace Évora POR 116 16 41 00 Alessio Tenani ITA Club G S Forestale ITA OK PAN Kristianstad Occupation Forest guard Residence Monteveglio ITA Birthday 1979 09 16 WRE position sprint 60 4974 points Favourite terrain Old hilly villages Hobbies Sports Birthplace Bazzano ITA WOC 2013 Vuokatti Finland 13 Relay WOC 2012 Lausanne Switzerland 11 Relay 34 Long WOC 2011 Savoie France 24 Sprint WOC 2004 Västerås Sweden 44 Middle EOC 2014 Palmela Portugal 35 Sprint 17 Relay 70 Middle EOC 2012 Falun Sweden 16 Relay EOC 2008 Ventspils Latvia 16 Relay JWOC 1999 Varna Bulgaria 42 Middle 40 Long JWOC 1997 Leopoldsburg Belgium 96 Long 117 16 42 00 Søren Bobach DEN Club OK Pan Aarhus DEN Halden SK NOR Occupation Student Residence Århus DEN Birthday 1989 04 25 WRE position sprint 28 5348 points Favourite terrain Hobbies Birthplace Silkeborg DEN Medals JWOC 1 Gold 1 Silver 3 Bronze WOC 2012 Lausanne Switzerland 9 Sprint 6 Relay WOC 2010 Trondheim Norway 24 Sprint 12 Relay 25 Middle EOC 2014 Palmela Portugal 14 Sprint 8 Relay 45 Middle EOC 2012 Falun Sweden 13 Relay 38 Middle EOC 2010 Primorsko Bulgaria 28 Sprint 45 Middle JWOC 2009 San Martino Italy 5 Sprint 3 Relay 5 Middle 2 Long JWOC 2008 Göteborg Sweden 3 Sprint 6 Relay 3 Middle 7 Long JWOC 2007 Dubbo Australia 13 Sprint 11 Relay 18 Middle 7 Long JWOC 2006 Druskininkai Lithuania 9 Sprint 1 Middle 14 Long 118 16 43 00 Matthias Kyburz SUI Club OLK Fricktal SUI OK Tisaren SWE Occupation Orienteer Student in biology Residence Möhlin SUI Birthday 1990 03 05 WRE position sprint 1 5800 points Favourite terrain Wilderness Hobbies Birthplace Rheinfelden SUI Medals WOC 1 Gold EOC 1 Gold JWOC 1 Gold 1 Silver 2 Bronze WOC 2013 Vuokatti Finland 5 Sprint 4 Relay 4 Middle WOC 2012 Lausanne Switzerland 1 Sprint 19 Long WOC 2011 Savoie France 20 Sprint EOC 2014 Palmela Portugal 5 Sprint 13 Long EOC 2012 Falun Sweden 6 Sprint 1 Relay 17 Long JWOC 2010 Ålborg Denmark 8 Sprint 4 Relay 17 Middle 3 Long JWOC 2009 San Martino Italy 1 Sprint 2 Relay 8 Middle 20 Long JWOC 2008 Göteborg Sweden 4 Sprint 7 Relay 9 Middle 3 Long 119 16 44 00 Kiril Nikolov BUL Club Begun Varna Bulgaria Occupation Residence Sofia Bulgaria Birthday 1982 11 06 WRE position sprint 25 5381 points Favourite terrain Hobbies Birthplace Ruse Bulgaria Medals EOC 1 Silver WOC 2013 Vuokatti Finland 24 Sprint 17 Relay 9 Long WOC 2012 Lausanne Switzerland 21 Relay 6 Long WOC 2011 Savoie France 46 Sprint 17 Relay 29 Long WOC 2010 Trondheim Norway 16 Sprint 13 Relay 29 Middle 26 Long WOC 2009 Miskolc Hungary 6 Sprint 18 Relay 19 Long WOC 2008 Olomouc Czech Republic 31 Sprint 17 Relay 12 Long WOC 2007 Kiev Ukraine 39 Sprint 18 Relay 39 Middle 10 Long WOC 2006 Aarhus Denmark 19 Relay 25 Middle 18 Long WOC 2005 Aichi Japan 19 Relay 21 Middle 15 Long WOC 2004 Västerås Sweden 17 Relay WOC 2003 Rapperswil Jona Switzerland 12 Sprint 21 Relay 15 Long EOC 2014 Palmela Portugal 19 Relay EOC 2012 Falun Sweden 2 Sprint 19 Relay 32 Middle EOC 2010 Primorsko Bulgaria 12 Sprint 9 Middle 6 Long EOC 2008 Ventspils Latvia 19 Sprint 17 Relay 16 Long EOC 2006 Otepää Estonia 29 Sprint 34 Long EOC 2004 Roskilde Denmark 24 Sprint EOC 2002 Sümeg Hungary 41 Sprint JWOC 2002 Alicante Spain 47 Middle 26 Long JWOC 2000 Nove Mesto na Morave Czech Republic 22 Relay 32 Long 120 16 45 00 Sander Vaher EST Club Rajamäen Rykmentti FIN EKJ SK EST Occupation Engineer Residence Tallinn EST Birthday 1985 05 23 WRE position sprint 87 4764 points Favourite terrain Sand dune pine forest Hobbies Hiking Birthplace Põlva EST WOC 2009 Miskolc Hungary 34 Sprint 10 Relay WOC 2008 Olomouc Czech Republic 34 Sprint 20 Relay WOC 2007 Kiev Ukraine 10 Relay 22 Middle WOC 2006 Aarhus Denmark 33 Sprint 10 Relay EOC 2014 Palmela Portugal 10 Relay 58 Middle EOC 2010 Primorsko Bulgaria 32 Sprint 17 Relay EOC 2008 Ventspils Latvia 15 Relay EOC 2006 Otepää Estonia 9 Relay JWOC 2005 Tenero Switzerland 15 Relay 55 Middle 14 Long JWOC 2002 Alicante Spain 15 Relay 12 Middle 71 Long JWOC 2001 Miskolc Hungary 47 Middle 35 Long 121 16 46 00 Lucas Basset FRA Club CSMR FRA OK Denseln SWE Occupation Student engineering Residence Lyon FRA Birthday 1991 03 28 WRE position sprint 32 5303 points Favourite terrain Millau France Hobbies Sport in general Swedish Birthplace Decines FRA Medals EOC 1 Bronze JWOC 1 Gold 1 Bronze WOC 2012 Lausanne Switzerland 24 Middle EOC 2014 Palmela Portugal 24 Sprint 3 Relay 32 Middle EOC 2012 Falun Sweden 22 Sprint 46 Middle JWOC 2011 Rumia Wejherowo Poland 1 Sprint 11 Relay 4 Middle 3 Long JWOC 2010 Ålborg Denmark 13 Sprint 11 Relay 11 Middle 18 Long JWOC 2009 San Martino Italy 5 Relay 13 Middle 23 Long JWOC 2008 Göteborg Sweden 53 Sprint 10 Relay 55 Long 122 16 47 00 Severi Kymäläinen FIN Club Occupation Residence Birthday WRE position sprint 45 5148 points Favourite terrain Hobbies Birthplace EOC 2014 Palmela Portugal 33 Sprint 123 16 48 00 Gaute Hallan Steiwer NOR Club Lillomarka NOR Occupation Engineering student NTNU Residence Oslo NOR Birthday 1990 01 31 WRE position sprint 40 5196 points Favourite terrain Hobbies Birthplace Oslo NOR Medals JWOC 2 Gold WOC 2011 Savoie France 14 Sprint EOC 2014 Palmela Portugal 30 Sprint 42 Middle JWOC 2010 Ålborg Denmark 23 Sprint 1 Relay 1 Middle 124 16 49 00 Andreas Hougaard Boesen DEN Club OK Roskilde DEN OK Pan Århus DEN Occupation Student Political Science at Aarhus University Residence Århus DEN Birthday 1991 03 04 WRE position sprint 43 5151 points Favourite terrain Hobbies Birthplace Helsingør DEN Medals JWOC 1 Bronze WOC 2013 Vuokatti Finland 26 Sprint 18 Relay EOC 2014 Palmela Portugal 36 Sprint JWOC 2011 Rumia Wejherowo Poland 16 Sprint 5 Relay 11 Middle 46 Long JWOC 2010 Ålborg Denmark 10 Sprint 3 Relay 24 Middle 45 Long JWOC 2008 Göteborg Sweden 45 Sprint 85 Long 125 16 50 00 Ruslan Glebov UKR Club Ravinen SWE Occupation Residence Dniepropetrovsk UKR Birthday 1987 01 28 WRE position sprint 83 4794 points Favourite terrain Hobbies Birthplace Dniepropetrovsk UKR Medals JWOC 1 Bronze WOC 2009 Miskolc Hungary 7 Relay 20 Long WOC 2008 Olomouc Czech Republic 14 Relay 26 Long EOC 2014 Palmela Portugal 15 Relay 25 Middle JWOC 2006 Druskininkai Lithuania 3 Sprint 14 Relay 17 Long JWOC 2004 Gdynia Poland 48 Long 126 16 51 00 Philippe Adamski FRA Club TAD FRA Kalevan rasti FIN Occupation Orienteer and part time work for French Orienteering Federation Residence Rochetaillée FRA Birthday 1985 04 08 WRE position sprint 281 2432 points Favourite terrain Many many Hobbies Simple things Birthplace Dechy FRA Medals WOC 1 Gold EOC 2 Silver 1 Bronze JWOC 1 Silver 1 Bronze WOC 2013 Vuokatti Finland 8 Relay 28 Middle 12 Long WOC 2012 Lausanne Switzerland 5 Relay 15 Middle 4 Long WOC 2011 Savoie France 1 Relay 9 Middle 7 Long WOC 2010 Trondheim Norway 8 Relay 20 Middle 19 Long WOC 2009 Miskolc Hungary 25 Relay 24 Middle 16 Long WOC 2008 Olomouc Czech Republic 7 Middle 15 Long WOC 2007 Kiev Ukraine 32 Sprint 26 Long WOC 2006 Aarhus Denmark 32 Middle EOC 2014 Palmela Portugal 48 Middle 12 Long EOC 2012 Falun Sweden 3 Relay 20 Middle 7 Long EOC 2010 Primorsko Bulgaria 2 Relay 20 Middle 2 Long EOC 2008 Ventspils Latvia 28 Middle JWOC 2005 Tenero Switzerland 17 Relay 2 Middle 3 Long JWOC 2004 Gdynia Poland 10 Relay 17 Middle 11 Long JWOC 2003 Põlva Estonia 101 Long 127 16 52 00 Alexey Sidorov RUS Club Motor RUS Angelniemen Ankkuri FIN Occupation Coach Residence Kazan RUS Birthday 1985 02 26 WRE position sprint 78 4838 points Favourite terrain Salo Finland Hobbies Play guitar Birthplace Kazan RUS WOC 2012 Lausanne Switzerland 19 Sprint EOC 2012 Falun Sweden 24 Sprint EOC 2010 Primorsko Bulgaria 40 Sprint 32 Long JWOC 2005 Tenero Switzerland 7 Relay 55 Long 128 16 53 00 Tue Lassen DEN Club Vaajakosken Terä FIN Faaborg OK DEN Occupation Student Residence Aarhus DEN Birthday 1985 11 28 WRE position sprint 16 5504 points Favourite terrain Hobbies Birthplace Faaborg DEN WOC 2013 Vuokatti Finland 22 Middle 8 Long WOC 2012 Lausanne Switzerland 6 Relay 25 Middle 9 Long WOC 2011 Savoie France 13 Relay 7 Middle 37 Long WOC 2010 Trondheim Norway 12 Relay 15 Middle WOC 2009 Miskolc Hungary 12 Relay 42 Middle WOC 2008 Olomouc Czech Republic 24 Middle WOC 2007 Kiev Ukraine 14 Relay EOC 2014 Palmela Portugal 8 Relay 64 Middle EOC 2010 Primorsko Bulgaria 6 Sprint 10 Relay 13 Middle 18 Long EOC 2008 Ventspils Latvia 36 Middle JWOC 2005 Tenero Switzerland 5 Relay JWOC 2004 Gdynia Poland 12 Relay 21 Middle 34 Long 129 16 54 00 Scott Fraser GBR Club Södertälje Nykvarn Orientering SWE Occupation Consultant in Performance Psychology Residence Birthday 1986 03 25 WRE position sprint 13 5530 points Favourite terrain Highlands of Scotland Hobbies Going to pub Watching football Having a laugh with my mates Birthplace Edinburgh GBR Medals WOC 1 Silver WOC 2013 Vuokatti Finland 2 Sprint WOC 2012 Lausanne Switzerland 4 Sprint 16 Relay 20 Long WOC 2011 Savoie France 9 Sprint 15 Relay WOC 2010 Trondheim Norway 4 Relay 6 Long WOC 2009 Miskolc Hungary 18 Sprint 9 Relay 40 Long WOC 2008 Olomouc Czech Republic 21 Long EOC 2014 Palmela Portugal 5 Relay EOC 2012 Falun Sweden 5 Sprint 15 Relay 29 Long EOC 2010 Primorsko Bulgaria 26 Sprint 6 Relay 43 Middle EOC 2008 Ventspils Latvia 4 Sprint JWOC 2006 Druskininkai Lithuania 12 Sprint 9 Relay 42 Long JWOC 2005 Tenero Switzerland 9 Relay 10 Middle 12 Long JWOC 2004 Gdynia Poland 11 Relay 24 Middle 64 Long 130 16 55 00 Andreu Blanes Reig ESP Club C E Colivenc ESP Södertälje Nykvarn SWE Occupation Student Residence Onil ESP Madrid ESP Södertälje SWE Birthday 1991 10 14 WRE position sprint 37 5240 points Favourite terrain Different each day Hobbies Cycling swimming slackline Birthplace Onil ESP Medals JWOC 1 Silver WOC 2013 Vuokatti Finland 33 Sprint 14 Relay 31 Middle WOC 2012 Lausanne Switzerland 24 Sprint 18 Relay WOC 2011 Savoie France 24 Relay EOC 2014 Palmela Portugal 40 Sprint 12 Relay 73 Middle JWOC 2011 Rumia Wejherowo Poland 2 Sprint 13 Middle 13 Long JWOC 2010 Ålborg Denmark 18 Sprint 15 Relay 12 Middle 20 Long JWOC 2008 Göteborg Sweden 99 Sprint 24 Relay 10 Middle 97 Long 131 16 56 00 Murray Strain GBR Club Interlopers GBR Occupation Actuary Residence Edinburgh Scotland Birthday 1983 03 23 WRE position sprint 9 5575 points Favourite terrain Tarmac Hobbies Running up hills Birthplace Edinburgh Scotland WOC 2013 Vuokatti Finland 9 Sprint 11 Relay WOC 2012 Lausanne Switzerland 11 Sprint WOC 2011 Savoie France 12 Sprint WOC 2010 Trondheim Norway 18 Sprint EOC 2014 Palmela Portugal 20 Sprint JWOC 2003 Põlva Estonia 12 Relay 54 Long JWOC 2001 Miskolc Hungary 56 Middle 109 Long 132 16 57 00 Antti Anttonen FIN Club Vaajakosken Terä FIN Occupation Residence Laukaa FIN Birthday 1984 11 24 WRE position sprint 36 5259 points Favourite terrain Hobbies Birthplace 133 16 58 00 Rafal Podzinski POL Club UKS Orientus Lodz POL Raumar Orienteering NOR OK99 Hradec Kralove CZE Occupation Student Orienteer in military Residence Lodz POL Birthday 1991 02 05 WRE position sprint 203 3344 points Favourite terrain Sprint flat city old town Forest Portuguese open terrains with a lot of rock details or fast terrains with microcontours Hobbies Music Maths Football Birthplace Lodz POL Medals JWOC 1 Gold JWOC 2011 Rumia Wejherowo Poland 9 Sprint 1 Relay 35 Middle 11 Long JWOC 2010 Ålborg Denmark 5 Relay 14 Middle 26 Long JWOC 2008 Göteborg Sweden 74 Sprint 58 Middle 99 Long 134 16 59 00 Jonas Vytautas Gvildys LTU Club SK Igtisa LTU Rehns BK SWE Occupation Business and management studies Residence Kaunas Lithuania Birthday 1988 05 24 WRE position sprint 11 5553 points Favourite terrain Savoie Grand Revard France Hobbies Facebook Birthplace Kaunas Lithuania WOC 2013 Vuokatti Finland 14 Sprint 16 Relay 24 Middle WOC 2012 Lausanne Switzerland 7 Sprint 8 Relay 29 Middle WOC 2011 Savoie France 6 Relay 5 Middle WOC 2010 Trondheim Norway 31 Sprint 10 Relay WOC 2009 Miskolc Hungary 31 Sprint 37 Middle WOC 2008 Olomouc Czech Republic 36 Middle 43 Long WOC 2007 Kiev Ukraine 24 Sprint 11 Relay EOC 2014 Palmela Portugal 14 Sprint 16 Relay 38 Middle EOC 2012 Falun Sweden 8 Sprint 8 Relay 35 Middle EOC 2008 Ventspils Latvia 33 Sprint 11 Relay EOC 2006 Otepää Estonia 45 Sprint 15 Relay JWOC 2008 Göteborg Sweden 14 Sprint 19 Relay 15 Middle 15 Long JWOC 2007 Dubbo Australia 26 Sprint 14 Relay 20 Long JWOC 2006 Druskininkai Lithuania 18 Sprint 5 Relay 4 Middle 23 Long JWOC 2005 Tenero Switzerland 31 Long 135 17 00 00 Gleb Tikhonov RUS Club Occupation Residence Birthday WRE position sprint 182 3558 points Favourite terrain Hobbies Birthplace Medals JWOC 2 Gold 1 Bronze JWOC 2012 Kosice Slovakia 1 Sprint 1 Relay 15 Middle 3 Long JWOC 2011 Rumia Wejherowo Poland 8 Sprint 7 Relay 20 Middle 6 Long JWOC 2010 Ålborg Denmark 59 Sprint 42 Long 136 17 01 00 Pavlo Ushkvarok UKR Club OK Denseln SWE KSO Kompass UKR Occupation Sport instructor Map maker Residence Skärblacka SWE Birthday 1983 07 06 WRE position sprint 43 5151 points Favourite terrain Nordic type Hobbies Reading fishing Birthplace Kharkiv UKR Medals WOC 1 Bronze WOC 2013 Vuokatti Finland 13 Sprint 3 Relay 27 Middle WOC 2012 Lausanne Switzerland 9 Relay 23 Middle 27 Long WOC 2011 Savoie France 10 Relay 19 Middle 26 Long WOC 2010 Trondheim Norway 35 Sprint 7 Relay 13 Long WOC 2009 Miskolc Hungary 9 Sprint 7 Relay 23 Middle WOC 2008 Olomouc Czech Republic 11 Sprint 14 Relay WOC 2007 Kiev Ukraine 30 Sprint 8 Relay 11 Middle WOC 2006 Aarhus Denmark 21 Sprint 9 Relay 28 Middle WOC 2004 Västerås Sweden 13 Relay 12 Middle WOC 2003 Rapperswil Jona Switzerland 6 Relay 46 Long EOC 2014 Palmela Portugal 46 Sprint 62 Middle EOC 2012 Falun Sweden 10 Relay 23 Middle 15 Long EOC 2008 Ventspils Latvia 28 Sprint 44 Middle EOC 2006 Otepää Estonia 44 Sprint 16 Relay 32 Middle EOC 2002 Sümeg Hungary 34 Sprint 32 Middle JWOC 2003 Põlva Estonia 20 Relay 11 Middle 15 Long JWOC 2002 Alicante Spain 10 Relay 25 Long JWOC 2001 Miskolc Hungary 10 Relay 14 Long 137 17 02 00 Vojtìch Král CZE Club SK Severka Šumperk CZE IFK Mora OK SWE Occupation Student occassional cartographer Residence Šumperk CZE Birthday 1988 07 04 WRE position sprint 22 5437 points Favourite terrain All challenging terrains Hobbies Books electric guitar football Birthplace Šumperk CZE Medals JWOC 1 Gold WOC 2012 Lausanne Switzerland 10 Sprint 31 Middle WOC 2009 Miskolc Hungary 35 Sprint EOC 2014 Palmela Portugal 9 Sprint 10 Middle

    Original URL path: http://www.woc2014.info/LIVE/mediastartlist/sprintf/StartlistWOC2014SprintMenFinal.html (2016-05-01)
    Open archived version from archive


  • Lausanne Switzerland 22 Sprint 16 Relay 32 Middle 22 Long WOC 2011 Savoie France 33 Sprint 21 Relay 24 Long WOC 2010 Trondheim Norway 21 Relay 36 Middle WOC 2009 Miskolc Hungary 30 Sprint 20 Relay EOC 2014 Palmela Portugal 18 Sprint 13 Relay 32 Middle 45 Long EOC 2012 Falun Sweden 16 Sprint 11 Relay EOC 2010 Primorsko Bulgaria 29 Sprint 13 Relay JWOC 2008 Göteborg Sweden 15 Sprint 21 Relay 12 Long JWOC 2007 Dubbo Australia 20 Sprint 17 Middle 29 Long JWOC 2005 Tenero Switzerland 43 Middle 21 15 41 00 Natalia Vinogradova RUS Club Angelniemen Ankkuri FIN Occupation Student Residence Moscow RUS Birthday 1990 12 09 WRE position sprint 43 4673 points Favourite terrain Scandinavia Hobbies Photography Birthplace Moscow RUS Medals EOC 1 Bronze JWOC 1 Bronze WOC 2011 Savoie France 11 Relay 5 Middle EOC 2014 Palmela Portugal 22 Sprint 3 Relay 9 Middle EOC 2012 Falun Sweden 17 Middle EOC 2010 Primorsko Bulgaria 26 Sprint 5 Relay 9 Middle JWOC 2010 Ålborg Denmark 21 Sprint 3 Relay 6 Middle 50 Long JWOC 2009 San Martino Italy 8 Sprint 45 Middle 62 Long JWOC 2008 Göteborg Sweden 8 Sprint 15 Middle 68 Long 22 15 42 00 Antoniya Grigorova Burgova BUL Club Occupation Residence Birthday 1986 12 07 WRE position sprint Favourite terrain Hobbies Birthplace WOC 2012 Lausanne Switzerland 31 Sprint 21 Relay 44 Long WOC 2007 Kiev Ukraine 20 Sprint 17 Relay 37 Long WOC 2006 Aarhus Denmark 27 Sprint 23 Relay WOC 2005 Aichi Japan 39 Sprint 14 Relay 30 Middle WOC 2003 Rapperswil Jona Switzerland 31 Sprint 23 Relay EOC 2010 Primorsko Bulgaria 12 Relay JWOC 2006 Druskininkai Lithuania 30 Sprint 57 Long JWOC 2004 Gdynia Poland 13 Relay 42 Long JWOC 2003 Põlva Estonia 10 Relay 53 Long 23 15 43 00 Anne Johanne Lind NOR Club Nydalens SK NOR Occupation Civil engineer Residence Oslo NOR Birthday 1988 08 21 WRE position sprint 40 4747 points Favourite terrain Fast terrain Hobbies Cooking Birthplace Oslo NOR 24 15 44 00 Anna Närhi FIN Club Occupation Residence Birthday WRE position sprint 35 4780 points Favourite terrain Hobbies Birthplace EOC 2014 Palmela Portugal 34 Sprint JWOC 2012 Kosice Slovakia 14 Sprint 92 Long JWOC 2011 Rumia Wejherowo Poland 11 Sprint 7 Relay 18 Middle 5 Long 25 15 45 00 Hanny Allston AUS Club Sävedalens AIK SWE Wellington Ranges Orienteering Club AUS Occupation Running Coach and owner of Find Your Feet Coaching Residence Canberra AUS Birthday 1986 02 12 WRE position sprint 216 2212 points Favourite terrain Sand Dune Spur Gully Terrains Hobbies Trail Running Mountain Running Mountain Biking Writing Birthplace Hobart Tasmania Medals WOC 1 Gold JWOC 1 Gold 1 Silver 1 Bronze WOC 2013 Vuokatti Finland 13 Relay 33 Middle 22 Long WOC 2009 Miskolc Hungary 9 Relay 18 Middle 19 Long WOC 2007 Kiev Ukraine 9 Sprint 7 Relay 13 Middle 6 Long WOC 2006 Aarhus Denmark 1 Sprint 4 Relay 12 Long WOC 2005 Aichi Japan 8 Relay 18 Middle 6 Long WOC 2004 Västerås Sweden 29 Sprint 16 Relay 24 Long JWOC 2006 Druskininkai Lithuania 2 Sprint 11 Relay 38 Middle 1 Long JWOC 2005 Tenero Switzerland 7 Relay 3 Middle 11 Long JWOC 2004 Gdynia Poland 16 Relay 12 Middle 59 Long JWOC 2003 Põlva Estonia 11 Relay 62 Long 26 15 46 00 Venla Niemi FIN Club Tampereen Pyrintö FIN Occupation Student Residence Tampere FIN Birthday 1990 07 10 WRE position sprint 8 5437 points Favourite terrain Northern Norway Hobbies Birthplace Tampere Medals WOC 1 Silver 1 Bronze JWOC 1 Gold WOC 2013 Vuokatti Finland 3 Sprint 2 Relay 14 Middle WOC 2012 Lausanne Switzerland 6 Sprint 5 Relay 10 Long WOC 2011 Savoie France 16 Sprint EOC 2014 Palmela Portugal 11 Sprint 7 Relay 10 Middle EOC 2012 Falun Sweden 10 Sprint 34 Middle JWOC 2010 Ålborg Denmark 8 Sprint 6 Relay 19 Middle 10 Long JWOC 2009 San Martino Italy 43 Sprint 6 Relay 21 Middle 26 Long JWOC 2008 Göteborg Sweden 12 Sprint 4 Relay 1 Middle 6 Long 27 15 47 00 Tessa Hill GBR Club Harlequins OC GBR Occupation Athlete Residence Edinburgh GBR Birthday 1987 05 08 WRE position sprint 13 5291 points Favourite terrain Sand dunes Hobbies Bird watching Birthplace London GBR WOC 2013 Vuokatti Finland 5 Sprint 37 Middle WOC 2012 Lausanne Switzerland 11 Sprint WOC 2011 Savoie France 22 Sprint EOC 2014 Palmela Portugal 9 Sprint 12 Relay 21 Long JWOC 2007 Dubbo Australia 61 Sprint 13 Relay 28 Middle 26 Long JWOC 2006 Druskininkai Lithuania 48 Sprint 100 Long 28 15 48 00 Vendula Hor i ková CZE Club SK UP Olomouc CZE Södertälje Nykvarn Orientering SWE Occupation Student Residence Přerov Brno CZE Birthday 1993 07 19 WRE position sprint Favourite terrain Hobbies Birthplace Přerov CZE Medals JWOC 1 Gold EOC 2014 Palmela Portugal 70 Middle 41 Long JWOC 2013 Czech Republic 12 Sprint 1 Relay 11 Middle 11 Long JWOC 2012 Kosice Slovakia 31 Sprint 6 Relay 22 Middle 26 Long 29 15 49 00 Lizzie Ingham NZL Club Wellington OC NZ Abominable O Men AUS Occupation PhD Student Geophysics Residence Canberra AUS Birthday 1988 07 28 WRE position sprint 23 5056 points Favourite terrain Hobbies Orienteering Football Eating Sleeping Birthplace Wellington NZ WOC 2013 Vuokatti Finland 14 Sprint 21 Relay WOC 2012 Lausanne Switzerland 9 Sprint 19 Relay 39 Middle WOC 2011 Savoie France 11 Sprint 16 Relay 18 Middle 13 Long JWOC 2008 Göteborg Sweden 15 Sprint 16 Relay 57 Middle 42 Long JWOC 2007 Dubbo Australia 20 Sprint 14 Relay 32 Middle 42 Long JWOC 2005 Tenero Switzerland 20 Relay 63 Long 30 15 50 00 Jana Knapova CZE Club OK Lokomotiva Pardubice CZE SNO SWE Occupation Student International Relations in Brno Residence Holice CZE Birthday 1990 12 17 WRE position sprint 113 3597 points Favourite terrain Hobbies Sports running mountains art and music Birthplace Chrudim CZE Medals JWOC 1 Silver EOC 2014 Palmela Portugal 72 Middle 25 Long EOC 2012 Falun Sweden 43

    Original URL path: http://www.woc2014.info/LIVE/mediastartlist/sprintf/StartlistWOC2014SprintWomenFinal.html (2016-05-01)
    Open archived version from archive


  • SUI Birthday 1989 05 14 WRE position sprint 8 5579 points Favourite terrain Jura Hobbies Enjoying the sun travelling in different continents Birthplace Eschlikon SUI Medals EOC 1 Gold 1 Bronze JWOC 1 Silver 3 Bronze WOC 2013 Vuokatti Finland 22 Sprint EOC 2014 Palmela Portugal 3 Sprint 4 Relay 16 Middle EOC 2012 Falun Sweden 19 Sprint 1 Relay JWOC 2009 San Martino Italy 3 Sprint 2 Relay 4 Middle 3 Long JWOC 2008 Göteborg Sweden 32 Sprint 7 Relay 23 Middle 29 Long JWOC 2007 Dubbo Australia 4 Sprint 5 Relay 3 Middle 10 Long JWOC 2006 Druskininkai Lithuania 50 Sprint 56 Long 112 16 37 00 Robert Merl AUT Club ASKÖ Henndorf AUT Lillomarka OL NOR Occupation Student Residence Graz AUT Birthday 1991 06 15 WRE position sprint 23 5428 points Favourite terrain Hobbies Sport books movies Birthplace Nürnberg GER Medals JWOC 1 Gold 1 Silver WOC 2013 Vuokatti Finland 25 Sprint 10 Relay 26 Middle WOC 2012 Lausanne Switzerland 21 Sprint 12 Relay 26 Middle WOC 2011 Savoie France 7 Sprint 14 Relay 25 Middle EOC 2014 Palmela Portugal 18 Sprint 13 Relay 55 Middle EOC 2012 Falun Sweden 35 Sprint 11 Relay JWOC 2011 Rumia Wejherowo Poland 4 Sprint 15 Relay 1 Middle 2 Long JWOC 2010 Ålborg Denmark 17 Sprint 7 Relay 8 Middle 33 Long 113 16 38 00 Tomas Hendrickx BEL Club KOL ARAC Occupation Teacher electricity mechanics Residence Arendonk BEL Birthday 1981 11 28 WRE position sprint 667 1063 points Favourite terrain Urban city run forest Hobbies Orienteering kids family Birthplace Turnhout BEL WOC 2013 Vuokatti Finland 29 Relay WOC 2012 Lausanne Switzerland 13 Relay WOC 2011 Savoie France 25 Relay EOC 2014 Palmela Portugal 18 Relay JWOC 2001 Miskolc Hungary 20 Middle 122 Long JWOC 2000 Nove Mesto na Morave Czech Republic 15 Relay 33 Middle 50 Long JWOC 1999 Varna Bulgaria 22 Relay 99 Long 114 16 39 00 Nicolas Simonin IRL Club Ifk Lidingö SOK SWE BOC IRE Occupation Student Residence Stockholm SWE Birthday 1989 10 29 WRE position sprint 193 3433 points Favourite terrain Nordic Terrain Hobbies Birthplace Cork IRL WOC 2013 Vuokatti Finland 21 Relay 33 Long WOC 2012 Lausanne Switzerland 27 Sprint 26 Relay 39 Long WOC 2011 Savoie France 22 Relay WOC 2010 Trondheim Norway 41 Sprint 23 Relay 40 Long WOC 2009 Miskolc Hungary 22 Relay EOC 2014 Palmela Portugal 23 Relay 28 Long EOC 2012 Falun Sweden 37 Sprint 20 Relay JWOC 2009 San Martino Italy 88 Sprint 19 Relay 44 Middle 49 Long JWOC 2008 Göteborg Sweden 153 Sprint 25 Relay 105 Long JWOC 2007 Dubbo Australia 22 Relay 47 Middle 90 Long JWOC 2006 Druskininkai Lithuania 126 Sprint 26 Relay 84 Long 115 16 40 00 Tiago Gingão Leal POR Club GD4C POR Occupation Student Residence Évora POR Birthday 1990 11 08 WRE position sprint 89 4754 points Favourite terrain Hobbies Orienteering mountain biking Birthplace Évora POR 116 16 41 00 Alessio Tenani ITA Club G S Forestale ITA OK PAN Kristianstad Occupation Forest guard Residence Monteveglio ITA Birthday 1979 09 16 WRE position sprint 60 4974 points Favourite terrain Old hilly villages Hobbies Sports Birthplace Bazzano ITA WOC 2013 Vuokatti Finland 13 Relay WOC 2012 Lausanne Switzerland 11 Relay 34 Long WOC 2011 Savoie France 24 Sprint WOC 2004 Västerås Sweden 44 Middle EOC 2014 Palmela Portugal 35 Sprint 17 Relay 70 Middle EOC 2012 Falun Sweden 16 Relay EOC 2008 Ventspils Latvia 16 Relay JWOC 1999 Varna Bulgaria 42 Middle 40 Long JWOC 1997 Leopoldsburg Belgium 96 Long 117 16 42 00 Søren Bobach DEN Club OK Pan Aarhus DEN Halden SK NOR Occupation Student Residence Århus DEN Birthday 1989 04 25 WRE position sprint 28 5348 points Favourite terrain Hobbies Birthplace Silkeborg DEN Medals JWOC 1 Gold 1 Silver 3 Bronze WOC 2012 Lausanne Switzerland 9 Sprint 6 Relay WOC 2010 Trondheim Norway 24 Sprint 12 Relay 25 Middle EOC 2014 Palmela Portugal 14 Sprint 8 Relay 45 Middle EOC 2012 Falun Sweden 13 Relay 38 Middle EOC 2010 Primorsko Bulgaria 28 Sprint 45 Middle JWOC 2009 San Martino Italy 5 Sprint 3 Relay 5 Middle 2 Long JWOC 2008 Göteborg Sweden 3 Sprint 6 Relay 3 Middle 7 Long JWOC 2007 Dubbo Australia 13 Sprint 11 Relay 18 Middle 7 Long JWOC 2006 Druskininkai Lithuania 9 Sprint 1 Middle 14 Long 118 16 43 00 Matthias Kyburz SUI Club OLK Fricktal SUI OK Tisaren SWE Occupation Orienteer Student in biology Residence Möhlin SUI Birthday 1990 03 05 WRE position sprint 1 5800 points Favourite terrain Wilderness Hobbies Birthplace Rheinfelden SUI Medals WOC 1 Gold EOC 1 Gold JWOC 1 Gold 1 Silver 2 Bronze WOC 2013 Vuokatti Finland 5 Sprint 4 Relay 4 Middle WOC 2012 Lausanne Switzerland 1 Sprint 19 Long WOC 2011 Savoie France 20 Sprint EOC 2014 Palmela Portugal 5 Sprint 13 Long EOC 2012 Falun Sweden 6 Sprint 1 Relay 17 Long JWOC 2010 Ålborg Denmark 8 Sprint 4 Relay 17 Middle 3 Long JWOC 2009 San Martino Italy 1 Sprint 2 Relay 8 Middle 20 Long JWOC 2008 Göteborg Sweden 4 Sprint 7 Relay 9 Middle 3 Long 119 16 44 00 Kiril Nikolov BUL Club Begun Varna Bulgaria Occupation Residence Sofia Bulgaria Birthday 1982 11 06 WRE position sprint 25 5381 points Favourite terrain Hobbies Birthplace Ruse Bulgaria Medals EOC 1 Silver WOC 2013 Vuokatti Finland 24 Sprint 17 Relay 9 Long WOC 2012 Lausanne Switzerland 21 Relay 6 Long WOC 2011 Savoie France 46 Sprint 17 Relay 29 Long WOC 2010 Trondheim Norway 16 Sprint 13 Relay 29 Middle 26 Long WOC 2009 Miskolc Hungary 6 Sprint 18 Relay 19 Long WOC 2008 Olomouc Czech Republic 31 Sprint 17 Relay 12 Long WOC 2007 Kiev Ukraine 39 Sprint 18 Relay 39 Middle 10 Long WOC 2006 Aarhus Denmark 19 Relay 25 Middle 18 Long WOC 2005 Aichi Japan 19 Relay 21 Middle 15 Long WOC 2004 Västerås Sweden 17 Relay WOC 2003 Rapperswil Jona Switzerland 12 Sprint 21 Relay 15 Long EOC 2014 Palmela Portugal 19 Relay EOC 2012 Falun Sweden 2 Sprint 19 Relay 32 Middle EOC 2010 Primorsko Bulgaria 12 Sprint 9 Middle 6 Long EOC 2008 Ventspils Latvia 19 Sprint 17 Relay 16 Long EOC 2006 Otepää Estonia 29 Sprint 34 Long EOC 2004 Roskilde Denmark 24 Sprint EOC 2002 Sümeg Hungary 41 Sprint JWOC 2002 Alicante Spain 47 Middle 26 Long JWOC 2000 Nove Mesto na Morave Czech Republic 22 Relay 32 Long 120 16 45 00 Sander Vaher EST Club Rajamäen Rykmentti FIN EKJ SK EST Occupation Engineer Residence Tallinn EST Birthday 1985 05 23 WRE position sprint 87 4764 points Favourite terrain Sand dune pine forest Hobbies Hiking Birthplace Põlva EST WOC 2009 Miskolc Hungary 34 Sprint 10 Relay WOC 2008 Olomouc Czech Republic 34 Sprint 20 Relay WOC 2007 Kiev Ukraine 10 Relay 22 Middle WOC 2006 Aarhus Denmark 33 Sprint 10 Relay EOC 2014 Palmela Portugal 10 Relay 58 Middle EOC 2010 Primorsko Bulgaria 32 Sprint 17 Relay EOC 2008 Ventspils Latvia 15 Relay EOC 2006 Otepää Estonia 9 Relay JWOC 2005 Tenero Switzerland 15 Relay 55 Middle 14 Long JWOC 2002 Alicante Spain 15 Relay 12 Middle 71 Long JWOC 2001 Miskolc Hungary 47 Middle 35 Long 121 16 46 00 Lucas Basset FRA Club CSMR FRA OK Denseln SWE Occupation Student engineering Residence Lyon FRA Birthday 1991 03 28 WRE position sprint 32 5303 points Favourite terrain Millau France Hobbies Sport in general Swedish Birthplace Decines FRA Medals EOC 1 Bronze JWOC 1 Gold 1 Bronze WOC 2012 Lausanne Switzerland 24 Middle EOC 2014 Palmela Portugal 24 Sprint 3 Relay 32 Middle EOC 2012 Falun Sweden 22 Sprint 46 Middle JWOC 2011 Rumia Wejherowo Poland 1 Sprint 11 Relay 4 Middle 3 Long JWOC 2010 Ålborg Denmark 13 Sprint 11 Relay 11 Middle 18 Long JWOC 2009 San Martino Italy 5 Relay 13 Middle 23 Long JWOC 2008 Göteborg Sweden 53 Sprint 10 Relay 55 Long 122 16 47 00 Severi Kymäläinen FIN Club Occupation Residence Birthday WRE position sprint 45 5148 points Favourite terrain Hobbies Birthplace EOC 2014 Palmela Portugal 33 Sprint 123 16 48 00 Gaute Hallan Steiwer NOR Club Lillomarka NOR Occupation Engineering student NTNU Residence Oslo NOR Birthday 1990 01 31 WRE position sprint 40 5196 points Favourite terrain Hobbies Birthplace Oslo NOR Medals JWOC 2 Gold WOC 2011 Savoie France 14 Sprint EOC 2014 Palmela Portugal 30 Sprint 42 Middle JWOC 2010 Ålborg Denmark 23 Sprint 1 Relay 1 Middle 124 16 49 00 Andreas Hougaard Boesen DEN Club OK Roskilde DEN OK Pan Århus DEN Occupation Student Political Science at Aarhus University Residence Århus DEN Birthday 1991 03 04 WRE position sprint 43 5151 points Favourite terrain Hobbies Birthplace Helsingør DEN Medals JWOC 1 Bronze WOC 2013 Vuokatti Finland 26 Sprint 18 Relay EOC 2014 Palmela Portugal 36 Sprint JWOC 2011 Rumia Wejherowo Poland 16 Sprint 5 Relay 11 Middle 46 Long JWOC 2010 Ålborg Denmark 10 Sprint 3 Relay 24 Middle 45 Long JWOC 2008 Göteborg Sweden 45 Sprint 85 Long 125 16 50 00 Ruslan Glebov UKR Club Ravinen SWE Occupation Residence Dniepropetrovsk UKR Birthday 1987 01 28 WRE position sprint 83 4794 points Favourite terrain Hobbies Birthplace Dniepropetrovsk UKR Medals JWOC 1 Bronze WOC 2009 Miskolc Hungary 7 Relay 20 Long WOC 2008 Olomouc Czech Republic 14 Relay 26 Long EOC 2014 Palmela Portugal 15 Relay 25 Middle JWOC 2006 Druskininkai Lithuania 3 Sprint 14 Relay 17 Long JWOC 2004 Gdynia Poland 48 Long 126 16 51 00 Philippe Adamski FRA Club TAD FRA Kalevan rasti FIN Occupation Orienteer and part time work for French Orienteering Federation Residence Rochetaillée FRA Birthday 1985 04 08 WRE position sprint 281 2432 points Favourite terrain Many many Hobbies Simple things Birthplace Dechy FRA Medals WOC 1 Gold EOC 2 Silver 1 Bronze JWOC 1 Silver 1 Bronze WOC 2013 Vuokatti Finland 8 Relay 28 Middle 12 Long WOC 2012 Lausanne Switzerland 5 Relay 15 Middle 4 Long WOC 2011 Savoie France 1 Relay 9 Middle 7 Long WOC 2010 Trondheim Norway 8 Relay 20 Middle 19 Long WOC 2009 Miskolc Hungary 25 Relay 24 Middle 16 Long WOC 2008 Olomouc Czech Republic 7 Middle 15 Long WOC 2007 Kiev Ukraine 32 Sprint 26 Long WOC 2006 Aarhus Denmark 32 Middle EOC 2014 Palmela Portugal 48 Middle 12 Long EOC 2012 Falun Sweden 3 Relay 20 Middle 7 Long EOC 2010 Primorsko Bulgaria 2 Relay 20 Middle 2 Long EOC 2008 Ventspils Latvia 28 Middle JWOC 2005 Tenero Switzerland 17 Relay 2 Middle 3 Long JWOC 2004 Gdynia Poland 10 Relay 17 Middle 11 Long JWOC 2003 Põlva Estonia 101 Long 127 16 52 00 Alexey Sidorov RUS Club Motor RUS Angelniemen Ankkuri FIN Occupation Coach Residence Kazan RUS Birthday 1985 02 26 WRE position sprint 78 4838 points Favourite terrain Salo Finland Hobbies Play guitar Birthplace Kazan RUS WOC 2012 Lausanne Switzerland 19 Sprint EOC 2012 Falun Sweden 24 Sprint EOC 2010 Primorsko Bulgaria 40 Sprint 32 Long JWOC 2005 Tenero Switzerland 7 Relay 55 Long 128 16 53 00 Tue Lassen DEN Club Vaajakosken Terä FIN Faaborg OK DEN Occupation Student Residence Aarhus DEN Birthday 1985 11 28 WRE position sprint 16 5504 points Favourite terrain Hobbies Birthplace Faaborg DEN WOC 2013 Vuokatti Finland 22 Middle 8 Long WOC 2012 Lausanne Switzerland 6 Relay 25 Middle 9 Long WOC 2011 Savoie France 13 Relay 7 Middle 37 Long WOC 2010 Trondheim Norway 12 Relay 15 Middle WOC 2009 Miskolc Hungary 12 Relay 42 Middle WOC 2008 Olomouc Czech Republic 24 Middle WOC 2007 Kiev Ukraine 14 Relay EOC 2014 Palmela Portugal 8 Relay 64 Middle EOC 2010 Primorsko Bulgaria 6 Sprint 10 Relay 13 Middle 18 Long EOC 2008 Ventspils Latvia 36 Middle JWOC 2005 Tenero Switzerland 5 Relay JWOC 2004 Gdynia Poland 12 Relay 21 Middle 34 Long 129 16 54 00 Scott Fraser GBR Club Södertälje Nykvarn Orientering SWE Occupation Consultant in Performance Psychology Residence Birthday 1986 03 25 WRE position sprint 13 5530 points Favourite terrain Highlands of Scotland Hobbies Going to pub Watching football Having a laugh with my mates Birthplace Edinburgh GBR Medals WOC 1 Silver WOC 2013 Vuokatti Finland 2 Sprint WOC 2012 Lausanne Switzerland 4 Sprint 16 Relay 20 Long WOC 2011 Savoie France 9 Sprint 15 Relay WOC 2010 Trondheim Norway 4 Relay 6 Long WOC 2009 Miskolc Hungary 18 Sprint 9 Relay 40 Long WOC 2008 Olomouc Czech Republic 21 Long EOC 2014 Palmela Portugal 5 Relay EOC 2012 Falun Sweden 5 Sprint 15 Relay 29 Long EOC 2010 Primorsko Bulgaria 26 Sprint 6 Relay 43 Middle EOC 2008 Ventspils Latvia 4 Sprint JWOC 2006 Druskininkai Lithuania 12 Sprint 9 Relay 42 Long JWOC 2005 Tenero Switzerland 9 Relay 10 Middle 12 Long JWOC 2004 Gdynia Poland 11 Relay 24 Middle 64 Long 130 16 55 00 Andreu Blanes Reig ESP Club C E Colivenc ESP Södertälje Nykvarn SWE Occupation Student Residence Onil ESP Madrid ESP Södertälje SWE Birthday 1991 10 14 WRE position sprint 37 5240 points Favourite terrain Different each day Hobbies Cycling swimming slackline Birthplace Onil ESP Medals JWOC 1 Silver WOC 2013 Vuokatti Finland 33 Sprint 14 Relay 31 Middle WOC 2012 Lausanne Switzerland 24 Sprint 18 Relay WOC 2011 Savoie France 24 Relay EOC 2014 Palmela Portugal 40 Sprint 12 Relay 73 Middle JWOC 2011 Rumia Wejherowo Poland 2 Sprint 13 Middle 13 Long JWOC 2010 Ålborg Denmark 18 Sprint 15 Relay 12 Middle 20 Long JWOC 2008 Göteborg Sweden 99 Sprint 24 Relay 10 Middle 97 Long 131 16 56 00 Murray Strain GBR Club Interlopers GBR Occupation Actuary Residence Edinburgh Scotland Birthday 1983 03 23 WRE position sprint 9 5575 points Favourite terrain Tarmac Hobbies Running up hills Birthplace Edinburgh Scotland WOC 2013 Vuokatti Finland 9 Sprint 11 Relay WOC 2012 Lausanne Switzerland 11 Sprint WOC 2011 Savoie France 12 Sprint WOC 2010 Trondheim Norway 18 Sprint EOC 2014 Palmela Portugal 20 Sprint JWOC 2003 Põlva Estonia 12 Relay 54 Long JWOC 2001 Miskolc Hungary 56 Middle 109 Long 132 16 57 00 Antti Anttonen FIN Club Vaajakosken Terä FIN Occupation Residence Laukaa FIN Birthday 1984 11 24 WRE position sprint 36 5259 points Favourite terrain Hobbies Birthplace 133 16 58 00 Rafal Podzinski POL Club UKS Orientus Lodz POL Raumar Orienteering NOR OK99 Hradec Kralove CZE Occupation Student Orienteer in military Residence Lodz POL Birthday 1991 02 05 WRE position sprint 203 3344 points Favourite terrain Sprint flat city old town Forest Portuguese open terrains with a lot of rock details or fast terrains with microcontours Hobbies Music Maths Football Birthplace Lodz POL Medals JWOC 1 Gold JWOC 2011 Rumia Wejherowo Poland 9 Sprint 1 Relay 35 Middle 11 Long JWOC 2010 Ålborg Denmark 5 Relay 14 Middle 26 Long JWOC 2008 Göteborg Sweden 74 Sprint 58 Middle 99 Long 134 16 59 00 Jonas Vytautas Gvildys LTU Club SK Igtisa LTU Rehns BK SWE Occupation Business and management studies Residence Kaunas Lithuania Birthday 1988 05 24 WRE position sprint 11 5553 points Favourite terrain Savoie Grand Revard France Hobbies Facebook Birthplace Kaunas Lithuania WOC 2013 Vuokatti Finland 14 Sprint 16 Relay 24 Middle WOC 2012 Lausanne Switzerland 7 Sprint 8 Relay 29 Middle WOC 2011 Savoie France 6 Relay 5 Middle WOC 2010 Trondheim Norway 31 Sprint 10 Relay WOC 2009 Miskolc Hungary 31 Sprint 37 Middle WOC 2008 Olomouc Czech Republic 36 Middle 43 Long WOC 2007 Kiev Ukraine 24 Sprint 11 Relay EOC 2014 Palmela Portugal 14 Sprint 16 Relay 38 Middle EOC 2012 Falun Sweden 8 Sprint 8 Relay 35 Middle EOC 2008 Ventspils Latvia 33 Sprint 11 Relay EOC 2006 Otepää Estonia 45 Sprint 15 Relay JWOC 2008 Göteborg Sweden 14 Sprint 19 Relay 15 Middle 15 Long JWOC 2007 Dubbo Australia 26 Sprint 14 Relay 20 Long JWOC 2006 Druskininkai Lithuania 18 Sprint 5 Relay 4 Middle 23 Long JWOC 2005 Tenero Switzerland 31 Long 135 17 00 00 Gleb Tikhonov RUS Club Occupation Residence Birthday WRE position sprint 182 3558 points Favourite terrain Hobbies Birthplace Medals JWOC 2 Gold 1 Bronze JWOC 2012 Kosice Slovakia 1 Sprint 1 Relay 15 Middle 3 Long JWOC 2011 Rumia Wejherowo Poland 8 Sprint 7 Relay 20 Middle 6 Long JWOC 2010 Ålborg Denmark 59 Sprint 42 Long 136 17 01 00 Pavlo Ushkvarok UKR Club OK Denseln SWE KSO Kompass UKR Occupation Sport instructor Map maker Residence Skärblacka SWE Birthday 1983 07 06 WRE position sprint 43 5151 points Favourite terrain Nordic type Hobbies Reading fishing Birthplace Kharkiv UKR Medals WOC 1 Bronze WOC 2013 Vuokatti Finland 13 Sprint 3 Relay 27 Middle WOC 2012 Lausanne Switzerland 9 Relay 23 Middle 27 Long WOC 2011 Savoie France 10 Relay 19 Middle 26 Long WOC 2010 Trondheim Norway 35 Sprint 7 Relay 13 Long WOC 2009 Miskolc Hungary 9 Sprint 7 Relay 23 Middle WOC 2008 Olomouc Czech Republic 11 Sprint 14 Relay WOC 2007 Kiev Ukraine 30 Sprint 8 Relay 11 Middle WOC 2006 Aarhus Denmark 21 Sprint 9 Relay 28 Middle WOC 2004 Västerås Sweden 13 Relay 12 Middle WOC 2003 Rapperswil Jona Switzerland 6 Relay 46 Long EOC 2014 Palmela Portugal 46 Sprint 62 Middle EOC 2012 Falun Sweden 10 Relay 23 Middle 15 Long EOC 2008 Ventspils Latvia 28 Sprint 44 Middle EOC 2006 Otepää Estonia 44 Sprint 16 Relay 32 Middle EOC 2002 Sümeg Hungary 34 Sprint 32 Middle JWOC 2003 Põlva Estonia 20 Relay 11 Middle 15 Long JWOC 2002 Alicante Spain 10 Relay 25 Long JWOC 2001 Miskolc Hungary 10 Relay 14 Long 137 17 02 00 Vojtìch Král CZE Club SK Severka Šumperk CZE IFK Mora OK SWE Occupation Student occassional cartographer Residence Šumperk CZE Birthday 1988 07 04 WRE position sprint 22 5437 points Favourite terrain All challenging terrains Hobbies Books electric guitar football Birthplace Šumperk CZE Medals JWOC 1 Gold WOC 2012 Lausanne Switzerland 10 Sprint 31 Middle WOC 2009 Miskolc Hungary 35 Sprint EOC 2014 Palmela Portugal 9 Sprint 10 Middle

    Original URL path: http://www.woc2014.info/LIVE/mediastartlist/sprintf/StartlistWOC2014SprintMenFinalpic.html (2016-05-01)
    Open archived version from archive


  • Lausanne Switzerland 22 Sprint 16 Relay 32 Middle 22 Long WOC 2011 Savoie France 33 Sprint 21 Relay 24 Long WOC 2010 Trondheim Norway 21 Relay 36 Middle WOC 2009 Miskolc Hungary 30 Sprint 20 Relay EOC 2014 Palmela Portugal 18 Sprint 13 Relay 32 Middle 45 Long EOC 2012 Falun Sweden 16 Sprint 11 Relay EOC 2010 Primorsko Bulgaria 29 Sprint 13 Relay JWOC 2008 Göteborg Sweden 15 Sprint 21 Relay 12 Long JWOC 2007 Dubbo Australia 20 Sprint 17 Middle 29 Long JWOC 2005 Tenero Switzerland 43 Middle 21 15 41 00 Natalia Vinogradova RUS Club Angelniemen Ankkuri FIN Occupation Student Residence Moscow RUS Birthday 1990 12 09 WRE position sprint 43 4673 points Favourite terrain Scandinavia Hobbies Photography Birthplace Moscow RUS Medals EOC 1 Bronze JWOC 1 Bronze WOC 2011 Savoie France 11 Relay 5 Middle EOC 2014 Palmela Portugal 22 Sprint 3 Relay 9 Middle EOC 2012 Falun Sweden 17 Middle EOC 2010 Primorsko Bulgaria 26 Sprint 5 Relay 9 Middle JWOC 2010 Ålborg Denmark 21 Sprint 3 Relay 6 Middle 50 Long JWOC 2009 San Martino Italy 8 Sprint 45 Middle 62 Long JWOC 2008 Göteborg Sweden 8 Sprint 15 Middle 68 Long 22 15 42 00 Antoniya Grigorova Burgova BUL Club Occupation Residence Birthday 1986 12 07 WRE position sprint Favourite terrain Hobbies Birthplace WOC 2012 Lausanne Switzerland 31 Sprint 21 Relay 44 Long WOC 2007 Kiev Ukraine 20 Sprint 17 Relay 37 Long WOC 2006 Aarhus Denmark 27 Sprint 23 Relay WOC 2005 Aichi Japan 39 Sprint 14 Relay 30 Middle WOC 2003 Rapperswil Jona Switzerland 31 Sprint 23 Relay EOC 2010 Primorsko Bulgaria 12 Relay JWOC 2006 Druskininkai Lithuania 30 Sprint 57 Long JWOC 2004 Gdynia Poland 13 Relay 42 Long JWOC 2003 Põlva Estonia 10 Relay 53 Long 23 15 43 00 Anne Johanne Lind NOR Club Nydalens SK NOR Occupation Civil engineer Residence Oslo NOR Birthday 1988 08 21 WRE position sprint 40 4747 points Favourite terrain Fast terrain Hobbies Cooking Birthplace Oslo NOR 24 15 44 00 Anna Närhi FIN Club Occupation Residence Birthday WRE position sprint 35 4780 points Favourite terrain Hobbies Birthplace EOC 2014 Palmela Portugal 34 Sprint JWOC 2012 Kosice Slovakia 14 Sprint 92 Long JWOC 2011 Rumia Wejherowo Poland 11 Sprint 7 Relay 18 Middle 5 Long 25 15 45 00 Hanny Allston AUS Club Sävedalens AIK SWE Wellington Ranges Orienteering Club AUS Occupation Running Coach and owner of Find Your Feet Coaching Residence Canberra AUS Birthday 1986 02 12 WRE position sprint 216 2212 points Favourite terrain Sand Dune Spur Gully Terrains Hobbies Trail Running Mountain Running Mountain Biking Writing Birthplace Hobart Tasmania Medals WOC 1 Gold JWOC 1 Gold 1 Silver 1 Bronze WOC 2013 Vuokatti Finland 13 Relay 33 Middle 22 Long WOC 2009 Miskolc Hungary 9 Relay 18 Middle 19 Long WOC 2007 Kiev Ukraine 9 Sprint 7 Relay 13 Middle 6 Long WOC 2006 Aarhus Denmark 1 Sprint 4 Relay 12 Long WOC 2005 Aichi Japan 8 Relay 18 Middle 6 Long WOC 2004 Västerås Sweden 29 Sprint 16 Relay 24 Long JWOC 2006 Druskininkai Lithuania 2 Sprint 11 Relay 38 Middle 1 Long JWOC 2005 Tenero Switzerland 7 Relay 3 Middle 11 Long JWOC 2004 Gdynia Poland 16 Relay 12 Middle 59 Long JWOC 2003 Põlva Estonia 11 Relay 62 Long 26 15 46 00 Venla Niemi FIN Club Tampereen Pyrintö FIN Occupation Student Residence Tampere FIN Birthday 1990 07 10 WRE position sprint 8 5437 points Favourite terrain Northern Norway Hobbies Birthplace Tampere Medals WOC 1 Silver 1 Bronze JWOC 1 Gold WOC 2013 Vuokatti Finland 3 Sprint 2 Relay 14 Middle WOC 2012 Lausanne Switzerland 6 Sprint 5 Relay 10 Long WOC 2011 Savoie France 16 Sprint EOC 2014 Palmela Portugal 11 Sprint 7 Relay 10 Middle EOC 2012 Falun Sweden 10 Sprint 34 Middle JWOC 2010 Ålborg Denmark 8 Sprint 6 Relay 19 Middle 10 Long JWOC 2009 San Martino Italy 43 Sprint 6 Relay 21 Middle 26 Long JWOC 2008 Göteborg Sweden 12 Sprint 4 Relay 1 Middle 6 Long 27 15 47 00 Tessa Hill GBR Club Harlequins OC GBR Occupation Athlete Residence Edinburgh GBR Birthday 1987 05 08 WRE position sprint 13 5291 points Favourite terrain Sand dunes Hobbies Bird watching Birthplace London GBR WOC 2013 Vuokatti Finland 5 Sprint 37 Middle WOC 2012 Lausanne Switzerland 11 Sprint WOC 2011 Savoie France 22 Sprint EOC 2014 Palmela Portugal 9 Sprint 12 Relay 21 Long JWOC 2007 Dubbo Australia 61 Sprint 13 Relay 28 Middle 26 Long JWOC 2006 Druskininkai Lithuania 48 Sprint 100 Long 28 15 48 00 Vendula Hor i ková CZE Club SK UP Olomouc CZE Södertälje Nykvarn Orientering SWE Occupation Student Residence Přerov Brno CZE Birthday 1993 07 19 WRE position sprint Favourite terrain Hobbies Birthplace Přerov CZE Medals JWOC 1 Gold EOC 2014 Palmela Portugal 70 Middle 41 Long JWOC 2013 Czech Republic 12 Sprint 1 Relay 11 Middle 11 Long JWOC 2012 Kosice Slovakia 31 Sprint 6 Relay 22 Middle 26 Long 29 15 49 00 Lizzie Ingham NZL Club Wellington OC NZ Abominable O Men AUS Occupation PhD Student Geophysics Residence Canberra AUS Birthday 1988 07 28 WRE position sprint 23 5056 points Favourite terrain Hobbies Orienteering Football Eating Sleeping Birthplace Wellington NZ WOC 2013 Vuokatti Finland 14 Sprint 21 Relay WOC 2012 Lausanne Switzerland 9 Sprint 19 Relay 39 Middle WOC 2011 Savoie France 11 Sprint 16 Relay 18 Middle 13 Long JWOC 2008 Göteborg Sweden 15 Sprint 16 Relay 57 Middle 42 Long JWOC 2007 Dubbo Australia 20 Sprint 14 Relay 32 Middle 42 Long JWOC 2005 Tenero Switzerland 20 Relay 63 Long 30 15 50 00 Jana Knapova CZE Club OK Lokomotiva Pardubice CZE SNO SWE Occupation Student International Relations in Brno Residence Holice CZE Birthday 1990 12 17 WRE position sprint 113 3597 points Favourite terrain Hobbies Sports running mountains art and music Birthplace Chrudim CZE Medals JWOC 1 Silver EOC 2014 Palmela Portugal 72 Middle 25 Long EOC 2012 Falun Sweden 43

    Original URL path: http://www.woc2014.info/LIVE/mediastartlist/sprintf/StartlistWOC2014SprintWomenFinalpic.html (2016-05-01)
    Open archived version from archive


  • Sprint WOC 2013 Vuokatti Finland 40 Sprint 14 Relay WOC 2012 Lausanne Switzerland 30 Sprint 18 Relay WOC 2011 Savoie France 44 Sprint 24 Relay EOC 2014 Palmela Portugal 27 Sprint 12 Relay 51 Middle JWOC 2011 Rumia Wejherowo Poland 14 Sprint 4 Relay 53 Middle 10 Long JWOC 2010 Ålborg Denmark 16 Sprint 15 Relay JWOC 2008 Göteborg Sweden 34 Sprint 114 Long 10 Leg 3 Andreu Blanes Reig ESP Club C E Colivenc ESP Södertälje Nykvarn SWE Occupation Student Residence Onil ESP Madrid ESP Södertälje SWE Birthday 1991 10 14 WRE position sprint 39 5274 points Favourite terrain Different each day Hobbies Cycling swimming slackline Birthplace Onil ESP Medals JWOC 1 Silver WOC 2014 Veneto Trentino Italy 26 Sprint WOC 2013 Vuokatti Finland 33 Sprint 14 Relay 31 Middle WOC 2012 Lausanne Switzerland 24 Sprint 18 Relay WOC 2011 Savoie France 24 Relay EOC 2014 Palmela Portugal 40 Sprint 12 Relay 73 Middle JWOC 2011 Rumia Wejherowo Poland 2 Sprint 13 Middle 13 Long JWOC 2010 Ålborg Denmark 18 Sprint 15 Relay 12 Middle 20 Long JWOC 2008 Göteborg Sweden 99 Sprint 24 Relay 10 Middle 97 Long 10 Leg 4 Anna Serrallonga Arqués ESP Club GO XTREM ESP IK Hakarpspojkarna SWE Occupation Master Student Residence Antwerpen BEL Birthday 1989 06 07 WRE position sprint 157 3087 points Favourite terrain Technical terrain with big stones Hobbies Reading and relaxing Birthplace Barcelona ESP WOC 2013 Vuokatti Finland 23 Relay 41 Long WOC 2012 Lausanne Switzerland 23 Relay 33 Middle 39 Long WOC 2011 Savoie France 13 Relay 26 Long WOC 2010 Trondheim Norway 22 Relay EOC 2014 Palmela Portugal 19 Relay 81 Middle 39 Long EOC 2010 Primorsko Bulgaria 49 Sprint 14 Relay JWOC 2009 San Martino Italy 63 Sprint 36 Middle 36 Long 11 Estonia 11 Leg 1 Evely Kaasiku EST Club JOKA EST Kangasala SK FIN Occupation Residence Tallinn EST Birthday 1993 09 13 WRE position sprint 73 4358 points Favourite terrain Hobbies Foot orienteering ski orienteering Birthplace WOC 2014 Veneto Trentino Italy 44 Sprint EOC 2014 Palmela Portugal 38 Sprint 5 Relay 55 Middle JWOC 2013 Czech Republic 24 Sprint 14 Relay 46 Middle 47 Long JWOC 2012 Kosice Slovakia 67 Sprint 12 Relay 76 Long 11 Leg 2 Kenny Kivikas EST Club OK Ilves EST Koovee FIN Occupation Orienteer student CEO Residence Tartu EST Birthday 1991 03 24 WRE position sprint 107 4654 points Favourite terrain Hobbies Eating Disc golf Birthplace WOC 2014 Veneto Trentino Italy Q 20 Sprint WOC 2013 Vuokatti Finland 45 Sprint EOC 2014 Palmela Portugal 73 Middle EOC 2012 Falun Sweden 35 Sprint 40 Long JWOC 2011 Rumia Wejherowo Poland 23 Sprint 8 Relay 26 Middle 40 Long JWOC 2010 Ålborg Denmark 57 Sprint 12 Relay 51 Middle 11 Long JWOC 2009 San Martino Italy 38 Sprint 11 Leg 3 Kristo Heinmann EST Club OK Ilves EST Kangasala SK FIN Occupation Student Service Design and Management University of Tartu Residence Tartu EST Birthday 1989 09 13 WRE position sprint 131 4434 points Favourite terrain Hobbies Orienteering Birthplace Tartu EST WOC 2014 Veneto Trentino Italy Q 20 Sprint WOC 2011 Savoie France 43 Sprint JWOC 2009 San Martino Italy 47 Sprint 10 Relay 83 Long JWOC 2008 Göteborg Sweden 97 Sprint 20 Relay 92 Long 11 Leg 4 Liis Johanson EST Club OK Kobras EST MS Parma FIN Occupation Residence Tartu EST Birthday 1983 08 23 WRE position sprint 77 4266 points Favourite terrain Typical Finnish terrains Hobbies Birthplace Põlva EST WOC 2014 Veneto Trentino Italy 45 Sprint WOC 2012 Lausanne Switzerland 9 Relay 42 Middle WOC 2011 Savoie France 6 Relay 43 Middle WOC 2010 Trondheim Norway 40 Sprint WOC 2009 Miskolc Hungary 15 Relay 36 Long WOC 2008 Olomouc Czech Republic 38 Sprint 13 Relay 32 Middle WOC 2007 Kiev Ukraine 12 Relay 29 Middle 39 Long EOC 2014 Palmela Portugal 48 Sprint 5 Relay 69 Middle EOC 2012 Falun Sweden 41 Sprint 13 Relay 50 Long EOC 2010 Primorsko Bulgaria 43 Sprint 9 Relay 43 Middle 35 Long EOC 2008 Ventspils Latvia 34 Sprint 6 Relay 40 Middle 40 Long EOC 2006 Otepää Estonia 46 Sprint JWOC 2003 Põlva Estonia 22 Middle 26 Long JWOC 2002 Alicante Spain 37 Middle 72 Long JWOC 2001 Miskolc Hungary 106 Long 12 Finland 12 Leg 1 Venla Niemi FIN Club Tampereen Pyrintö FIN Occupation Student Residence Tampere FIN Birthday 1990 07 10 WRE position sprint 10 5482 points Favourite terrain Northern Norway Hobbies Birthplace Tampere Medals WOC 1 Silver 1 Bronze JWOC 1 Gold WOC 2014 Veneto Trentino Italy 9 Sprint WOC 2013 Vuokatti Finland 3 Sprint 2 Relay 14 Middle WOC 2012 Lausanne Switzerland 6 Sprint 5 Relay 10 Long WOC 2011 Savoie France 16 Sprint EOC 2014 Palmela Portugal 11 Sprint 7 Relay 10 Middle EOC 2012 Falun Sweden 10 Sprint 34 Middle JWOC 2010 Ålborg Denmark 8 Sprint 6 Relay 19 Middle 10 Long JWOC 2009 San Martino Italy 43 Sprint 6 Relay 21 Middle 26 Long JWOC 2008 Göteborg Sweden 12 Sprint 4 Relay 1 Middle 6 Long 12 Leg 2 Severi Kymäläinen FIN Club Occupation Residence Birthday WRE position sprint 41 5246 points Favourite terrain Hobbies Birthplace WOC 2014 Veneto Trentino Italy 24 Sprint EOC 2014 Palmela Portugal 33 Sprint 12 Leg 3 Mårten Boström FIN Club IFK Lidingö SOK SWE Occupation Scientist in cartography orienteering mapper Residence Helsinki FIN Birthday 1982 08 03 WRE position sprint 14 5592 points Favourite terrain Complicated old towns Hobbies Exploring trekking scuba diving biking Birthplace Kirkkonummi FIN Medals WOC 1 Gold EOC 1 Bronze JWOC 1 Silver WOC 2014 Veneto Trentino Italy Q 17 Sprint WOC 2013 Vuokatti Finland 1 Sprint 5 Relay WOC 2007 Kiev Ukraine 9 Sprint WOC 2006 Aarhus Denmark 13 Sprint WOC 2004 Västerås Sweden 17 Sprint EOC 2014 Palmela Portugal 11 Sprint 6 Relay 14 Long EOC 2004 Roskilde Denmark 3 Sprint JWOC 2002 Alicante Spain 12 Long JWOC 2001 Miskolc Hungary 5 Relay 31 Middle 2 Long JWOC 2000 Nove Mesto na Morave Czech Republic 25 Long 12 Leg 4 Marika Teini FIN Club SK Pohjantähti FIN Occupation Student Residence Joensuu FIN Birthday 1989 01 31 WRE position sprint 22 5130 points Favourite terrain Hobbies Birthplace Eura FIN Medals JWOC 1 Bronze WOC 2014 Veneto Trentino Italy 16 Sprint WOC 2012 Lausanne Switzerland 14 Sprint EOC 2014 Palmela Portugal 12 Sprint 7 Relay 21 Middle EOC 2012 Falun Sweden 8 Sprint JWOC 2009 San Martino Italy 13 Sprint 6 Relay 7 Middle 3 Long JWOC 2008 Göteborg Sweden 44 Sprint 4 Relay 6 Middle 7 Long 13 France 13 Leg 1 Céline Dodin FRA Club HVO FRA Occupation Engineer Residence Aubagne FRA Birthday 1979 02 26 WRE position sprint 90 4107 points Favourite terrain Hobbies Sport Photography mountain Birthplace Remiremont FRA WOC 2014 Veneto Trentino Italy Q 16 Sprint WOC 2013 Vuokatti Finland 35 Sprint WOC 2012 Lausanne Switzerland 35 Sprint 7 Relay 16 Long WOC 2011 Savoie France 9 Relay 34 Middle 17 Long WOC 2010 Trondheim Norway 24 Sprint 7 Relay 7 Long WOC 2009 Miskolc Hungary 17 Sprint 8 Relay 14 Long WOC 2008 Olomouc Czech Republic 16 Sprint 14 Relay 15 Middle 28 Long WOC 2007 Kiev Ukraine 15 Sprint 9 Relay 14 Middle WOC 2006 Aarhus Denmark 11 Sprint 9 Relay 14 Middle 27 Long WOC 2005 Aichi Japan 22 Sprint 12 Relay 28 Middle 38 Long WOC 2004 Västerås Sweden 17 Relay 37 Middle 34 Long WOC 2003 Rapperswil Jona Switzerland 13 Sprint 12 Relay 34 Long EOC 2014 Palmela Portugal 8 Relay 20 Long EOC 2012 Falun Sweden 9 Relay 32 Middle 33 Long EOC 2010 Primorsko Bulgaria 8 Sprint 19 Middle 21 Long EOC 2008 Ventspils Latvia 45 Sprint 9 Relay 29 Middle 13 Long EOC 2006 Otepää Estonia 33 Sprint 11 Relay 43 Middle EOC 2002 Sümeg Hungary 15 Relay 13 Leg 2 Lucas Basset FRA Club CSMR FRA OK Denseln SWE Occupation Student engineering Residence Lyon FRA Birthday 1991 03 28 WRE position sprint 29 5362 points Favourite terrain Millau France Hobbies Sport in general Swedish Birthplace Decines FRA Medals EOC 1 Bronze JWOC 1 Gold 1 Bronze WOC 2014 Veneto Trentino Italy 20 Sprint WOC 2012 Lausanne Switzerland 24 Middle EOC 2014 Palmela Portugal 24 Sprint 3 Relay 32 Middle EOC 2012 Falun Sweden 22 Sprint 46 Middle JWOC 2011 Rumia Wejherowo Poland 1 Sprint 11 Relay 4 Middle 3 Long JWOC 2010 Ålborg Denmark 13 Sprint 11 Relay 11 Middle 18 Long JWOC 2009 San Martino Italy 5 Relay 13 Middle 23 Long JWOC 2008 Göteborg Sweden 53 Sprint 10 Relay 55 Long 13 Leg 3 Frederic Tranchand FRA Club Paimion Rasti FIN OE42 FRA Occupation Civil engineering technical services Paimio FIN Residence Turku FIN Birthday 1988 05 25 WRE position sprint 21 5503 points Favourite terrain Italy Venise and Lavarone terrain Hobbies Outdoor activities biking MTB hiking farming traveling music listening or even playing trumpet Birthplace Saint Chamond FRA Medals WOC 1 Bronze EOC 1 Silver 1 Bronze WOC 2013 Vuokatti Finland 43 Sprint 8 Relay WOC 2012 Lausanne Switzerland 8 Long WOC 2011 Savoie France 10 Sprint WOC 2010 Trondheim Norway 3 Sprint EOC 2014 Palmela Portugal 13 Sprint 5 Long EOC 2012 Falun Sweden 40 Sprint 3 Relay 10 Long EOC 2010 Primorsko Bulgaria 23 Sprint 2 Relay 22 Long EOC 2008 Ventspils Latvia 31 Sprint JWOC 2008 Göteborg Sweden 17 Sprint 10 Relay 49 Middle 11 Long JWOC 2007 Dubbo Australia 8 Relay 56 Middle 28 Long JWOC 2006 Druskininkai Lithuania 97 Sprint 58 Long 13 Leg 4 Léa Vercellotti FRA Club OTB FRA Halden SK NOR Occupation Student Residence Besançon FRA Birthday 1989 04 05 WRE position sprint 38 4888 points Favourite terrain Norway Hobbies Sport cooking travels languages backpacking etc Birthplace Besançon FRA WOC 2014 Veneto Trentino Italy 28 Sprint WOC 2013 Vuokatti Finland 17 Sprint 14 Relay WOC 2012 Lausanne Switzerland 36 Sprint 7 Relay 34 Long WOC 2011 Savoie France 18 Sprint 28 Long EOC 2014 Palmela Portugal 28 Sprint 44 Long EOC 2012 Falun Sweden 25 Sprint JWOC 2009 San Martino Italy 29 Sprint 8 Relay 47 Middle 13 Long JWOC 2007 Dubbo Australia 29 Sprint 9 Relay 36 Middle 37 Long 14 Great Britain 14 Leg 1 Tessa Hill GBR Club Harlequins OC GBR Occupation Athlete Residence Edinburgh GBR Birthday 1987 05 08 WRE position sprint 13 5337 points Favourite terrain Sand dunes Hobbies Bird watching Birthplace London GBR WOC 2014 Veneto Trentino Italy 12 Sprint WOC 2013 Vuokatti Finland 5 Sprint 37 Middle WOC 2012 Lausanne Switzerland 11 Sprint WOC 2011 Savoie France 22 Sprint EOC 2014 Palmela Portugal 9 Sprint 12 Relay 21 Long JWOC 2007 Dubbo Australia 61 Sprint 13 Relay 28 Middle 26 Long JWOC 2006 Druskininkai Lithuania 48 Sprint 100 Long 14 Leg 2 Murray Strain GBR Club Interlopers GBR Occupation Actuary Residence Edinburgh Scotland Birthday 1983 03 23 WRE position sprint 9 5631 points Favourite terrain Tarmac Hobbies Running up hills Birthplace Edinburgh Scotland WOC 2014 Veneto Trentino Italy 13 Sprint WOC 2013 Vuokatti Finland 9 Sprint 11 Relay WOC 2012 Lausanne Switzerland 11 Sprint WOC 2011 Savoie France 12 Sprint WOC 2010 Trondheim Norway 18 Sprint EOC 2014 Palmela Portugal 20 Sprint JWOC 2003 Põlva Estonia 12 Relay 54 Long JWOC 2001 Miskolc Hungary 56 Middle 109 Long 14 Leg 3 Kris Jones GBR Club Lillomarka NOR Swansea Bay GBR Sheffield University GBR Occupation Student Residence Swansea GBR Birthday WRE position sprint 26 5461 points Favourite terrain Welsh sand dunes Hobbies Birthplace Swansea GBR Medals JWOC 1 Silver WOC 2014 Veneto Trentino Italy 18 Sprint WOC 2013 Vuokatti Finland 16 Sprint EOC 2014 Palmela Portugal 6 Sprint JWOC 2011 Rumia Wejherowo Poland 17 Sprint 9 Relay 49 Middle 23 Long JWOC 2010 Ålborg Denmark 2 Sprint 8 Relay 43 Middle 31 Long JWOC 2009 San Martino Italy 25 Sprint 89 Long 14 Leg 4 Catherine Taylor GBR Club OK Linné SWE Cleveland OK GBR Occupation Orienteer Translator Orienteering coach Residence Uppsala SWE Birthday 1989 08 11 WRE position sprint 36 4891 points Favourite terrain Hobbies Birthplace Whitby UK Medals EOC 1 Bronze WOC 2013 Vuokatti Finland 8 Relay 10 Long WOC 2012 Lausanne Switzerland 38 Sprint 10 Relay EOC 2014 Palmela Portugal 30 Sprint 12 Relay 3 Long EOC 2012 Falun Sweden 22 Sprint 10 Relay 47 Long 15 Germany 15 Leg 1 Susen Lösch GER Club USV Jena GER Ärla IF SWE Occupation Student Residence Berlin GER Birthday 1993 08 21 WRE position sprint 69 4381 points Favourite terrain Hobbies Birthplace Jena GER WOC 2014 Veneto Trentino Italy 31 Sprint EOC 2014 Palmela Portugal 44 Sprint 17 Relay 51 Middle JWOC 2013 Czech Republic 27 Sprint 12 Relay 25 Middle 20 Long JWOC 2012 Kosice Slovakia 49 Sprint 17 Relay 19 Middle 24 Long 15 Leg 2 Bojan Blumenstein GER Club Halden SK NOR OSC Kassel GER Occupation Residence Oslo NOR Birthday 1993 02 11 WRE position sprint 141 4354 points Favourite terrain Hobbies Birthplace Kassel GER WOC 2014 Veneto Trentino Italy Q 23 Sprint JWOC 2013 Czech Republic 45 Sprint 21 Relay 47 Middle 54 Long JWOC 2012 Kosice Slovakia 50 Sprint 22 Relay JWOC 2011 Rumia Wejherowo Poland 105 Sprint 18 Relay 79 Long 15 Leg 3 Sören Riechers GER Club Bielefelder TG GER TuS Lübbecke GER Occupation Research associate PhD student Residence Bielefeld GER Birthday 1987 08 11 WRE position sprint 628 1128 points Favourite terrain Tricky City Orienteering Hobbies Orienteering programming reading lots of different sports and much more Birthplace Bielefeld GER WOC 2014 Veneto Trentino Italy Q 21 Sprint 15 Leg 4 Sabine Rothaug GER Club OSC Kassel GER Halden SK NOR Occupation Residence Halden NOR Birthday 1994 08 30 WRE position sprint 100 3924 points Favourite terrain Hobbies Birthplace WOC 2014 Veneto Trentino Italy Q 18 Sprint EOC 2014 Palmela Portugal 42 Sprint 17 Relay 62 Middle JWOC 2013 Czech Republic 43 Sprint 81 Long 16 Hong Kong 16 Leg 1 Wai Lan Iris Lui HKG Club Occupation Residence Birthday WRE position sprint 389 1121 points Favourite terrain Hobbies Birthplace WOC 2014 Veneto Trentino Italy Q 28 Sprint WOC 2013 Vuokatti Finland 26 Relay WOC 2006 Aarhus Denmark 27 Relay 16 Leg 2 Kin Wai Lee HKG Club Occupation Residence Birthday WRE position sprint 222 3279 points Favourite terrain Hobbies Birthplace WOC 2014 Veneto Trentino Italy Q 30 Sprint WOC 2013 Vuokatti Finland 31 Relay JWOC 2010 Ålborg Denmark 123 Sprint 27 Relay 148 Long 16 Leg 3 Gerald Yip HKG Club Occupation Residence Birthday 1979 02 21 WRE position sprint 189 3596 points Favourite terrain Hobbies Birthplace WOC 2014 Veneto Trentino Italy Q 30 Sprint WOC 2013 Vuokatti Finland 31 Relay WOC 2012 Lausanne Switzerland 33 Relay 16 Leg 4 Tsz Ying Yu HKG Club Orienteering Association of Hong Kong Occupation Student Residence Hong Kong Birthday 1993 09 27 WRE position sprint 246 2036 points Favourite terrain Hobbies Orienteering Birthplace Hong Kong WOC 2014 Veneto Trentino Italy Q 25 Sprint WOC 2013 Vuokatti Finland 26 Relay WOC 2012 Lausanne Switzerland 25 Relay JWOC 2013 Czech Republic 106 Sprint 27 Middle 128 Long JWOC 2010 Ålborg Denmark 98 Sprint 103 Long JWOC 2009 San Martino Italy 86 Sprint 92 Long JWOC 2008 Göteborg Sweden 112 Sprint 115 Long 17 Hungary 17 Leg 1 Fanni Gyurkó HUN Club IFK Mora SWE Silvanus SE HUN Occupation Student semi professional athlete Residence Stirling UK Birthday 1987 01 18 WRE position sprint 76 4312 points Favourite terrain Hobbies Birthplace Budapest HUN WOC 2014 Veneto Trentino Italy 33 Sprint WOC 2013 Vuokatti Finland 36 Sprint WOC 2012 Lausanne Switzerland 14 Sprint 14 Relay 14 Middle 15 Long WOC 2010 Trondheim Norway 12 Relay 40 Middle 40 Long WOC 2009 Miskolc Hungary 26 Sprint 13 Relay 23 Long WOC 2008 Olomouc Czech Republic 10 Relay 23 Long WOC 2007 Kiev Ukraine 36 Sprint 13 Relay 25 Long EOC 2014 Palmela Portugal 46 Middle 32 Long EOC 2012 Falun Sweden 48 Sprint 16 Relay 41 Long EOC 2010 Primorsko Bulgaria 39 Sprint 11 Relay 29 Middle 38 Long EOC 2008 Ventspils Latvia 13 Relay 42 Middle 43 Long JWOC 2007 Dubbo Australia 30 Sprint 7 Relay 14 Middle 27 Long JWOC 2006 Druskininkai Lithuania 53 Sprint 17 Relay 55 Long 17 Leg 2 Zsolt Lenkei HUN Club IFK Mora SWE Tipo TKE HUN Occupation System Developer IT Residence Stockholm SWE Birthday 1988 02 05 WRE position sprint 76 4894 points Favourite terrain Alpine terrain Hobbies Cross country skiing gastronomy Birthplace Budapest HUN WOC 2013 Vuokatti Finland 15 Relay 18 Middle 28 Long WOC 2012 Lausanne Switzerland 8 Sprint 19 Relay 32 Middle WOC 2011 Savoie France 22 Sprint 9 Relay 23 Long WOC 2010 Trondheim Norway 35 Sprint 20 Relay 30 Middle 30 Long WOC 2009 Miskolc Hungary 25 Sprint 5 Relay 32 Long WOC 2008 Olomouc Czech Republic 10 Relay 42 Middle WOC 2007 Kiev Ukraine 19 Relay 29 Middle EOC 2014 Palmela Portugal 14 Middle 23 Long EOC 2012 Falun Sweden 43 Sprint 17 Relay EOC 2010 Primorsko Bulgaria 32 Sprint 12 Relay JWOC 2008 Göteborg Sweden 30 Sprint 19 Middle 25 Long JWOC 2007 Dubbo Australia 5 Sprint 16 Relay 7 Middle 16 Long JWOC 2006 Druskininkai Lithuania 13 Relay 22 Middle JWOC 2005 Tenero Switzerland 17 Middle 21 Long 17 Leg 3 Ádám Kovács HUN Club Pan Kristianstad SWE Egri Testedzo Club HUN Occupation Student semi professional athlete Residence Eger HUN Birthday 1986 11 16 WRE position sprint 289 2523 points Favourite terrain City sprints Hobbies Mountain running Birthplace Eger HUN WOC 2014 Veneto Trentino Italy Q 21 Sprint WOC 2012 Lausanne Switzerland 22 Sprint 19 Relay 22 Long WOC 2011 Savoie France 15 Sprint 9 Relay WOC 2010 Trondheim Norway 20 Relay 38 Middle WOC 2009 Miskolc Hungary 5 Relay 25 Middle 17 Long WOC 2008 Olomouc Czech Republic 30 Sprint 10 Relay 30 Long WOC 2007 Kiev Ukraine 19 Relay 20 Long WOC 2006 Aarhus Denmark 21 Relay EOC 2012 Falun Sweden 17 Relay EOC 2010 Primorsko Bulgaria 45 Sprint 12 Relay EOC 2008 Ventspils Latvia 44 Sprint 19 Relay JWOC 2006 Druskininkai Lithuania 8 Sprint 13 Relay 34 Middle 11 Long JWOC 2005 Tenero Switzerland 8 Relay 59 Middle 5 Long 17 Leg 4 Ildiko Szerencsi HUN Club Szegedi Vasutas SC HUN Occupation Residence Birthday 1985 05 18 WRE position sprint 175 2849 points Favourite terrain Hobbies Birthplace WOC 2014 Veneto Trentino Italy Q 17 Sprint WOC 2012 Lausanne Switzerland 28 Sprint 14 Relay 28 Long WOC 2011 Savoie France 43 Sprint 19 Relay WOC 2009 Miskolc Hungary 13 Relay 27 Long WOC 2008 Olomouc Czech Republic 35 Sprint 10 Relay WOC 2007 Kiev Ukraine 43 Sprint 13 Relay 43 Middle WOC 2006 Aarhus Denmark 40 Sprint 20 Relay WOC 2004 Västerås Sweden 19 Relay EOC 2008 Ventspils Latvia 13 Relay JWOC 2005 Tenero Switzerland 11 Relay 54 Middle JWOC 2004 Gdynia Poland 9 Relay 58 Middle 107 Long 18 Ireland 18 Leg 1 Niamh O Boyle IRL Club CNOC IRE GMOK SWE Occupation Pharmacist Medical researcher Residence Newbridge IRL Birthday 1984 02 12 WRE position sprint 135 3448 points Favourite terrain Fast and technical terrain Hobbies Climbing reading being a mother does not leave much time Birthplace Newbridge IRL WOC 2014 Veneto Trentino Italy Q 21 Sprint WOC 2013 Vuokatti Finland 25 Relay WOC 2010 Trondheim Norway 24 Relay 34 Long WOC 2008 Olomouc Czech Republic 24 Relay EOC 2014 Palmela Portugal 66 Middle JWOC 2003 Põlva Estonia 54 Long JWOC 2002 Alicante Spain 20 Relay 97 Long JWOC 2001 Miskolc Hungary 120 Long JWOC 2000 Nove Mesto na Morave Czech Republic 25 Relay 18 Leg 2 Darren Burke IRL Club CorkO IRL Occupation Planner Residence Muckross IRL Birthday 1981 01 01 WRE position sprint 149 4279 points Favourite terrain Fast Technical Hobbies Managing the Irish Squad Cycling Birthplace Cork WOC 2014 Veneto Trentino Italy Q 26 Sprint WOC 2013 Vuokatti Finland 21 Relay WOC 2012 Lausanne Switzerland 26 Relay JWOC 2001 Miskolc Hungary 27 Relay 129 Long JWOC 2000 Nove Mesto na Morave Czech Republic 24 Relay 124 Long 18 Leg 3 Josh O Sullivan Hourihan IRL Club BOC IRL UCCO IRL Occupation Student Residence Cork IRL Birthday 1992 06 10 WRE position sprint 165 4039 points Favourite terrain Running Track Hobbies Orienteering Birthplace Cork IRL WOC 2014 Veneto Trentino Italy Q999 Sprint EOC 2014 Palmela Portugal 23 Relay 110 Middle JWOC 2011 Rumia Wejherowo Poland 141 Sprint 144 Long 18 Leg 4 Olivia Baxter IRL Club Occupation Residence Birthday WRE position sprint 280 1807 points Favourite terrain Hobbies Birthplace WOC 2014 Veneto Trentino Italy Q 27 Sprint 19 Italy 19 Leg 1 Carlotta Scalet ITA Club OK Orion SWE US Primiero ITA Occupation Student Residence Karlskrona SWE Birthday 1991 10 03 WRE position sprint 115 3749 points Favourite terrain Northen Norway near Tromsø Hobbies Reading baking and eating Birthplace Feltre ITA WOC 2014 Veneto Trentino Italy Q 19 Sprint WOC 2013 Vuokatti Finland 38 Sprint 11 Relay WOC 2012 Lausanne Switzerland 20 Relay WOC 2011 Savoie France 20 Relay 39 Middle EOC 2014 Palmela Portugal 18 Relay 70 Middle 49 Long EOC 2012 Falun Sweden 45 Sprint JWOC 2011 Rumia Wejherowo Poland 51 Sprint 17 Relay 32 Middle 24 Long JWOC 2010 Ålborg Denmark 65 Sprint 16 Relay 43 Middle 62 Long JWOC 2009 San Martino Italy 45 Sprint 11 Relay 26 Middle 93 Long JWOC 2008 Göteborg Sweden 78 Sprint 20 Relay 49 Middle 76 Long 19 Leg 2 Andrea Seppi ITA Club Semiperdo Orienteering Maniago ITA Occupation PhD student Residence Pavia ITA Birthday 1988 04 15 WRE position sprint 87 4821 points Favourite terrain Mixed urban park sprint Hobbies Sports Comics Books Birthplace Trieste ITA WOC 2014 Veneto Trentino Italy 30 Sprint EOC 2014 Palmela Portugal 51 Sprint EOC 2008 Ventspils Latvia 16 Relay JWOC 2008 Göteborg Sweden 5 Sprint 11 Relay 47 Long JWOC 2007 Dubbo Australia 33 Sprint 9 Relay 38 Long JWOC 2006 Druskininkai Lithuania 24 Sprint 72 Long 19 Leg 3 Marco Seppi ITA Club CUS Bologna ITA Occupation Mechanical Engineer Automotive Residence Wallisellen SUI Birthday 1980 01 13 WRE position sprint 102 4678 points Favourite terrain Karst but not extreme city sprints with narrow streets Hobbies Birthplace Trieste ITA WOC 2014 Veneto Trentino Italy Q 16 Sprint WOC 2011 Savoie France 33 Sprint 28 Middle WOC 2010 Trondheim Norway 43 Sprint 42 Middle WOC 2009 Miskolc Hungary 8 Relay 41 Middle WOC 2008 Olomouc Czech Republic 33 Sprint WOC 2007 Kiev Ukraine 12 Relay WOC 2006 Aarhus Denmark 29 Sprint WOC 2004 Västerås Sweden 21 Relay EOC 2014 Palmela Portugal 17 Relay 63 Middle JWOC 2000 Nove Mesto na Morave Czech Republic 54 Long 19 Leg 4 Michela Guizzardi ITA Club CUS Bologna ITA Occupation Building engineer Residence Wallisellen SUI Birthday 1982 04 17 WRE position sprint 62 4493 points Favourite terrain Nordic marshes Hobbies Cooking Birthplace Bologna ITA WOC 2014 Veneto Trentino Italy 36 Sprint WOC 2013 Vuokatti Finland 11 Relay 42 Middle 44 Long WOC 2011 Savoie France 23 Sprint 20 Relay 36 Long WOC 2010 Trondheim Norway 29 Sprint 38 Middle 31 Long WOC 2009 Miskolc Hungary 18 Relay 32 Middle WOC 2008 Olomouc Czech Republic 26 Sprint 41 Middle WOC 2006 Aarhus Denmark 34 Sprint 16 Relay EOC 2014 Palmela Portugal 27 Sprint 48 Middle EOC 2010 Primorsko Bulgaria 44 Middle 44 Long EOC 2008 Ventspils Latvia 31 Sprint 17 Relay JWOC 2002 Alicante Spain 87 Long 20 Japan 20 Leg 1 Hinako Inage JPN Club Ochanomizu univ OLK JPN Occupation Student Residence Mitaka Tokyo JPN Birthday 1993 03 22 WRE position sprint Favourite terrain Nikko North of Japan terrain with good runability and moderate slope like Middle Europe Hobbies Hiking Birthplace Japan WOC 2013 Vuokatti Finland 24 Relay 45 Middle JWOC 2013 Czech Republic 74 Sprint 36 Relay 7 Middle 66 Long JWOC 2012 Kosice Slovakia 76 Sprint 26 Relay 86 Long 20 Leg 2 Yoichi Shimbo JPN Club Occupation Residence Birthday WRE position sprint 643 1114 points Favourite terrain Hobbies Birthplace WOC 2014 Veneto Trentino Italy Q 27 Sprint JWOC 2012 Kosice Slovakia 101 Sprint 31 Relay 87 Long 20 Leg 3 Tomoaki Naganawa JPN Club Occupation Residence Birthday 1985 12 08 WRE position sprint 448 1807 points Favourite terrain Hobbies Birthplace WOC 2014 Veneto Trentino Italy Q 33 Sprint JWOC 2005 Tenero Switzerland 30 Relay 134 Long 20 Leg 4 Naoko Kanoh JPN Club Suzaku JPN Occupation Residence Birthday 1969 10 31 WRE position sprint 342 1472 points Favourite terrain Hobbies Birthplace WOC 2014 Veneto Trentino Italy Q 24 Sprint WOC 2011 Savoie France 27 Relay WOC 2009 Miskolc Hungary 22 Relay WOC 2008 Olomouc Czech Republic 25 Relay 21 Latvia 21 Leg 1 Laura V e LAT Club Occupation Residence Birthday 1989 08 20 WRE position sprint 116 3743 points Favourite terrain Hobbies Birthplace WOC 2014 Veneto Trentino Italy Q 22 Sprint WOC 2013 Vuokatti Finland 37 Sprint 39 Middle WOC 2011 Savoie France 22 Relay 21 Long WOC 2010 Trondheim Norway 17 Relay 36 Long WOC 2009 Miskolc Hungary 7 Relay 34 Middle EOC 2014 Palmela Portugal 49 Sprint 14 Relay 34 Middle EOC 2010 Primorsko Bulgaria 44 Sprint 10 Relay JWOC 2009 San Martino Italy 38 Sprint 12 Relay 32 Middle 48 Long JWOC 2008 Göteborg Sweden 64 Sprint 56 Long 21 Leg 2 Arturs Paulins LAT Club IGTISA LTU Ok Azimuts LAT Occupation Student Orienteer Residence Smiltene LTU Birthday 1989 04 02 WRE position sprint 67 4966 points Favourite terrain White fast forest Hobbies Basketball sleeping Birthplace Valka LAT WOC 2014 Veneto Trentino Italy 37 Sprint WOC 2013 Vuokatti Finland 36 Sprint EOC 2014 Palmela Portugal 45 Sprint 53 Middle JWOC 2009 San Martino Italy 13 Sprint 6 Relay 23 Middle 21 Leg 3 Davis Dislers LAT Club Ozons LAT IK Hakarpspojkarna SWE Occupation Student Residence Huskvarna SWE Birthday 1993 05 19 WRE position sprint 96 4741 points Favourite terrain Tough and hilly Hobbies Birthplace Riga Latvia WOC 2014 Veneto Trentino Italy 41 Sprint JWOC 2013 Czech Republic 103 Sprint 5 Relay 15 Middle 16 Long JWOC 2012 Kosice Slovakia 55 Sprint 11 Relay 132 Long 21 Leg 4 Aija Skrasti a LAT Club Kalevan Rasti FIN Occupation Multimedia designer Residence Kolding DEN Birthday 1982 01 12 WRE position sprint 47 4685 points Favourite terrain Pine forest with good runnability and many details Hobbies Birthplace Cesis LAT WOC 2014 Veneto Trentino Italy 21 Sprint WOC 2013 Vuokatti Finland 12 Relay 19 Long WOC 2012 Lausanne Switzerland 24 Middle WOC 2011 Savoie France 15 Sprint 22 Relay 9 Long WOC 2010 Trondheim Norway 34 Sprint 17 Relay 31 Middle 25 Long WOC 2009 Miskolc Hungary 16 Sprint 7 Relay 9 Middle WOC 2008 Olomouc Czech Republic 28 Sprint 9 Relay 24 Long WOC 2007 Kiev Ukraine 22 Sprint 14 Relay 18 Middle WOC 2005 Aichi Japan 16 Sprint 15 Relay 37 Middle WOC 2004 Västerås Sweden 31 Sprint 11 Relay WOC 2003 Rapperswil Jona Switzerland 17 Relay 42 Long WOC 2001 Tampere Finland 33 Sprint 16 Relay EOC 2010 Primorsko Bulgaria 22 Sprint 10 Relay 10 Middle 13 Long EOC 2008 Ventspils Latvia 19 Sprint 15 Relay 27 Middle EOC 2006 Otepää Estonia 43 Sprint 13 Relay EOC 2002 Sümeg Hungary 18 Relay JWOC 2002 Alicante Spain 14 Relay 48 Middle 27 Long JWOC 2001 Miskolc Hungary 12 Relay 18 Middle 17 Long 22 Lithuania 22 Leg 1 Gabija Ra zaityte LTU Club Medeina LTU Hellas SWE Occupation Residence Kaunas LTU Birthday WRE position sprint 67 4434 points Favourite terrain Technical terrain Hobbies Birthplace Kaunas LTU WOC 2014 Veneto Trentino Italy 37 Sprint WOC 2013 Vuokatti Finland 28 Sprint 10 Relay 26 Long WOC 2012 Lausanne Switzerland 32 Sprint 13 Relay 25 Middle WOC 2011 Savoie France 10 Relay 37 Middle WOC 2010 Trondheim Norway 38 Sprint 10 Relay 45 Middle EOC 2014 Palmela Portugal 35 Sprint 9 Relay 23 Middle EOC 2008 Ventspils Latvia 50 Sprint JWOC 2008 Göteborg Sweden 20 Sprint 32 Middle 48 Long JWOC 2007 Dubbo Australia 24 Sprint 8 Relay 33 Middle 20 Long 22 Leg 2 Jonas Vytautas Gvildys LTU Club Medeina LTU Rehns BK SWE Occupation Business and management studies Residence Kaunas LTU Birthday 1988 05 24 WRE position sprint 10 5616 points Favourite terrain Savoie Grand Revard France Hobbies Birthplace Kaunas Lithuania WOC 2014 Veneto Trentino Italy 9 Sprint WOC 2013 Vuokatti Finland 14 Sprint 16 Relay 24 Middle WOC 2012 Lausanne Switzerland 7 Sprint 8 Relay 29 Middle WOC 2011 Savoie France 6 Relay 5 Middle WOC 2010 Trondheim Norway 31 Sprint 10 Relay WOC 2009 Miskolc Hungary 31 Sprint 37 Middle WOC 2008 Olomouc Czech Republic 36 Middle 43 Long WOC 2007 Kiev Ukraine 24 Sprint 11 Relay EOC 2014 Palmela Portugal 14 Sprint 16 Relay 38 Middle EOC 2012 Falun Sweden 8 Sprint 8 Relay 35 Middle EOC 2008 Ventspils Latvia 33 Sprint 11 Relay EOC 2006 Otepää Estonia 45 Sprint 15 Relay JWOC 2008 Göteborg Sweden 14 Sprint 19 Relay 15 Middle 15 Long JWOC 2007 Dubbo Australia 26 Sprint 14 Relay 20 Long JWOC 2006 Druskininkai Lithuania 18 Sprint 5 Relay 4 Middle 23 Long JWOC 2005 Tenero Switzerland 31 Long 22 Leg 3 Vilius Aleliunas LTU Club SK Igtisa LTU Rehns BK SWE Occupation Auto shop manager orienteering journalist Residence Šiauliai LTU Birthday 1987 10 19 WRE position sprint 56 5076 points Favourite terrain White forest with good runnability Hobbies Orienteering Birthplace Panevėžys LTU WOC 2014 Veneto Trentino Italy Q 23 Sprint WOC 2013 Vuokatti Finland 16 Relay 21 Long WOC 2012 Lausanne Switzerland 25 Sprint 8 Relay 25 Long WOC 2011 Savoie France 6 Relay 38 Middle WOC 2010 Trondheim Norway 10 Relay WOC 2009 Miskolc Hungary 27 Sprint 11 Relay WOC 2008 Olomouc Czech Republic 27 Sprint 18 Relay EOC 2014 Palmela Portugal 28 Sprint 16 Relay 65 Middle EOC 2012 Falun Sweden 8 Relay 45 Middle EOC 2010 Primorsko Bulgaria 15 Relay 31 Middle EOC 2008 Ventspils Latvia 21 Sprint JWOC 2007 Dubbo Australia 41 Sprint 14 Relay 12 Middle 67 Long JWOC 2006 Druskininkai Lithuania 29 Sprint 5 Relay 30 Long 22 Leg 4 Tekle Emilija Gvildyte LTU Club OK Medeina LTU Söders Tyresö SWE Occupation Student Residence Kaunas LTU Birthday 1990 04 29 WRE position sprint 80 4216 points Favourite terrain Hobbies Birthplace Kaunas LTU WOC 2014 Veneto Trentino Italy 40 Sprint JWOC 2010 Ålborg Denmark 93 Sprint 8 Relay 41 Middle 23 Long JWOC 2008 Göteborg Sweden 14 Relay 110 Long 23 Norway 23 Leg 1 Emma Matilda Johansson NOR Club NTNUI Occupation Student Residence Trondheim Birthday 1987 06 28 WRE position sprint 51 4613 points Favourite terrain Østfold terrain Hobbies Outdoor activities Birthplace Sweden WOC 2014 Veneto Trentino Italy 26 Sprint WOC 2013 Vuokatti Finland 4 Relay 7 Long WOC 2009 Miskolc Hungary 16 Middle EOC 2012 Falun Sweden 47 Sprint 35 Middle JWOC 2004 Gdynia Poland 17 Middle 8 Long 23 Leg 2 Øystein Kvaal Østerbø NOR Club IFK Lidingö SWE Wing OK NOR Occupation Project manager siv ing Residence Stockholm SWE Birthday 1981 07 07 WRE position sprint 12 5597 points Favourite terrain Sprint in Venice Hobbies Climbing Birthplace Trondheim NOR Medals EOC 1 Bronze WOC 2014 Veneto Trentino Italy 12 Sprint WOC 2013 Vuokatti Finland 7 Sprint 6 Relay WOC 2011 Savoie France 11 Sprint WOC 2010 Trondheim Norway 4 Sprint WOC 2009 Miskolc Hungary 8 Sprint WOC 2008 Olomouc Czech Republic 28 Sprint 7 Relay WOC 2007 Kiev Ukraine 14 Sprint WOC 2006 Aarhus Denmark 19 Sprint 6 Relay WOC 2005 Aichi Japan 4 Sprint 26 Long WOC 2004 Västerås Sweden 6 Sprint EOC 2014 Palmela Portugal 8 Sprint 11 Relay 39 Middle EOC 2012 Falun Sweden 16 Sprint 34 Long EOC 2010 Primorsko Bulgaria 22 Sprint 33 Long EOC 2008 Ventspils Latvia 8 Sprint 8 Relay 48 Long EOC 2006 Otepää Estonia 8 Sprint 3 Relay 26 Middle EOC 2004 Roskilde Denmark 4 Sprint 15 Long JWOC 2001 Miskolc Hungary 14 Middle 30 Long JWOC 2000 Nove Mesto na Morave Czech Republic 18 Middle 18 Long JWOC 1999 Varna Bulgaria 47 Middle 22 Long 23 Leg 3 Gaute Hallan Steiwer NOR Club Lillomarka NOR Occupation Engineering student NTNU Residence Oslo NOR Birthday 1990 01 31 WRE position sprint 32 5324 points Favourite terrain Hobbies Birthplace Oslo NOR Medals JWOC 2 Gold WOC 2014 Veneto Trentino Italy 16 Sprint WOC 2011 Savoie France 14 Sprint EOC 2014 Palmela Portugal 30 Sprint 42 Middle JWOC 2010 Ålborg Denmark 23 Sprint 1 Relay 1 Middle 23 Leg 4 Anne Johanne Lind NOR Club Nydalens SK NOR Occupation Civil engineer Residence Oslo NOR Birthday 1988 08 21 WRE position sprint 32 4953 points Favourite terrain Fast terrain Hobbies Cooking Birthplace Oslo NOR WOC 2014 Veneto Trentino Italy 15 Sprint 24 New Zealand 24 Leg 1 Greta Knarston NZL Club Occupation Residence Birthday 1989 11 03 WRE position sprint 88 4144 points Favourite terrain Hobbies Birthplace WOC 2014 Veneto Trentino Italy Q 23 Sprint WOC 2012 Lausanne Switzerland 24 Sprint JWOC 2009 San Martino Italy 34 Sprint 19 Long JWOC 2008 Göteborg Sweden 34 Sprint 16 Relay 77 Long JWOC 2007 Dubbo Australia 19 Sprint 14 Relay 16 Long 24 Leg 2 Tim Robertson NZL Club Hutt Valley NZL Occupation Student Residence Lower Hutt NZL Birthday 1995 08 05 WRE position sprint 51 5120 points Favourite terrain Hobbies Birthplace Lower Hutt NZL Medals JWOC 1 Bronze WOC 2014 Veneto Trentino Italy Q 26 Sprint WOC 2013 Vuokatti Finland 26 Relay WOC 2012 Lausanne Switzerland 33 Sprint JWOC 2013 Czech Republic 3 Sprint 27 Relay 25 Long JWOC 2012 Kosice Slovakia 32 Sprint 7 Relay 29 Long JWOC 2011 Rumia Wejherowo Poland 78 Sprint 93 Long 24 Leg 3 Ross Morrison NZL Club Rajamäen Rykmentti Finland Occupation Student Residence Jyväskylä FIN Birthday 1985 01 11 WRE position sprint 74 4904 points Favourite terrain Sprint the Bay sprint terrain Hobbies Eating burritos playing catching features and procrastinating Birthplace Hamilton New Zealand WOC 2014 Veneto Trentino Italy Q999 Sprint WOC 2013 Vuokatti Finland 26 Relay WOC 2012 Lausanne Switzerland 36 Sprint 25 Relay 39 Middle WOC 2011 Savoie France 25 Sprint 23 Relay WOC 2010 Trondheim Norway 44 Sprint 22 Relay 39 Middle WOC 2009 Miskolc Hungary 30 Sprint 19 Relay WOC 2008 Olomouc Czech Republic 40 Sprint 21 Relay 44 Long WOC 2007 Kiev Ukraine 42 Sprint 22 Relay 37 Middle WOC 2006 Aarhus Denmark 23 Relay EOC 2014 Palmela Portugal 41 Sprint 66 Middle JWOC 2005 Tenero Switzerland 16 Relay 51 Long JWOC 2002 Alicante Spain 120 Long 24 Leg 4 Lizzie Ingham NZL Club Wellington OC NZ Abominable O Men AUS Occupation PhD Student Geophysics Residence Canberra AUS Birthday 1988 07 28 WRE position sprint 19 5235 points Favourite terrain Hobbies Orienteering Football Eating Sleeping Birthplace Wellington NZ WOC 2014 Veneto Trentino Italy 13 Sprint WOC 2013 Vuokatti Finland 14 Sprint 21 Relay WOC 2012 Lausanne Switzerland 9 Sprint 19 Relay 39 Middle WOC 2011 Savoie France 11 Sprint 16 Relay 18 Middle 13 Long JWOC 2008 Göteborg Sweden 15 Sprint 16 Relay 57 Middle 42 Long JWOC 2007 Dubbo Australia 20 Sprint 14 Relay 32 Middle 42 Long JWOC 2005 Tenero Switzerland 20 Relay 63 Long 25 Poland 25 Leg 1 Paulina Faron POL Club WKS Wawel POL Occupation Psychology student Residence Kraków POL Birthday 1991 01 16 WRE position sprint 107 3864 points Favourite terrain Hobbies Birthplace Nowy Sącz POL WOC 2014 Veneto Trentino Italy Q 20 Sprint WOC 2013 Vuokatti Finland 33 Sprint 17 Relay 34 Middle WOC 2012 Lausanne Switzerland 12 Relay JWOC 2011 Rumia Wejherowo Poland 25 Sprint 12 Relay 28 Middle 9 Long JWOC 2010 Ålborg Denmark 4 Relay 52 Middle 71 Long 25 Leg 2 Wojciech Kowalski POL Club OK Orion SWE Slask Wroclaw POL Occupation Residence Birthday 1982 09 06 WRE position sprint 77 4881 points Favourite terrain Hobbies Birthplace Medals JWOC 2 Silver WOC 2014 Veneto Trentino Italy Q 20 Sprint WOC 2013 Vuokatti Finland 32 Sprint 23 Relay WOC 2012 Lausanne Switzerland 17 Sprint 10 Relay WOC

    Original URL path: http://www.woc2014.info/LIVE/mediastartlist/sprintrelay/StartlistWOC2014MixedSprintRelay.html (2016-05-01)
    Open archived version from archive


  • Sprint WOC 2013 Vuokatti Finland 40 Sprint 14 Relay WOC 2012 Lausanne Switzerland 30 Sprint 18 Relay WOC 2011 Savoie France 44 Sprint 24 Relay EOC 2014 Palmela Portugal 27 Sprint 12 Relay 51 Middle JWOC 2011 Rumia Wejherowo Poland 14 Sprint 4 Relay 53 Middle 10 Long JWOC 2010 Ålborg Denmark 16 Sprint 15 Relay JWOC 2008 Göteborg Sweden 34 Sprint 114 Long 10 Leg 3 Andreu Blanes Reig ESP Club C E Colivenc ESP Södertälje Nykvarn SWE Occupation Student Residence Onil ESP Madrid ESP Södertälje SWE Birthday 1991 10 14 WRE position sprint 39 5274 points Favourite terrain Different each day Hobbies Cycling swimming slackline Birthplace Onil ESP Medals JWOC 1 Silver WOC 2014 Veneto Trentino Italy 26 Sprint WOC 2013 Vuokatti Finland 33 Sprint 14 Relay 31 Middle WOC 2012 Lausanne Switzerland 24 Sprint 18 Relay WOC 2011 Savoie France 24 Relay EOC 2014 Palmela Portugal 40 Sprint 12 Relay 73 Middle JWOC 2011 Rumia Wejherowo Poland 2 Sprint 13 Middle 13 Long JWOC 2010 Ålborg Denmark 18 Sprint 15 Relay 12 Middle 20 Long JWOC 2008 Göteborg Sweden 99 Sprint 24 Relay 10 Middle 97 Long 10 Leg 4 Anna Serrallonga Arqués ESP Club GO XTREM ESP IK Hakarpspojkarna SWE Occupation Master Student Residence Antwerpen BEL Birthday 1989 06 07 WRE position sprint 157 3087 points Favourite terrain Technical terrain with big stones Hobbies Reading and relaxing Birthplace Barcelona ESP WOC 2013 Vuokatti Finland 23 Relay 41 Long WOC 2012 Lausanne Switzerland 23 Relay 33 Middle 39 Long WOC 2011 Savoie France 13 Relay 26 Long WOC 2010 Trondheim Norway 22 Relay EOC 2014 Palmela Portugal 19 Relay 81 Middle 39 Long EOC 2010 Primorsko Bulgaria 49 Sprint 14 Relay JWOC 2009 San Martino Italy 63 Sprint 36 Middle 36 Long 11 Estonia 11 Leg 1 Evely Kaasiku EST Club JOKA EST Kangasala SK FIN Occupation Residence Tallinn EST Birthday 1993 09 13 WRE position sprint 73 4358 points Favourite terrain Hobbies Foot orienteering ski orienteering Birthplace WOC 2014 Veneto Trentino Italy 44 Sprint EOC 2014 Palmela Portugal 38 Sprint 5 Relay 55 Middle JWOC 2013 Czech Republic 24 Sprint 14 Relay 46 Middle 47 Long JWOC 2012 Kosice Slovakia 67 Sprint 12 Relay 76 Long 11 Leg 2 Kenny Kivikas EST Club OK Ilves EST Koovee FIN Occupation Orienteer student CEO Residence Tartu EST Birthday 1991 03 24 WRE position sprint 107 4654 points Favourite terrain Hobbies Eating Disc golf Birthplace WOC 2014 Veneto Trentino Italy Q 20 Sprint WOC 2013 Vuokatti Finland 45 Sprint EOC 2014 Palmela Portugal 73 Middle EOC 2012 Falun Sweden 35 Sprint 40 Long JWOC 2011 Rumia Wejherowo Poland 23 Sprint 8 Relay 26 Middle 40 Long JWOC 2010 Ålborg Denmark 57 Sprint 12 Relay 51 Middle 11 Long JWOC 2009 San Martino Italy 38 Sprint 11 Leg 3 Kristo Heinmann EST Club OK Ilves EST Kangasala SK FIN Occupation Student Service Design and Management University of Tartu Residence Tartu EST Birthday 1989 09 13 WRE position sprint 131 4434 points Favourite terrain Hobbies Orienteering Birthplace Tartu EST WOC 2014 Veneto Trentino Italy Q 20 Sprint WOC 2011 Savoie France 43 Sprint JWOC 2009 San Martino Italy 47 Sprint 10 Relay 83 Long JWOC 2008 Göteborg Sweden 97 Sprint 20 Relay 92 Long 11 Leg 4 Liis Johanson EST Club OK Kobras EST MS Parma FIN Occupation Residence Tartu EST Birthday 1983 08 23 WRE position sprint 77 4266 points Favourite terrain Typical Finnish terrains Hobbies Birthplace Põlva EST WOC 2014 Veneto Trentino Italy 45 Sprint WOC 2012 Lausanne Switzerland 9 Relay 42 Middle WOC 2011 Savoie France 6 Relay 43 Middle WOC 2010 Trondheim Norway 40 Sprint WOC 2009 Miskolc Hungary 15 Relay 36 Long WOC 2008 Olomouc Czech Republic 38 Sprint 13 Relay 32 Middle WOC 2007 Kiev Ukraine 12 Relay 29 Middle 39 Long EOC 2014 Palmela Portugal 48 Sprint 5 Relay 69 Middle EOC 2012 Falun Sweden 41 Sprint 13 Relay 50 Long EOC 2010 Primorsko Bulgaria 43 Sprint 9 Relay 43 Middle 35 Long EOC 2008 Ventspils Latvia 34 Sprint 6 Relay 40 Middle 40 Long EOC 2006 Otepää Estonia 46 Sprint JWOC 2003 Põlva Estonia 22 Middle 26 Long JWOC 2002 Alicante Spain 37 Middle 72 Long JWOC 2001 Miskolc Hungary 106 Long 12 Finland 12 Leg 1 Venla Niemi FIN Club Tampereen Pyrintö FIN Occupation Student Residence Tampere FIN Birthday 1990 07 10 WRE position sprint 10 5482 points Favourite terrain Northern Norway Hobbies Birthplace Tampere Medals WOC 1 Silver 1 Bronze JWOC 1 Gold WOC 2014 Veneto Trentino Italy 9 Sprint WOC 2013 Vuokatti Finland 3 Sprint 2 Relay 14 Middle WOC 2012 Lausanne Switzerland 6 Sprint 5 Relay 10 Long WOC 2011 Savoie France 16 Sprint EOC 2014 Palmela Portugal 11 Sprint 7 Relay 10 Middle EOC 2012 Falun Sweden 10 Sprint 34 Middle JWOC 2010 Ålborg Denmark 8 Sprint 6 Relay 19 Middle 10 Long JWOC 2009 San Martino Italy 43 Sprint 6 Relay 21 Middle 26 Long JWOC 2008 Göteborg Sweden 12 Sprint 4 Relay 1 Middle 6 Long 12 Leg 2 Severi Kymäläinen FIN Club Occupation Residence Birthday WRE position sprint 41 5246 points Favourite terrain Hobbies Birthplace WOC 2014 Veneto Trentino Italy 24 Sprint EOC 2014 Palmela Portugal 33 Sprint 12 Leg 3 Mårten Boström FIN Club IFK Lidingö SOK SWE Occupation Scientist in cartography orienteering mapper Residence Helsinki FIN Birthday 1982 08 03 WRE position sprint 14 5592 points Favourite terrain Complicated old towns Hobbies Exploring trekking scuba diving biking Birthplace Kirkkonummi FIN Medals WOC 1 Gold EOC 1 Bronze JWOC 1 Silver WOC 2014 Veneto Trentino Italy Q 17 Sprint WOC 2013 Vuokatti Finland 1 Sprint 5 Relay WOC 2007 Kiev Ukraine 9 Sprint WOC 2006 Aarhus Denmark 13 Sprint WOC 2004 Västerås Sweden 17 Sprint EOC 2014 Palmela Portugal 11 Sprint 6 Relay 14 Long EOC 2004 Roskilde Denmark 3 Sprint JWOC 2002 Alicante Spain 12 Long JWOC 2001 Miskolc Hungary 5 Relay 31 Middle 2 Long JWOC 2000 Nove Mesto na Morave Czech Republic 25 Long 12 Leg 4 Marika Teini FIN Club SK Pohjantähti FIN Occupation Student Residence Joensuu FIN Birthday 1989 01 31 WRE position sprint 22 5130 points Favourite terrain Hobbies Birthplace Eura FIN Medals JWOC 1 Bronze WOC 2014 Veneto Trentino Italy 16 Sprint WOC 2012 Lausanne Switzerland 14 Sprint EOC 2014 Palmela Portugal 12 Sprint 7 Relay 21 Middle EOC 2012 Falun Sweden 8 Sprint JWOC 2009 San Martino Italy 13 Sprint 6 Relay 7 Middle 3 Long JWOC 2008 Göteborg Sweden 44 Sprint 4 Relay 6 Middle 7 Long 13 France 13 Leg 1 Céline Dodin FRA Club HVO FRA Occupation Engineer Residence Aubagne FRA Birthday 1979 02 26 WRE position sprint 90 4107 points Favourite terrain Hobbies Sport Photography mountain Birthplace Remiremont FRA WOC 2014 Veneto Trentino Italy Q 16 Sprint WOC 2013 Vuokatti Finland 35 Sprint WOC 2012 Lausanne Switzerland 35 Sprint 7 Relay 16 Long WOC 2011 Savoie France 9 Relay 34 Middle 17 Long WOC 2010 Trondheim Norway 24 Sprint 7 Relay 7 Long WOC 2009 Miskolc Hungary 17 Sprint 8 Relay 14 Long WOC 2008 Olomouc Czech Republic 16 Sprint 14 Relay 15 Middle 28 Long WOC 2007 Kiev Ukraine 15 Sprint 9 Relay 14 Middle WOC 2006 Aarhus Denmark 11 Sprint 9 Relay 14 Middle 27 Long WOC 2005 Aichi Japan 22 Sprint 12 Relay 28 Middle 38 Long WOC 2004 Västerås Sweden 17 Relay 37 Middle 34 Long WOC 2003 Rapperswil Jona Switzerland 13 Sprint 12 Relay 34 Long EOC 2014 Palmela Portugal 8 Relay 20 Long EOC 2012 Falun Sweden 9 Relay 32 Middle 33 Long EOC 2010 Primorsko Bulgaria 8 Sprint 19 Middle 21 Long EOC 2008 Ventspils Latvia 45 Sprint 9 Relay 29 Middle 13 Long EOC 2006 Otepää Estonia 33 Sprint 11 Relay 43 Middle EOC 2002 Sümeg Hungary 15 Relay 13 Leg 2 Lucas Basset FRA Club CSMR FRA OK Denseln SWE Occupation Student engineering Residence Lyon FRA Birthday 1991 03 28 WRE position sprint 29 5362 points Favourite terrain Millau France Hobbies Sport in general Swedish Birthplace Decines FRA Medals EOC 1 Bronze JWOC 1 Gold 1 Bronze WOC 2014 Veneto Trentino Italy 20 Sprint WOC 2012 Lausanne Switzerland 24 Middle EOC 2014 Palmela Portugal 24 Sprint 3 Relay 32 Middle EOC 2012 Falun Sweden 22 Sprint 46 Middle JWOC 2011 Rumia Wejherowo Poland 1 Sprint 11 Relay 4 Middle 3 Long JWOC 2010 Ålborg Denmark 13 Sprint 11 Relay 11 Middle 18 Long JWOC 2009 San Martino Italy 5 Relay 13 Middle 23 Long JWOC 2008 Göteborg Sweden 53 Sprint 10 Relay 55 Long 13 Leg 3 Frederic Tranchand FRA Club Paimion Rasti FIN OE42 FRA Occupation Civil engineering technical services Paimio FIN Residence Turku FIN Birthday 1988 05 25 WRE position sprint 21 5503 points Favourite terrain Italy Venise and Lavarone terrain Hobbies Outdoor activities biking MTB hiking farming traveling music listening or even playing trumpet Birthplace Saint Chamond FRA Medals WOC 1 Bronze EOC 1 Silver 1 Bronze WOC 2013 Vuokatti Finland 43 Sprint 8 Relay WOC 2012 Lausanne Switzerland 8 Long WOC 2011 Savoie France 10 Sprint WOC 2010 Trondheim Norway 3 Sprint EOC 2014 Palmela Portugal 13 Sprint 5 Long EOC 2012 Falun Sweden 40 Sprint 3 Relay 10 Long EOC 2010 Primorsko Bulgaria 23 Sprint 2 Relay 22 Long EOC 2008 Ventspils Latvia 31 Sprint JWOC 2008 Göteborg Sweden 17 Sprint 10 Relay 49 Middle 11 Long JWOC 2007 Dubbo Australia 8 Relay 56 Middle 28 Long JWOC 2006 Druskininkai Lithuania 97 Sprint 58 Long 13 Leg 4 Léa Vercellotti FRA Club OTB FRA Halden SK NOR Occupation Student Residence Besançon FRA Birthday 1989 04 05 WRE position sprint 38 4888 points Favourite terrain Norway Hobbies Sport cooking travels languages backpacking etc Birthplace Besançon FRA WOC 2014 Veneto Trentino Italy 28 Sprint WOC 2013 Vuokatti Finland 17 Sprint 14 Relay WOC 2012 Lausanne Switzerland 36 Sprint 7 Relay 34 Long WOC 2011 Savoie France 18 Sprint 28 Long EOC 2014 Palmela Portugal 28 Sprint 44 Long EOC 2012 Falun Sweden 25 Sprint JWOC 2009 San Martino Italy 29 Sprint 8 Relay 47 Middle 13 Long JWOC 2007 Dubbo Australia 29 Sprint 9 Relay 36 Middle 37 Long 14 Great Britain 14 Leg 1 Tessa Hill GBR Club Harlequins OC GBR Occupation Athlete Residence Edinburgh GBR Birthday 1987 05 08 WRE position sprint 13 5337 points Favourite terrain Sand dunes Hobbies Bird watching Birthplace London GBR WOC 2014 Veneto Trentino Italy 12 Sprint WOC 2013 Vuokatti Finland 5 Sprint 37 Middle WOC 2012 Lausanne Switzerland 11 Sprint WOC 2011 Savoie France 22 Sprint EOC 2014 Palmela Portugal 9 Sprint 12 Relay 21 Long JWOC 2007 Dubbo Australia 61 Sprint 13 Relay 28 Middle 26 Long JWOC 2006 Druskininkai Lithuania 48 Sprint 100 Long 14 Leg 2 Murray Strain GBR Club Interlopers GBR Occupation Actuary Residence Edinburgh Scotland Birthday 1983 03 23 WRE position sprint 9 5631 points Favourite terrain Tarmac Hobbies Running up hills Birthplace Edinburgh Scotland WOC 2014 Veneto Trentino Italy 13 Sprint WOC 2013 Vuokatti Finland 9 Sprint 11 Relay WOC 2012 Lausanne Switzerland 11 Sprint WOC 2011 Savoie France 12 Sprint WOC 2010 Trondheim Norway 18 Sprint EOC 2014 Palmela Portugal 20 Sprint JWOC 2003 Põlva Estonia 12 Relay 54 Long JWOC 2001 Miskolc Hungary 56 Middle 109 Long 14 Leg 3 Kris Jones GBR Club Lillomarka NOR Swansea Bay GBR Sheffield University GBR Occupation Student Residence Swansea GBR Birthday WRE position sprint 26 5461 points Favourite terrain Welsh sand dunes Hobbies Birthplace Swansea GBR Medals JWOC 1 Silver WOC 2014 Veneto Trentino Italy 18 Sprint WOC 2013 Vuokatti Finland 16 Sprint EOC 2014 Palmela Portugal 6 Sprint JWOC 2011 Rumia Wejherowo Poland 17 Sprint 9 Relay 49 Middle 23 Long JWOC 2010 Ålborg Denmark 2 Sprint 8 Relay 43 Middle 31 Long JWOC 2009 San Martino Italy 25 Sprint 89 Long 14 Leg 4 Catherine Taylor GBR Club OK Linné SWE Cleveland OK GBR Occupation Orienteer Translator Orienteering coach Residence Uppsala SWE Birthday 1989 08 11 WRE position sprint 36 4891 points Favourite terrain Hobbies Birthplace Whitby UK Medals EOC 1 Bronze WOC 2013 Vuokatti Finland 8 Relay 10 Long WOC 2012 Lausanne Switzerland 38 Sprint 10 Relay EOC 2014 Palmela Portugal 30 Sprint 12 Relay 3 Long EOC 2012 Falun Sweden 22 Sprint 10 Relay 47 Long 15 Germany 15 Leg 1 Susen Lösch GER Club USV Jena GER Ärla IF SWE Occupation Student Residence Berlin GER Birthday 1993 08 21 WRE position sprint 69 4381 points Favourite terrain Hobbies Birthplace Jena GER WOC 2014 Veneto Trentino Italy 31 Sprint EOC 2014 Palmela Portugal 44 Sprint 17 Relay 51 Middle JWOC 2013 Czech Republic 27 Sprint 12 Relay 25 Middle 20 Long JWOC 2012 Kosice Slovakia 49 Sprint 17 Relay 19 Middle 24 Long 15 Leg 2 Bojan Blumenstein GER Club Halden SK NOR OSC Kassel GER Occupation Residence Oslo NOR Birthday 1993 02 11 WRE position sprint 141 4354 points Favourite terrain Hobbies Birthplace Kassel GER WOC 2014 Veneto Trentino Italy Q 23 Sprint JWOC 2013 Czech Republic 45 Sprint 21 Relay 47 Middle 54 Long JWOC 2012 Kosice Slovakia 50 Sprint 22 Relay JWOC 2011 Rumia Wejherowo Poland 105 Sprint 18 Relay 79 Long 15 Leg 3 Sören Riechers GER Club Bielefelder TG GER TuS Lübbecke GER Occupation Research associate PhD student Residence Bielefeld GER Birthday 1987 08 11 WRE position sprint 628 1128 points Favourite terrain Tricky City Orienteering Hobbies Orienteering programming reading lots of different sports and much more Birthplace Bielefeld GER WOC 2014 Veneto Trentino Italy Q 21 Sprint 15 Leg 4 Sabine Rothaug GER Club OSC Kassel GER Halden SK NOR Occupation Residence Halden NOR Birthday 1994 08 30 WRE position sprint 100 3924 points Favourite terrain Hobbies Birthplace WOC 2014 Veneto Trentino Italy Q 18 Sprint EOC 2014 Palmela Portugal 42 Sprint 17 Relay 62 Middle JWOC 2013 Czech Republic 43 Sprint 81 Long 16 Hong Kong 16 Leg 1 Wai Lan Iris Lui HKG Club Occupation Residence Birthday WRE position sprint 389 1121 points Favourite terrain Hobbies Birthplace WOC 2014 Veneto Trentino Italy Q 28 Sprint WOC 2013 Vuokatti Finland 26 Relay WOC 2006 Aarhus Denmark 27 Relay 16 Leg 2 Kin Wai Lee HKG Club Occupation Residence Birthday WRE position sprint 222 3279 points Favourite terrain Hobbies Birthplace WOC 2014 Veneto Trentino Italy Q 30 Sprint WOC 2013 Vuokatti Finland 31 Relay JWOC 2010 Ålborg Denmark 123 Sprint 27 Relay 148 Long 16 Leg 3 Gerald Yip HKG Club Occupation Residence Birthday 1979 02 21 WRE position sprint 189 3596 points Favourite terrain Hobbies Birthplace WOC 2014 Veneto Trentino Italy Q 30 Sprint WOC 2013 Vuokatti Finland 31 Relay WOC 2012 Lausanne Switzerland 33 Relay 16 Leg 4 Tsz Ying Yu HKG Club Orienteering Association of Hong Kong Occupation Student Residence Hong Kong Birthday 1993 09 27 WRE position sprint 246 2036 points Favourite terrain Hobbies Orienteering Birthplace Hong Kong WOC 2014 Veneto Trentino Italy Q 25 Sprint WOC 2013 Vuokatti Finland 26 Relay WOC 2012 Lausanne Switzerland 25 Relay JWOC 2013 Czech Republic 106 Sprint 27 Middle 128 Long JWOC 2010 Ålborg Denmark 98 Sprint 103 Long JWOC 2009 San Martino Italy 86 Sprint 92 Long JWOC 2008 Göteborg Sweden 112 Sprint 115 Long 17 Hungary 17 Leg 1 Fanni Gyurkó HUN Club IFK Mora SWE Silvanus SE HUN Occupation Student semi professional athlete Residence Stirling UK Birthday 1987 01 18 WRE position sprint 76 4312 points Favourite terrain Hobbies Birthplace Budapest HUN WOC 2014 Veneto Trentino Italy 33 Sprint WOC 2013 Vuokatti Finland 36 Sprint WOC 2012 Lausanne Switzerland 14 Sprint 14 Relay 14 Middle 15 Long WOC 2010 Trondheim Norway 12 Relay 40 Middle 40 Long WOC 2009 Miskolc Hungary 26 Sprint 13 Relay 23 Long WOC 2008 Olomouc Czech Republic 10 Relay 23 Long WOC 2007 Kiev Ukraine 36 Sprint 13 Relay 25 Long EOC 2014 Palmela Portugal 46 Middle 32 Long EOC 2012 Falun Sweden 48 Sprint 16 Relay 41 Long EOC 2010 Primorsko Bulgaria 39 Sprint 11 Relay 29 Middle 38 Long EOC 2008 Ventspils Latvia 13 Relay 42 Middle 43 Long JWOC 2007 Dubbo Australia 30 Sprint 7 Relay 14 Middle 27 Long JWOC 2006 Druskininkai Lithuania 53 Sprint 17 Relay 55 Long 17 Leg 2 Zsolt Lenkei HUN Club IFK Mora SWE Tipo TKE HUN Occupation System Developer IT Residence Stockholm SWE Birthday 1988 02 05 WRE position sprint 76 4894 points Favourite terrain Alpine terrain Hobbies Cross country skiing gastronomy Birthplace Budapest HUN WOC 2013 Vuokatti Finland 15 Relay 18 Middle 28 Long WOC 2012 Lausanne Switzerland 8 Sprint 19 Relay 32 Middle WOC 2011 Savoie France 22 Sprint 9 Relay 23 Long WOC 2010 Trondheim Norway 35 Sprint 20 Relay 30 Middle 30 Long WOC 2009 Miskolc Hungary 25 Sprint 5 Relay 32 Long WOC 2008 Olomouc Czech Republic 10 Relay 42 Middle WOC 2007 Kiev Ukraine 19 Relay 29 Middle EOC 2014 Palmela Portugal 14 Middle 23 Long EOC 2012 Falun Sweden 43 Sprint 17 Relay EOC 2010 Primorsko Bulgaria 32 Sprint 12 Relay JWOC 2008 Göteborg Sweden 30 Sprint 19 Middle 25 Long JWOC 2007 Dubbo Australia 5 Sprint 16 Relay 7 Middle 16 Long JWOC 2006 Druskininkai Lithuania 13 Relay 22 Middle JWOC 2005 Tenero Switzerland 17 Middle 21 Long 17 Leg 3 Ádám Kovács HUN Club Pan Kristianstad SWE Egri Testedzo Club HUN Occupation Student semi professional athlete Residence Eger HUN Birthday 1986 11 16 WRE position sprint 289 2523 points Favourite terrain City sprints Hobbies Mountain running Birthplace Eger HUN WOC 2014 Veneto Trentino Italy Q 21 Sprint WOC 2012 Lausanne Switzerland 22 Sprint 19 Relay 22 Long WOC 2011 Savoie France 15 Sprint 9 Relay WOC 2010 Trondheim Norway 20 Relay 38 Middle WOC 2009 Miskolc Hungary 5 Relay 25 Middle 17 Long WOC 2008 Olomouc Czech Republic 30 Sprint 10 Relay 30 Long WOC 2007 Kiev Ukraine 19 Relay 20 Long WOC 2006 Aarhus Denmark 21 Relay EOC 2012 Falun Sweden 17 Relay EOC 2010 Primorsko Bulgaria 45 Sprint 12 Relay EOC 2008 Ventspils Latvia 44 Sprint 19 Relay JWOC 2006 Druskininkai Lithuania 8 Sprint 13 Relay 34 Middle 11 Long JWOC 2005 Tenero Switzerland 8 Relay 59 Middle 5 Long 17 Leg 4 Ildiko Szerencsi HUN Club Szegedi Vasutas SC HUN Occupation Residence Birthday 1985 05 18 WRE position sprint 175 2849 points Favourite terrain Hobbies Birthplace WOC 2014 Veneto Trentino Italy Q 17 Sprint WOC 2012 Lausanne Switzerland 28 Sprint 14 Relay 28 Long WOC 2011 Savoie France 43 Sprint 19 Relay WOC 2009 Miskolc Hungary 13 Relay 27 Long WOC 2008 Olomouc Czech Republic 35 Sprint 10 Relay WOC 2007 Kiev Ukraine 43 Sprint 13 Relay 43 Middle WOC 2006 Aarhus Denmark 40 Sprint 20 Relay WOC 2004 Västerås Sweden 19 Relay EOC 2008 Ventspils Latvia 13 Relay JWOC 2005 Tenero Switzerland 11 Relay 54 Middle JWOC 2004 Gdynia Poland 9 Relay 58 Middle 107 Long 18 Ireland 18 Leg 1 Niamh O Boyle IRL Club CNOC IRE GMOK SWE Occupation Pharmacist Medical researcher Residence Newbridge IRL Birthday 1984 02 12 WRE position sprint 135 3448 points Favourite terrain Fast and technical terrain Hobbies Climbing reading being a mother does not leave much time Birthplace Newbridge IRL WOC 2014 Veneto Trentino Italy Q 21 Sprint WOC 2013 Vuokatti Finland 25 Relay WOC 2010 Trondheim Norway 24 Relay 34 Long WOC 2008 Olomouc Czech Republic 24 Relay EOC 2014 Palmela Portugal 66 Middle JWOC 2003 Põlva Estonia 54 Long JWOC 2002 Alicante Spain 20 Relay 97 Long JWOC 2001 Miskolc Hungary 120 Long JWOC 2000 Nove Mesto na Morave Czech Republic 25 Relay 18 Leg 2 Darren Burke IRL Club CorkO IRL Occupation Planner Residence Muckross IRL Birthday 1981 01 01 WRE position sprint 149 4279 points Favourite terrain Fast Technical Hobbies Managing the Irish Squad Cycling Birthplace Cork WOC 2014 Veneto Trentino Italy Q 26 Sprint WOC 2013 Vuokatti Finland 21 Relay WOC 2012 Lausanne Switzerland 26 Relay JWOC 2001 Miskolc Hungary 27 Relay 129 Long JWOC 2000 Nove Mesto na Morave Czech Republic 24 Relay 124 Long 18 Leg 3 Josh O Sullivan Hourihan IRL Club BOC IRL UCCO IRL Occupation Student Residence Cork IRL Birthday 1992 06 10 WRE position sprint 165 4039 points Favourite terrain Running Track Hobbies Orienteering Birthplace Cork IRL WOC 2014 Veneto Trentino Italy Q999 Sprint EOC 2014 Palmela Portugal 23 Relay 110 Middle JWOC 2011 Rumia Wejherowo Poland 141 Sprint 144 Long 18 Leg 4 Olivia Baxter IRL Club Occupation Residence Birthday WRE position sprint 280 1807 points Favourite terrain Hobbies Birthplace WOC 2014 Veneto Trentino Italy Q 27 Sprint 19 Italy 19 Leg 1 Carlotta Scalet ITA Club OK Orion SWE US Primiero ITA Occupation Student Residence Karlskrona SWE Birthday 1991 10 03 WRE position sprint 115 3749 points Favourite terrain Northen Norway near Tromsø Hobbies Reading baking and eating Birthplace Feltre ITA WOC 2014 Veneto Trentino Italy Q 19 Sprint WOC 2013 Vuokatti Finland 38 Sprint 11 Relay WOC 2012 Lausanne Switzerland 20 Relay WOC 2011 Savoie France 20 Relay 39 Middle EOC 2014 Palmela Portugal 18 Relay 70 Middle 49 Long EOC 2012 Falun Sweden 45 Sprint JWOC 2011 Rumia Wejherowo Poland 51 Sprint 17 Relay 32 Middle 24 Long JWOC 2010 Ålborg Denmark 65 Sprint 16 Relay 43 Middle 62 Long JWOC 2009 San Martino Italy 45 Sprint 11 Relay 26 Middle 93 Long JWOC 2008 Göteborg Sweden 78 Sprint 20 Relay 49 Middle 76 Long 19 Leg 2 Andrea Seppi ITA Club Semiperdo Orienteering Maniago ITA Occupation PhD student Residence Pavia ITA Birthday 1988 04 15 WRE position sprint 87 4821 points Favourite terrain Mixed urban park sprint Hobbies Sports Comics Books Birthplace Trieste ITA WOC 2014 Veneto Trentino Italy 30 Sprint EOC 2014 Palmela Portugal 51 Sprint EOC 2008 Ventspils Latvia 16 Relay JWOC 2008 Göteborg Sweden 5 Sprint 11 Relay 47 Long JWOC 2007 Dubbo Australia 33 Sprint 9 Relay 38 Long JWOC 2006 Druskininkai Lithuania 24 Sprint 72 Long 19 Leg 3 Marco Seppi ITA Club CUS Bologna ITA Occupation Mechanical Engineer Automotive Residence Wallisellen SUI Birthday 1980 01 13 WRE position sprint 102 4678 points Favourite terrain Karst but not extreme city sprints with narrow streets Hobbies Birthplace Trieste ITA WOC 2014 Veneto Trentino Italy Q 16 Sprint WOC 2011 Savoie France 33 Sprint 28 Middle WOC 2010 Trondheim Norway 43 Sprint 42 Middle WOC 2009 Miskolc Hungary 8 Relay 41 Middle WOC 2008 Olomouc Czech Republic 33 Sprint WOC 2007 Kiev Ukraine 12 Relay WOC 2006 Aarhus Denmark 29 Sprint WOC 2004 Västerås Sweden 21 Relay EOC 2014 Palmela Portugal 17 Relay 63 Middle JWOC 2000 Nove Mesto na Morave Czech Republic 54 Long 19 Leg 4 Michela Guizzardi ITA Club CUS Bologna ITA Occupation Building engineer Residence Wallisellen SUI Birthday 1982 04 17 WRE position sprint 62 4493 points Favourite terrain Nordic marshes Hobbies Cooking Birthplace Bologna ITA WOC 2014 Veneto Trentino Italy 36 Sprint WOC 2013 Vuokatti Finland 11 Relay 42 Middle 44 Long WOC 2011 Savoie France 23 Sprint 20 Relay 36 Long WOC 2010 Trondheim Norway 29 Sprint 38 Middle 31 Long WOC 2009 Miskolc Hungary 18 Relay 32 Middle WOC 2008 Olomouc Czech Republic 26 Sprint 41 Middle WOC 2006 Aarhus Denmark 34 Sprint 16 Relay EOC 2014 Palmela Portugal 27 Sprint 48 Middle EOC 2010 Primorsko Bulgaria 44 Middle 44 Long EOC 2008 Ventspils Latvia 31 Sprint 17 Relay JWOC 2002 Alicante Spain 87 Long 20 Japan 20 Leg 1 Hinako Inage JPN Club Ochanomizu univ OLK JPN Occupation Student Residence Mitaka Tokyo JPN Birthday 1993 03 22 WRE position sprint Favourite terrain Nikko North of Japan terrain with good runability and moderate slope like Middle Europe Hobbies Hiking Birthplace Japan WOC 2013 Vuokatti Finland 24 Relay 45 Middle JWOC 2013 Czech Republic 74 Sprint 36 Relay 7 Middle 66 Long JWOC 2012 Kosice Slovakia 76 Sprint 26 Relay 86 Long 20 Leg 2 Yoichi Shimbo JPN Club Occupation Residence Birthday WRE position sprint 643 1114 points Favourite terrain Hobbies Birthplace WOC 2014 Veneto Trentino Italy Q 27 Sprint JWOC 2012 Kosice Slovakia 101 Sprint 31 Relay 87 Long 20 Leg 3 Tomoaki Naganawa JPN Club Occupation Residence Birthday 1985 12 08 WRE position sprint 448 1807 points Favourite terrain Hobbies Birthplace WOC 2014 Veneto Trentino Italy Q 33 Sprint JWOC 2005 Tenero Switzerland 30 Relay 134 Long 20 Leg 4 Naoko Kanoh JPN Club Suzaku JPN Occupation Residence Birthday 1969 10 31 WRE position sprint 342 1472 points Favourite terrain Hobbies Birthplace WOC 2014 Veneto Trentino Italy Q 24 Sprint WOC 2011 Savoie France 27 Relay WOC 2009 Miskolc Hungary 22 Relay WOC 2008 Olomouc Czech Republic 25 Relay 21 Latvia 21 Leg 1 Laura V e LAT Club Occupation Residence Birthday 1989 08 20 WRE position sprint 116 3743 points Favourite terrain Hobbies Birthplace WOC 2014 Veneto Trentino Italy Q 22 Sprint WOC 2013 Vuokatti Finland 37 Sprint 39 Middle WOC 2011 Savoie France 22 Relay 21 Long WOC 2010 Trondheim Norway 17 Relay 36 Long WOC 2009 Miskolc Hungary 7 Relay 34 Middle EOC 2014 Palmela Portugal 49 Sprint 14 Relay 34 Middle EOC 2010 Primorsko Bulgaria 44 Sprint 10 Relay JWOC 2009 San Martino Italy 38 Sprint 12 Relay 32 Middle 48 Long JWOC 2008 Göteborg Sweden 64 Sprint 56 Long 21 Leg 2 Arturs Paulins LAT Club IGTISA LTU Ok Azimuts LAT Occupation Student Orienteer Residence Smiltene LTU Birthday 1989 04 02 WRE position sprint 67 4966 points Favourite terrain White fast forest Hobbies Basketball sleeping Birthplace Valka LAT WOC 2014 Veneto Trentino Italy 37 Sprint WOC 2013 Vuokatti Finland 36 Sprint EOC 2014 Palmela Portugal 45 Sprint 53 Middle JWOC 2009 San Martino Italy 13 Sprint 6 Relay 23 Middle 21 Leg 3 Davis Dislers LAT Club Ozons LAT IK Hakarpspojkarna SWE Occupation Student Residence Huskvarna SWE Birthday 1993 05 19 WRE position sprint 96 4741 points Favourite terrain Tough and hilly Hobbies Birthplace Riga Latvia WOC 2014 Veneto Trentino Italy 41 Sprint JWOC 2013 Czech Republic 103 Sprint 5 Relay 15 Middle 16 Long JWOC 2012 Kosice Slovakia 55 Sprint 11 Relay 132 Long 21 Leg 4 Aija Skrasti a LAT Club Kalevan Rasti FIN Occupation Multimedia designer Residence Kolding DEN Birthday 1982 01 12 WRE position sprint 47 4685 points Favourite terrain Pine forest with good runnability and many details Hobbies Birthplace Cesis LAT WOC 2014 Veneto Trentino Italy 21 Sprint WOC 2013 Vuokatti Finland 12 Relay 19 Long WOC 2012 Lausanne Switzerland 24 Middle WOC 2011 Savoie France 15 Sprint 22 Relay 9 Long WOC 2010 Trondheim Norway 34 Sprint 17 Relay 31 Middle 25 Long WOC 2009 Miskolc Hungary 16 Sprint 7 Relay 9 Middle WOC 2008 Olomouc Czech Republic 28 Sprint 9 Relay 24 Long WOC 2007 Kiev Ukraine 22 Sprint 14 Relay 18 Middle WOC 2005 Aichi Japan 16 Sprint 15 Relay 37 Middle WOC 2004 Västerås Sweden 31 Sprint 11 Relay WOC 2003 Rapperswil Jona Switzerland 17 Relay 42 Long WOC 2001 Tampere Finland 33 Sprint 16 Relay EOC 2010 Primorsko Bulgaria 22 Sprint 10 Relay 10 Middle 13 Long EOC 2008 Ventspils Latvia 19 Sprint 15 Relay 27 Middle EOC 2006 Otepää Estonia 43 Sprint 13 Relay EOC 2002 Sümeg Hungary 18 Relay JWOC 2002 Alicante Spain 14 Relay 48 Middle 27 Long JWOC 2001 Miskolc Hungary 12 Relay 18 Middle 17 Long 22 Lithuania 22 Leg 1 Gabija Ra zaityte LTU Club Medeina LTU Hellas SWE Occupation Residence Kaunas LTU Birthday WRE position sprint 67 4434 points Favourite terrain Technical terrain Hobbies Birthplace Kaunas LTU WOC 2014 Veneto Trentino Italy 37 Sprint WOC 2013 Vuokatti Finland 28 Sprint 10 Relay 26 Long WOC 2012 Lausanne Switzerland 32 Sprint 13 Relay 25 Middle WOC 2011 Savoie France 10 Relay 37 Middle WOC 2010 Trondheim Norway 38 Sprint 10 Relay 45 Middle EOC 2014 Palmela Portugal 35 Sprint 9 Relay 23 Middle EOC 2008 Ventspils Latvia 50 Sprint JWOC 2008 Göteborg Sweden 20 Sprint 32 Middle 48 Long JWOC 2007 Dubbo Australia 24 Sprint 8 Relay 33 Middle 20 Long 22 Leg 2 Jonas Vytautas Gvildys LTU Club Medeina LTU Rehns BK SWE Occupation Business and management studies Residence Kaunas LTU Birthday 1988 05 24 WRE position sprint 10 5616 points Favourite terrain Savoie Grand Revard France Hobbies Birthplace Kaunas Lithuania WOC 2014 Veneto Trentino Italy 9 Sprint WOC 2013 Vuokatti Finland 14 Sprint 16 Relay 24 Middle WOC 2012 Lausanne Switzerland 7 Sprint 8 Relay 29 Middle WOC 2011 Savoie France 6 Relay 5 Middle WOC 2010 Trondheim Norway 31 Sprint 10 Relay WOC 2009 Miskolc Hungary 31 Sprint 37 Middle WOC 2008 Olomouc Czech Republic 36 Middle 43 Long WOC 2007 Kiev Ukraine 24 Sprint 11 Relay EOC 2014 Palmela Portugal 14 Sprint 16 Relay 38 Middle EOC 2012 Falun Sweden 8 Sprint 8 Relay 35 Middle EOC 2008 Ventspils Latvia 33 Sprint 11 Relay EOC 2006 Otepää Estonia 45 Sprint 15 Relay JWOC 2008 Göteborg Sweden 14 Sprint 19 Relay 15 Middle 15 Long JWOC 2007 Dubbo Australia 26 Sprint 14 Relay 20 Long JWOC 2006 Druskininkai Lithuania 18 Sprint 5 Relay 4 Middle 23 Long JWOC 2005 Tenero Switzerland 31 Long 22 Leg 3 Vilius Aleliunas LTU Club SK Igtisa LTU Rehns BK SWE Occupation Auto shop manager orienteering journalist Residence Šiauliai LTU Birthday 1987 10 19 WRE position sprint 56 5076 points Favourite terrain White forest with good runnability Hobbies Orienteering Birthplace Panevėžys LTU WOC 2014 Veneto Trentino Italy Q 23 Sprint WOC 2013 Vuokatti Finland 16 Relay 21 Long WOC 2012 Lausanne Switzerland 25 Sprint 8 Relay 25 Long WOC 2011 Savoie France 6 Relay 38 Middle WOC 2010 Trondheim Norway 10 Relay WOC 2009 Miskolc Hungary 27 Sprint 11 Relay WOC 2008 Olomouc Czech Republic 27 Sprint 18 Relay EOC 2014 Palmela Portugal 28 Sprint 16 Relay 65 Middle EOC 2012 Falun Sweden 8 Relay 45 Middle EOC 2010 Primorsko Bulgaria 15 Relay 31 Middle EOC 2008 Ventspils Latvia 21 Sprint JWOC 2007 Dubbo Australia 41 Sprint 14 Relay 12 Middle 67 Long JWOC 2006 Druskininkai Lithuania 29 Sprint 5 Relay 30 Long 22 Leg 4 Tekle Emilija Gvildyte LTU Club OK Medeina LTU Söders Tyresö SWE Occupation Student Residence Kaunas LTU Birthday 1990 04 29 WRE position sprint 80 4216 points Favourite terrain Hobbies Birthplace Kaunas LTU WOC 2014 Veneto Trentino Italy 40 Sprint JWOC 2010 Ålborg Denmark 93 Sprint 8 Relay 41 Middle 23 Long JWOC 2008 Göteborg Sweden 14 Relay 110 Long 23 Norway 23 Leg 1 Emma Matilda Johansson NOR Club NTNUI Occupation Student Residence Trondheim Birthday 1987 06 28 WRE position sprint 51 4613 points Favourite terrain Østfold terrain Hobbies Outdoor activities Birthplace Sweden WOC 2014 Veneto Trentino Italy 26 Sprint WOC 2013 Vuokatti Finland 4 Relay 7 Long WOC 2009 Miskolc Hungary 16 Middle EOC 2012 Falun Sweden 47 Sprint 35 Middle JWOC 2004 Gdynia Poland 17 Middle 8 Long 23 Leg 2 Øystein Kvaal Østerbø NOR Club IFK Lidingö SWE Wing OK NOR Occupation Project manager siv ing Residence Stockholm SWE Birthday 1981 07 07 WRE position sprint 12 5597 points Favourite terrain Sprint in Venice Hobbies Climbing Birthplace Trondheim NOR Medals EOC 1 Bronze WOC 2014 Veneto Trentino Italy 12 Sprint WOC 2013 Vuokatti Finland 7 Sprint 6 Relay WOC 2011 Savoie France 11 Sprint WOC 2010 Trondheim Norway 4 Sprint WOC 2009 Miskolc Hungary 8 Sprint WOC 2008 Olomouc Czech Republic 28 Sprint 7 Relay WOC 2007 Kiev Ukraine 14 Sprint WOC 2006 Aarhus Denmark 19 Sprint 6 Relay WOC 2005 Aichi Japan 4 Sprint 26 Long WOC 2004 Västerås Sweden 6 Sprint EOC 2014 Palmela Portugal 8 Sprint 11 Relay 39 Middle EOC 2012 Falun Sweden 16 Sprint 34 Long EOC 2010 Primorsko Bulgaria 22 Sprint 33 Long EOC 2008 Ventspils Latvia 8 Sprint 8 Relay 48 Long EOC 2006 Otepää Estonia 8 Sprint 3 Relay 26 Middle EOC 2004 Roskilde Denmark 4 Sprint 15 Long JWOC 2001 Miskolc Hungary 14 Middle 30 Long JWOC 2000 Nove Mesto na Morave Czech Republic 18 Middle 18 Long JWOC 1999 Varna Bulgaria 47 Middle 22 Long 23 Leg 3 Gaute Hallan Steiwer NOR Club Lillomarka NOR Occupation Engineering student NTNU Residence Oslo NOR Birthday 1990 01 31 WRE position sprint 32 5324 points Favourite terrain Hobbies Birthplace Oslo NOR Medals JWOC 2 Gold WOC 2014 Veneto Trentino Italy 16 Sprint WOC 2011 Savoie France 14 Sprint EOC 2014 Palmela Portugal 30 Sprint 42 Middle JWOC 2010 Ålborg Denmark 23 Sprint 1 Relay 1 Middle 23 Leg 4 Anne Johanne Lind NOR Club Nydalens SK NOR Occupation Civil engineer Residence Oslo NOR Birthday 1988 08 21 WRE position sprint 32 4953 points Favourite terrain Fast terrain Hobbies Cooking Birthplace Oslo NOR WOC 2014 Veneto Trentino Italy 15 Sprint 24 New Zealand 24 Leg 1 Greta Knarston NZL Club Occupation Residence Birthday 1989 11 03 WRE position sprint 88 4144 points Favourite terrain Hobbies Birthplace WOC 2014 Veneto Trentino Italy Q 23 Sprint WOC 2012 Lausanne Switzerland 24 Sprint JWOC 2009 San Martino Italy 34 Sprint 19 Long JWOC 2008 Göteborg Sweden 34 Sprint 16 Relay 77 Long JWOC 2007 Dubbo Australia 19 Sprint 14 Relay 16 Long 24 Leg 2 Tim Robertson NZL Club Hutt Valley NZL Occupation Student Residence Lower Hutt NZL Birthday 1995 08 05 WRE position sprint 51 5120 points Favourite terrain Hobbies Birthplace Lower Hutt NZL Medals JWOC 1 Bronze WOC 2014 Veneto Trentino Italy Q 26 Sprint WOC 2013 Vuokatti Finland 26 Relay WOC 2012 Lausanne Switzerland 33 Sprint JWOC 2013 Czech Republic 3 Sprint 27 Relay 25 Long JWOC 2012 Kosice Slovakia 32 Sprint 7 Relay 29 Long JWOC 2011 Rumia Wejherowo Poland 78 Sprint 93 Long 24 Leg 3 Ross Morrison NZL Club Rajamäen Rykmentti Finland Occupation Student Residence Jyväskylä FIN Birthday 1985 01 11 WRE position sprint 74 4904 points Favourite terrain Sprint the Bay sprint terrain Hobbies Eating burritos playing catching features and procrastinating Birthplace Hamilton New Zealand WOC 2014 Veneto Trentino Italy Q999 Sprint WOC 2013 Vuokatti Finland 26 Relay WOC 2012 Lausanne Switzerland 36 Sprint 25 Relay 39 Middle WOC 2011 Savoie France 25 Sprint 23 Relay WOC 2010 Trondheim Norway 44 Sprint 22 Relay 39 Middle WOC 2009 Miskolc Hungary 30 Sprint 19 Relay WOC 2008 Olomouc Czech Republic 40 Sprint 21 Relay 44 Long WOC 2007 Kiev Ukraine 42 Sprint 22 Relay 37 Middle WOC 2006 Aarhus Denmark 23 Relay EOC 2014 Palmela Portugal 41 Sprint 66 Middle JWOC 2005 Tenero Switzerland 16 Relay 51 Long JWOC 2002 Alicante Spain 120 Long 24 Leg 4 Lizzie Ingham NZL Club Wellington OC NZ Abominable O Men AUS Occupation PhD Student Geophysics Residence Canberra AUS Birthday 1988 07 28 WRE position sprint 19 5235 points Favourite terrain Hobbies Orienteering Football Eating Sleeping Birthplace Wellington NZ WOC 2014 Veneto Trentino Italy 13 Sprint WOC 2013 Vuokatti Finland 14 Sprint 21 Relay WOC 2012 Lausanne Switzerland 9 Sprint 19 Relay 39 Middle WOC 2011 Savoie France 11 Sprint 16 Relay 18 Middle 13 Long JWOC 2008 Göteborg Sweden 15 Sprint 16 Relay 57 Middle 42 Long JWOC 2007 Dubbo Australia 20 Sprint 14 Relay 32 Middle 42 Long JWOC 2005 Tenero Switzerland 20 Relay 63 Long 25 Poland 25 Leg 1 Paulina Faron POL Club WKS Wawel POL Occupation Psychology student Residence Kraków POL Birthday 1991 01 16 WRE position sprint 107 3864 points Favourite terrain Hobbies Birthplace Nowy Sącz POL WOC 2014 Veneto Trentino Italy Q 20 Sprint WOC 2013 Vuokatti Finland 33 Sprint 17 Relay 34 Middle WOC 2012 Lausanne Switzerland 12 Relay JWOC 2011 Rumia Wejherowo Poland 25 Sprint 12 Relay 28 Middle 9 Long JWOC 2010 Ålborg Denmark 4 Relay 52 Middle 71 Long 25 Leg 2 Wojciech Kowalski POL Club OK Orion SWE Slask Wroclaw POL Occupation Residence Birthday 1982 09 06 WRE position sprint 77 4881 points Favourite terrain Hobbies Birthplace Medals JWOC 2 Silver WOC 2014 Veneto Trentino Italy Q 20 Sprint WOC 2013 Vuokatti Finland 32 Sprint 23 Relay WOC 2012 Lausanne Switzerland 17 Sprint 10 Relay WOC

    Original URL path: http://www.woc2014.info/LIVE/mediastartlist/sprintrelay/StartlistWOC2014MixedSprintRelaypic.html (2016-05-01)
    Open archived version from archive


  • Sprint 15 Relay 11 Middle WOC 2010 Trondheim Norway 14 Sprint 4 Relay 13 Middle WOC 2009 Miskolc Hungary 17 Sprint 9 Relay 9 Long WOC 2008 Olomouc Czech Republic 22 Sprint 1 Relay 26 Middle WOC 2007 Kiev Ukraine 12 Sprint 7 Relay WOC 2006 Aarhus Denmark 9 Sprint WOC 2004 Västerås Sweden 31 Sprint EOC 2014 Palmela Portugal 5 Relay 28 Middle 16 Long EOC 2010 Primorsko Bulgaria 10 Sprint 6 Relay 18 Middle EOC 2008 Ventspils Latvia 7 Relay 27 Long EOC 2006 Otepää Estonia 43 Sprint 35 Middle 35 Long JWOC 2004 Gdynia Poland 11 Relay 11 Middle 26 Long JWOC 2003 Põlva Estonia 12 Relay 28 Long JWOC 2002 Alicante Spain 39 Middle 100 Long 146 13 56 00 Sören Lösch GER Club USV Jena GER Occupation Scientist Residence Chemnitz GER Birthday 1987 02 20 WRE position 99 4605 points Favourite terrain Slowenien karst landscape Hobbies Most sports Birthplace GER WOC 2013 Vuokatti Finland 22 Relay 31 Long WOC 2012 Lausanne Switzerland 23 Relay WOC 2011 Savoie France 18 Relay EOC 2014 Palmela Portugal 21 Relay 56 Middle 36 Long EOC 2012 Falun Sweden 18 Relay JWOC 2007 Dubbo Australia 60 Sprint 15 Relay 45 Middle 40 Long JWOC 2006 Druskininkai Lithuania 79 Sprint 18 Relay 41 Long JWOC 2005 Tenero Switzerland 13 Relay 49 Middle 68 Long 147 13 58 00 Simonas Krepsta LTU Club OK Takas LTU IFK Mora SWE Occupation Central banker Residence Kaunas LTU Birthday 1984 01 17 WRE position 80 4779 points Favourite terrain Lavarone region ITA Hobbies Traveling and basketball Birthplace Kaunas LTU Medals JWOC 2 Bronze WOC 2013 Vuokatti Finland 16 Relay 34 Middle 15 Long WOC 2012 Lausanne Switzerland 34 Sprint 8 Relay 33 Middle WOC 2011 Savoie France 6 Relay 23 Middle 20 Long WOC 2010 Trondheim Norway 32 Sprint 10 Relay WOC 2009 Miskolc Hungary 24 Sprint 11 Relay 21 Long WOC 2008 Olomouc Czech Republic 10 Sprint 18 Relay 14 Middle WOC 2007 Kiev Ukraine 27 Sprint 11 Relay 38 Middle WOC 2006 Aarhus Denmark 17 Relay 7 Middle WOC 2005 Aichi Japan 8 Sprint 6 Relay 7 Middle WOC 2004 Västerås Sweden 10 Sprint 6 Relay 27 Middle WOC 2003 Rapperswil Jona Switzerland 10 Relay 32 Long EOC 2012 Falun Sweden 32 Sprint 8 Relay 48 Middle EOC 2010 Primorsko Bulgaria 15 Relay EOC 2008 Ventspils Latvia 11 Relay 31 Middle 20 Long EOC 2006 Otepää Estonia 27 Sprint 15 Relay 41 Middle JWOC 2004 Gdynia Poland 7 Relay 3 Middle 3 Long JWOC 2003 Põlva Estonia 7 Relay 8 Middle 8 Long JWOC 2002 Alicante Spain 15 Middle 16 Long JWOC 2001 Miskolc Hungary 15 Relay 38 Long 148 14 00 00 Lauri Sild EST Club KJ SK Estonian Defence Forces Sports Club EST Hiidenkiertäjät FIN OK Alūksne LAT Occupation Sports instructor orienteer Residence Võru EST Birthday 1990 05 28 WRE position 71 4906 points Favourite terrain La Feclaz France WOC 2011 finals Passo Rolle Itay JWOC 2009 long Most tough and technical nordic terrains suit well Hobbies Oversleeping movies music annoying my brother Birthplace Karula EST WOC 2013 Vuokatti Finland 7 Relay 13 Middle WOC 2012 Lausanne Switzerland 17 Relay 16 Middle WOC 2011 Savoie France 8 Relay 22 Middle 34 Long EOC 2014 Palmela Portugal 10 Relay 37 Middle 33 Long EOC 2012 Falun Sweden 12 Relay 33 Long JWOC 2010 Ålborg Denmark 21 Sprint 12 Relay 20 Middle 8 Long JWOC 2009 San Martino Italy 65 Sprint 10 Relay 17 Middle 4 Long JWOC 2008 Göteborg Sweden 29 Sprint 4 Relay 17 Middle 12 Long 149 14 02 00 Mikhail Mamleev ITA Club Terlaner Orientierungslaeufer ITA OK Orion SWE Occupation Seller in sportshop SPORTLER Bolzano Residence Meltina ITA Birthday 1975 09 04 WRE position 94 4638 points Favourite terrain White good runnable hilly forests Hobbies Books mountain running mushroom picking Finland Birthplace Pesochnoe RUS Medals WOC 1 Silver 1 Bronze EOC 1 Gold JWOC 1 Gold 1 Silver 1 Bronze WOC 2013 Vuokatti Finland 13 Relay 32 Middle 35 Long WOC 2012 Lausanne Switzerland 11 Relay 30 Middle 13 Long WOC 2011 Savoie France 42 Middle 16 Long WOC 2010 Trondheim Norway 28 Sprint 18 Relay 23 Long WOC 2009 Miskolc Hungary 8 Relay 10 Middle 3 Long WOC 2008 Olomouc Czech Republic 32 Sprint 13 Relay 10 Middle 17 Long WOC 2007 Kiev Ukraine 8 Sprint 12 Relay 8 Long WOC 2006 Aarhus Denmark 13 Relay 8 Middle 12 Long WOC 2004 Västerås Sweden 15 Sprint 2 Relay 21 Middle WOC 2003 Rapperswil Jona Switzerland 5 Sprint 5 Relay 5 Long WOC 2001 Tampere Finland 6 Sprint 4 Relay 23 Middle 28 Long WOC 1999 Inverness Great Britain 27 Middle 22 Long WOC 1997 Grimstad Norway 4 Relay 49 Middle EOC 2012 Falun Sweden 16 Relay 25 Middle 19 Long EOC 2010 Primorsko Bulgaria 8 Relay 30 Middle EOC 2004 Roskilde Denmark 17 Sprint 5 Relay 12 Middle EOC 2002 Sümeg Hungary 5 Sprint 6 Relay 1 Middle EOC 2000 Truskavets Ukraine 19 Middle 23 Long JWOC 1995 Horsens Denmark 8 Relay 3 Middle 2 Long JWOC 1994 Gdynia Poland 1 Relay 150 14 04 00 Bartosz Pawlak POL Club WKS Grunwald Poznań POL Södertälje Nykvarn Orientering Swe Occupation Professional soldier Residence Poznań POL Birthday 1990 02 15 WRE position 108 4516 points Favourite terrain Scandinavia Hobbies Only orienteering Birthplace Wolsztyn POL WOC 2012 Lausanne Switzerland 10 Relay 26 Long EOC 2014 Palmela Portugal 24 Long JWOC 2010 Ålborg Denmark 5 Relay 23 Middle 34 Long JWOC 2009 San Martino Italy 8 Relay 59 Middle 50 Long 151 14 06 00 Stepan Kodeda CZE Club SC Ji ín CZE MS Parma FIN Occupation Student Civil Engineering Geotechnical structures Czech technical university in Prague currently exchange at Aalto university Helsinki Residence Plze CZE Birthday 1988 02 05 WRE position 53 5065 points Favourite terrain Nice end tricky Hobbies Orienteering sports travelling underground constructions Birthplace Pilsen CZE Medals JWOC 2 Gold WOC 2013 Vuokatti Finland 18 Long WOC 2012 Lausanne Switzerland 32 Long WOC 2011 Savoie France 18 Sprint EOC 2014 Palmela Portugal 27 Middle 26 Long EOC 2012 Falun Sweden 36 Long EOC 2010 Primorsko Bulgaria 38 Sprint 42 Middle EOC 2008 Ventspils Latvia 48 Middle JWOC 2008 Göteborg Sweden 1 Sprint 8 Relay 14 Middle 14 Long JWOC 2007 Dubbo Australia 10 Sprint 1 Relay 17 Middle 5 Long JWOC 2006 Druskininkai Lithuania 19 Sprint 14 Middle 27 Long 152 14 08 00 Nicolas Simonin IRL Club Ifk Lidingö SOK SWE BOC IRE Occupation Student Residence Stockholm SWE Birthday 1989 10 29 WRE position 106 4540 points Favourite terrain Nordic Terrain Hobbies Birthplace Cork IRL WOC 2014 Veneto Trentino Italy 32 Sprint WOC 2013 Vuokatti Finland 21 Relay 33 Long WOC 2012 Lausanne Switzerland 27 Sprint 26 Relay 39 Long WOC 2011 Savoie France 22 Relay WOC 2010 Trondheim Norway 41 Sprint 23 Relay 40 Long WOC 2009 Miskolc Hungary 22 Relay EOC 2014 Palmela Portugal 23 Relay 28 Long EOC 2012 Falun Sweden 37 Sprint 20 Relay JWOC 2009 San Martino Italy 88 Sprint 19 Relay 44 Middle 49 Long JWOC 2008 Göteborg Sweden 153 Sprint 25 Relay 105 Long JWOC 2007 Dubbo Australia 22 Relay 47 Middle 90 Long JWOC 2006 Druskininkai Lithuania 126 Sprint 26 Relay 84 Long 153 14 10 00 Vilius Aleliunas LTU Club SK Igtisa LTU Rehns BK SWE Occupation Auto shop manager orienteering journalist Residence Šiauliai LTU Birthday 1987 10 19 WRE position 73 4886 points Favourite terrain White forest with good runnability Hobbies Orienteering Birthplace Panevėžys LTU WOC 2014 Veneto Trentino Italy Q 23 Sprint 9 MixedRelay WOC 2013 Vuokatti Finland 16 Relay 21 Long WOC 2012 Lausanne Switzerland 25 Sprint 8 Relay 25 Long WOC 2011 Savoie France 6 Relay 38 Middle WOC 2010 Trondheim Norway 10 Relay WOC 2009 Miskolc Hungary 27 Sprint 11 Relay WOC 2008 Olomouc Czech Republic 27 Sprint 18 Relay EOC 2014 Palmela Portugal 28 Sprint 16 Relay 65 Middle EOC 2012 Falun Sweden 8 Relay 45 Middle EOC 2010 Primorsko Bulgaria 15 Relay 31 Middle EOC 2008 Ventspils Latvia 21 Sprint JWOC 2007 Dubbo Australia 41 Sprint 14 Relay 12 Middle 67 Long JWOC 2006 Druskininkai Lithuania 29 Sprint 5 Relay 30 Long 154 14 12 00 Jan Petrzela CZE Club OK99 Hradec Králové CZE OK Kåre Falun SWE Occupation Law student Residence Mladé Buky CZE Birthday 1992 09 24 WRE position 76 4837 points Favourite terrain Open rocky terrain Hobbies Hiking swimming Birthplace Novy Jicin CZE Medals EOC 1 Silver JWOC 2 Silver WOC 2013 Vuokatti Finland 29 Long EOC 2014 Palmela Portugal 22 Sprint 2 Relay 71 Middle JWOC 2012 Kosice Slovakia 2 Sprint 4 Relay 2 Middle 8 Long JWOC 2010 Ålborg Denmark 26 Sprint 6 Relay 42 Middle 24 Long JWOC 2009 San Martino Italy 24 Sprint 45 Middle 55 Long 155 14 14 00 Yury Tambasov BLR Club MS Parma FIN Occupation Residence Minsk BLR Birthday 1989 12 06 WRE position 79 4789 points Favourite terrain Hobbies Birthplace WOC 2013 Vuokatti Finland 19 Relay 23 Long WOC 2012 Lausanne Switzerland 20 Relay 42 Middle 11 Long WOC 2010 Trondheim Norway 21 Relay 32 Middle 14 Long WOC 2009 Miskolc Hungary 27 Sprint 16 Relay 38 Middle EOC 2012 Falun Sweden 14 Relay 25 Long EOC 2010 Primorsko Bulgaria 11 Relay 14 Long JWOC 2009 San Martino Italy 39 Sprint 13 Relay 12 Long JWOC 2008 Göteborg Sweden 53 Sprint 13 Relay 48 Middle 36 Long 156 14 16 00 Kalvis Mihailovs LAT Club IK Hakarpspojkarna SWE Occupation Residence Gothenburg SWE Birthday 1988 02 23 WRE position 77 4828 points Favourite terrain Hobbies Birthplace Riga LAT Medals JWOC 1 Bronze WOC 2013 Vuokatti Finland 12 Relay 40 Middle 38 Long WOC 2012 Lausanne Switzerland 7 Relay 13 Middle 16 Long WOC 2011 Savoie France 11 Relay 38 Long WOC 2010 Trondheim Norway 11 Relay 41 Long EOC 2012 Falun Sweden 6 Relay EOC 2010 Primorsko Bulgaria 13 Relay EOC 2008 Ventspils Latvia 47 Sprint JWOC 2008 Göteborg Sweden 40 Sprint 17 Relay 56 Middle 17 Long JWOC 2007 Dubbo Australia 72 Sprint 3 Relay 54 Middle JWOC 2006 Druskininkai Lithuania 33 Sprint 11 Relay 18 Middle 64 Long 157 14 18 00 Denys Sherbakov UKR Club Occupation Residence Birthday WRE position 54 5061 points Favourite terrain Hobbies Birthplace Medals WOC 1 Bronze WOC 2013 Vuokatti Finland 3 Relay 9 Middle WOC 2012 Lausanne Switzerland 9 Relay EOC 2014 Palmela Portugal 15 Relay 41 Middle 29 Long EOC 2012 Falun Sweden 10 Relay 42 Long JWOC 2008 Göteborg Sweden 76 Sprint 15 Relay 37 Long 158 14 20 00 Klaus Schgaguler ITA Club IFK Lidingö SWE Gronlait Orienteering Team ITA OLC Graz AUT Occupation Software Developer Residence Graz AUT Birthday 1980 05 06 WRE position 128 4390 points Favourite terrain Tyrolean Mountains my home terrain Hobbies I like to do all kinds of sports Birthplace Brixen ITA WOC 2013 Vuokatti Finland 13 Relay WOC 2012 Lausanne Switzerland 42 Sprint 11 Relay WOC 2011 Savoie France 39 Middle WOC 2010 Trondheim Norway 18 Relay 35 Long WOC 2009 Miskolc Hungary 21 Sprint 8 Relay 27 Long WOC 2008 Olomouc Czech Republic 13 Relay 38 Middle 34 Long WOC 2007 Kiev Ukraine 12 Relay WOC 2006 Aarhus Denmark 37 Sprint 13 Relay WOC 2005 Aichi Japan 36 Sprint 14 Relay 19 Middle WOC 2004 Västerås Sweden 25 Sprint 21 Relay 33 Middle WOC 2003 Rapperswil Jona Switzerland 48 Middle 41 Long EOC 2012 Falun Sweden 40 Sprint 16 Relay EOC 2010 Primorsko Bulgaria 41 Sprint 8 Relay 44 Middle 30 Long EOC 2006 Otepää Estonia 17 Relay 48 Middle 45 Long EOC 2004 Roskilde Denmark 38 Sprint 159 14 22 00 Artem Panchenko UKR Club IFK Mora OK SWE Occupation Forest worker Residence Mora SWE Birthday 1988 11 06 WRE position 91 4671 points Favourite terrain Any interesting and difficult technical terrain Hobbies Audiobooks traveling Birthplace Sumy UKR WOC 2014 Veneto Trentino Italy Q 21 Sprint WOC 2013 Vuokatti Finland 25 Long WOC 2012 Lausanne Switzerland 37 Long WOC 2011 Savoie France 30 Sprint EOC 2014 Palmela Portugal 15 Relay 38 Long EOC 2012 Falun Sweden 44 Sprint JWOC 2008 Göteborg Sweden 6 Sprint 15 Relay 10 Long JWOC 2006 Druskininkai Lithuania 63 Long 160 14 24 00 Gernot Kerschbaumer AUT Club OK Pan Kristianstad SWE HSV Pinkafeld AUT Occupation Orienteer Student Sportchef Hotell Åhusstrand Residence Åhus SWE Birthday 1983 08 18 WRE position 37 5239 points Favourite terrain Åhus coast Hobbies Piano Reading Learning Swedish Birthplace Vorau AUT WOC 2014 Veneto Trentino Italy 11 MixedRelay WOC 2013 Vuokatti Finland 23 Sprint 10 Relay 15 Middle WOC 2012 Lausanne Switzerland 12 Relay 20 Middle 15 Long WOC 2011 Savoie France 14 Relay 17 Middle 17 Long WOC 2010 Trondheim Norway 22 Sprint 19 Relay WOC 2009 Miskolc Hungary 23 Sprint 13 Relay 17 Middle WOC 2008 Olomouc Czech Republic 9 Sprint 11 Relay 11 Middle WOC 2007 Kiev Ukraine 17 Sprint 16 Relay 19 Middle WOC 2006 Aarhus Denmark 16 Relay WOC 2005 Aichi Japan 17 Sprint 16 Relay 9 Middle WOC 2004 Västerås Sweden 15 Relay EOC 2014 Palmela Portugal 13 Relay 18 Middle 21 Long EOC 2012 Falun Sweden 22 Sprint 11 Relay 26 Middle 14 Long EOC 2010 Primorsko Bulgaria 47 Middle 31 Long EOC 2008 Ventspils Latvia 21 Sprint 10 Relay 41 Long EOC 2006 Otepää Estonia 13 Relay 38 Long EOC 2004 Roskilde Denmark 37 Sprint JWOC 2003 Põlva Estonia 10 Relay 44 Middle 41 Long JWOC 2002 Alicante Spain 9 Relay 50 Middle 38 Long JWOC 2001 Miskolc Hungary 21 Middle 13 Long 161 14 26 00 Philippe Adamski FRA Club TAD FRA Kalevan rasti FIN Occupation Orienteer and part time work for French Orienteering Federation Residence Rochetaillée FRA Birthday 1985 04 08 WRE position 32 5272 points Favourite terrain Many many Hobbies Simple things Birthplace Dechy FRA Medals WOC 1 Gold EOC 2 Silver 1 Bronze JWOC 1 Silver 1 Bronze WOC 2014 Veneto Trentino Italy 28 Sprint WOC 2013 Vuokatti Finland 8 Relay 28 Middle 12 Long WOC 2012 Lausanne Switzerland 5 Relay 15 Middle 4 Long WOC 2011 Savoie France 1 Relay 9 Middle 7 Long WOC 2010 Trondheim Norway 8 Relay 20 Middle 19 Long WOC 2009 Miskolc Hungary 25 Relay 24 Middle 16 Long WOC 2008 Olomouc Czech Republic 7 Middle 15 Long WOC 2007 Kiev Ukraine 32 Sprint 26 Long WOC 2006 Aarhus Denmark 32 Middle EOC 2014 Palmela Portugal 48 Middle 12 Long EOC 2012 Falun Sweden 3 Relay 20 Middle 7 Long EOC 2010 Primorsko Bulgaria 2 Relay 20 Middle 2 Long EOC 2008 Ventspils Latvia 28 Middle JWOC 2005 Tenero Switzerland 17 Relay 2 Middle 3 Long JWOC 2004 Gdynia Poland 10 Relay 17 Middle 11 Long JWOC 2003 Põlva Estonia 101 Long 162 14 28 00 Mikko Siren FIN Club Occupation Residence Birthday WRE position 48 5102 points Favourite terrain Hobbies Birthplace EOC 2014 Palmela Portugal 40 Middle 34 Long 163 14 30 00 Dmitriy Tsvetkov RUS Club Ikaalisten Nouseva Voima FIN Occupation Professional athlete Residence Sankt Peterburg RUS Birthday 1983 09 10 WRE position 35 5250 points Favourite terrain Baltic forest Hobbies Sport Birthplace Leningrad RUS Medals WOC 2 Gold 2 Silver EOC 2 Gold JWOC 2 Gold WOC 2013 Vuokatti Finland 1 Relay 4 Long WOC 2012 Lausanne Switzerland 7 Long WOC 2011 Savoie France 5 Relay 12 Long WOC 2010 Trondheim Norway 20 Sprint 1 Relay 10 Long WOC 2009 Miskolc Hungary 2 Relay 5 Long WOC 2008 Olomouc Czech Republic 2 Relay 43 Middle 16 Long EOC 2014 Palmela Portugal 9 Relay 32 Middle EOC 2012 Falun Sweden 5 Relay 8 Middle 8 Long EOC 2010 Primorsko Bulgaria 7 Relay 25 Middle EOC 2008 Ventspils Latvia 1 Relay 24 Middle 1 Long JWOC 2003 Põlva Estonia 1 Relay 33 Middle 1 Long JWOC 2002 Alicante Spain 12 Middle 63 Long 164 14 32 00 Pasi Ikonen FIN Club Vaajakosken Terä FIN Occupation Sportsman Residence Birthday 1980 06 30 WRE position 19 5408 points Favourite terrain Detailed and fast Hobbies History and geography and of course sports in general Birthplace Vihanti Medals WOC 1 Gold 2 Silver 1 Bronze EOC 2 Gold 2 Bronze JWOC 1 Gold 2 Silver 1 Bronze WOC 2012 Lausanne Switzerland 17 Middle WOC 2011 Savoie France 7 Relay 2 Long WOC 2010 Trondheim Norway 9 Relay 8 Middle WOC 2009 Miskolc Hungary 30 Middle WOC 2008 Olomouc Czech Republic 6 Relay 8 Middle WOC 2007 Kiev Ukraine 3 Relay WOC 2006 Aarhus Denmark 8 Sprint 17 Middle WOC 2004 Västerås Sweden 9 Middle 7 Long WOC 2003 Rapperswil Jona Switzerland 19 Sprint 4 Middle WOC 2001 Tampere Finland 2 Sprint 1 Middle EOC 2014 Palmela Portugal 6 Relay 22 Middle 19 Long EOC 2012 Falun Sweden 23 Middle EOC 2008 Ventspils Latvia 3 Relay 3 Middle 9 Long EOC 2006 Otepää Estonia 21 Sprint EOC 2004 Roskilde Denmark 14 Sprint 1 Relay 6 Middle 30 Long EOC 2002 Sümeg Hungary 1 Relay 40 Middle 24 Long JWOC 2000 Nove Mesto na Morave Czech Republic 3 Relay 53 Middle 2 Long JWOC 1999 Varna Bulgaria 1 Relay 6 Middle 5 Long JWOC 1998 Reims France 2 Relay 43 Middle 24 Long 165 14 34 00 Fredrik Johansson SWE Club IFK Lidingö SOK SWE Occupation Orienteer 30 administrative work for IFK Lidingö SOK Residence Gothenburg SWE Birthday 1986 07 29 WRE position 22 5361 points Favourite terrain Where the champs are held Hobbies All kind of sports Birthplace Borås Medals EOC 1 Gold 1 Silver 1 Bronze JWOC 1 Silver WOC 2013 Vuokatti Finland 14 Long EOC 2014 Palmela Portugal 1 Relay 3 Long EOC 2012 Falun Sweden 2 Relay 22 Long JWOC 2006 Druskininkai Lithuania 88 Sprint 2 Relay 24 Middle 7 Long JWOC 2005 Tenero Switzerland 25 Middle 37 Long 166 14 36 00 Zsolt Lenkei HUN Club IFK Mora SWE Tipo TKE HUN Occupation System Developer IT Residence Stockholm SWE Birthday 1988 02 05 WRE position 40

    Original URL path: http://www.woc2014.info/LIVE/mediastartlist/long/StartlistWOC2014LongMenNew.html (2016-05-01)
    Open archived version from archive



  •